HubSpot Inc (HUBS) Ownership

344.23 ↓11.65 (-3.27%)
As of May 16, 2022, 3:00pm EST.

Institutional Ownership

T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. is the biggest individual institutional holder of HubSpot Inc (HUBS), owning a total of 4.9 million shares. Combined, the top 84 institutional holders of HUBS own 262.02% of the company with a total of 123.6 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 84 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of HUBS by 4.1 million shares, a 3.22% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.10.347%19.648%4,922,119808,2822021-12-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.8.707%7.737%4,113,837295,4332021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc8.649%2.007%4,041,50579,5192021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc8.586%0.943%4,084,35038,1382021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc8.563%0.770%4,046,21230,9052021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc8.542%-0.648%4,015,307-26,1982021-06-30
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.8.123%9.257%3,818,404323,5062021-06-30
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.7.480%15.848%3,494,898478,0882021-03-31
BlackRock Inc7.174%12.384%3,412,695376,0652021-12-31
BlackRock Inc6.304%12.891%2,945,446336,3502021-03-31
FMR Inc6.125%-10.624%2,862,164-340,2202021-03-31
BlackRock Inc6.047%-3.504%2,842,237-103,2092021-06-30
FMR Inc5.655%3.884%2,671,92899,9032021-09-30
FMR Inc5.472%-10.137%2,572,025-290,1392021-06-30
FMR Inc5.450%-2.975%2,592,449-79,4792021-12-31
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership4.645%8.554%2,218,689174,8272022-03-31
Capital World Investors4.490%5.225%2,097,988104,1842021-03-31
Capital World Investors4.418%-1.007%2,076,861-21,1272021-06-30
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership4.297%2.635%2,043,86252,4752021-12-31
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership4.215%3.494%1,991,38767,2332021-09-30
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership4.094%3.234%1,924,15460,2762021-06-30
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership3.989%-1.693%1,863,878-32,0992021-03-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co3.815%13.394%1,793,353211,8252021-06-30
Jennison Associates LLC3.562%141.309%1,682,828985,4522021-09-30
JPMorgan Chase & Co3.385%27.786%1,581,528343,8932021-03-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co3.362%-11.424%1,588,490-204,8632021-09-30
JPMorgan Chase & Co3.354%0.445%1,595,5647,0742021-12-31
Jennison Associates LLC3.210%-9.272%1,526,791-156,0372021-12-31
Capital World Investors3.129%-28.812%1,478,473-598,3882021-09-30
Sequoia Capital3.013%0.000%1,408,00002021-03-31
SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P.3.013%0.000%1,408,00002021-03-31
SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P.2.995%0.000%1,408,00002021-06-30
Sequoia Capital2.995%0.000%1,408,00002021-06-30
Sequoia Capital2.980%0.000%1,408,00002021-09-30
SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P.2.980%0.000%1,408,00002021-09-30
Sequoia Capital2.883%-2.589%1,371,547-36,4532021-12-31
SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P.2.883%-2.589%1,371,547-36,4532021-12-31
Capital World Investors2.841%-8.599%1,351,346-127,1272021-12-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc2.768%4.435%1,293,55554,9272021-03-31
Franklin Resources Inc2.638%2.689%1,254,68132,8592021-12-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc2.592%-5.806%1,218,457-75,0982021-06-30
Franklin Resources Inc2.586%7.286%1,221,82282,9792021-09-30
Franklin Resources Inc2.423%8.395%1,138,84388,2042021-06-30
Franklin Resources Inc2.249%-5.691%1,050,639-63,4002021-03-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc2.180%-15.462%1,030,061-188,3962021-09-30
Jennison Associates LLC2.080%-34.920%993,637-533,1542022-03-31
State Street Corporation2.041%18.228%959,375147,9162021-06-30
State Street Corporation2.041%0.500%964,1694,7942021-09-30
State Street Corporation2.039%0.599%969,9435,7742021-12-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc1.838%-15.111%874,412-155,6492021-12-31
Amvescap Plc.1.836%22.714%857,919158,7962021-03-31
ClearBridge Advisors, LLC1.817%158.319%858,400526,0982021-09-30
ClearBridge Advisors, LLC1.775%-1.633%844,385-14,0152021-12-31
State Street Corporation1.737%-0.438%811,459-3,5672021-03-31
Whale Rock Capital Management LLC1.719%32.458%812,268199,0432021-09-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.683%0.056%786,5624392021-03-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.540%-7.998%723,653-62,9092021-06-30
Jennison Associates LLC1.484%455.705%697,376571,8822021-06-30
Amvescap Plc.1.438%3.268%684,24721,6542021-12-31
Amvescap Plc.1.402%6.005%662,59337,5372021-09-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.395%-8.056%663,675-58,1502021-12-31
Amvescap Plc.1.330%-27.143%625,056-232,8632021-06-30
Whale Rock Capital Management LLC1.305%0.000%613,225613,2252021-06-30
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC1.255%-2.702%586,378-16,2852021-03-31
Neuberger Berman Group LLC1.254%26.154%596,613123,6892021-12-31
Wasatch Advisors Inc.1.223%-35.872%571,449-319,6512021-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.222%1.815%581,04410,3592021-12-31
Whale Rock Capital Management LLC1.221%-28.500%580,772-231,4962021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.208%0.724%570,6854,1002021-09-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.205%17.379%566,58583,8882021-06-30
Neuberger Berman Group LLC1.152%778.498%538,194476,9312021-03-31
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC1.116%-10.579%524,343-62,0352021-06-30
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC1.101%-0.797%520,166-4,1772021-09-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.033%8.877%482,69739,3572020-12-31
Allianz Asset Management AG1.008%17.553%473,79470,7482021-06-30
Neuberger Berman Group LLC1.001%45.723%472,924148,3872021-09-30
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC0.982%-10.175%467,238-52,9282021-12-31
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC0.954%-8.681%445,759-42,3752021-03-31
Allianz Asset Management AG0.954%-4.886%450,643-23,1512021-09-30
ClearBridge Advisors, LLC0.938%-29.130%438,451-180,2162021-03-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.906%-20.337%425,856-108,7142021-03-31
American Century Companies Inc0.881%9.412%414,13035,6252021-06-30
Allianz Asset Management AG0.857%45.079%403,046125,2342021-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.842%14.224%397,61249,5122021-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

T. Rowe Price New Horizons is the biggest individual fund holder of HubSpot Inc (HUBS), owning a total of 2.1 million shares. Combined, the top 140 mutual fund holders of HUBS own 189.80% of the company with a total of 89.6 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 140 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of HUBS by 1.6 million shares, a 1.72% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
T. Rowe Price New Horizons4.447%5.940%2,115,298118,5962022-03-31
T. Rowe Price New Horizons4.226%20.822%1,996,702344,1062021-12-31
T. Rowe Price New Horizons3.588%-3.716%1,676,496-64,7002021-06-30
T. Rowe Price New Horizons3.516%-1.426%1,652,596-23,9002021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.747%1.554%1,306,47219,9942022-02-28
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.738%-0.305%1,302,483-3,9892022-03-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.715%0.834%1,286,47810,6382022-01-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.700%0.873%1,275,84011,0452021-12-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.683%0.440%1,253,8335,4952021-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.683%0.539%1,261,0866,7642021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.677%0.230%1,264,7952,9022021-11-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.672%0.167%1,255,9212,0882021-07-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.671%0.064%1,261,8938072021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.669%-0.127%1,254,322-1,5992021-08-31
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.161%1.290%1,027,91813,0902022-02-28
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.157%-0.177%1,026,101-1,8172022-03-31
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.151%0.530%1,016,4275,3602021-11-30
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.148%-0.168%1,014,719-1,7082021-12-31
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.144%0.305%1,007,9863,0682021-09-30
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.141%0.011%1,014,8281092022-01-31
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.140%0.306%1,011,0673,0812021-10-31
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.138%0.904%1,004,9188,9982021-08-31
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.119%0.747%995,9207,3812021-07-31
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional2.116%-0.524%988,539-5,2082021-06-30
Capital Group Fundamental Invtrs Comp2.009%-23.608%938,551-290,0412021-03-31
T. Rowe Price Global Technology1.867%5.889%888,21149,4002022-03-31
Franklin DynaTech A1.799%3.030%850,00025,0002021-12-31
Franklin Innovation Composite1.799%6.250%850,00050,0002021-12-31
Franklin DynaTech A1.794%0.000%850,00002022-01-31
American Funds Fundamental Invs A1.791%-10.837%836,843-101,7082021-06-30
Franklin DynaTech A1.787%0.000%850,00002022-02-28
Franklin DynaTech A1.787%0.000%850,00002022-03-31
Franklin Innovation Composite1.787%0.000%850,00002022-03-31
BlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Instl1.782%9.201%847,63171,4192022-02-28
BlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Instl1.782%0.000%847,63102022-03-31
Capital Group Fundamental Invtrs Comp1.780%-10.837%836,843-101,7082021-06-30
T. Rowe Price Global Technology1.775%19.183%838,811135,0112021-12-31
Franklin DynaTech A1.746%3.125%825,00025,0002021-11-30
Franklin DynaTech A1.702%3.226%800,00025,0002021-09-30
Franklin Innovation Composite1.702%14.286%800,000100,0002021-09-30
Franklin DynaTech A1.693%0.000%800,00002021-10-31
Franklin DynaTech A1.649%3.333%775,00025,0002021-08-31
BlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Instl1.638%10.328%776,21272,6612022-01-31
Franklin DynaTech A1.596%7.143%750,00050,0002021-07-31
American Funds New Perspective A1.516%10.667%712,36768,6642021-09-30
Capital Group New Perspective Comp1.516%10.667%712,36768,6642021-09-30
American Funds New Perspective A1.508%-0.011%712,289-782021-12-31
Capital Group New Perspective Comp1.508%-0.011%712,289-782021-12-31
Franklin DynaTech A1.498%0.000%700,00002021-06-30
Franklin Innovation Composite1.498%16.667%700,000100,0002021-06-30
T. Rowe Price Global Technology1.497%2.850%703,80019,5002021-09-30
American Funds New Perspective A1.492%-0.372%709,640-2,6492022-03-31
BlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Instl1.489%13.485%703,55183,6022021-12-31
Capital Group New Perspective Comp1.486%-0.372%709,640-2,6492022-03-31
T. Rowe Price Global Technology1.465%39.227%684,300192,8002021-06-30
American Funds New Perspective A1.378%17.090%643,70393,9522021-06-30
Capital Group New Perspective Comp1.369%17.090%643,70393,9522021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.353%1.939%635,80312,0922021-07-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.350%-0.210%634,465-1,3382021-08-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.335%-0.452%623,711-2,8292021-06-30
BlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Instl1.312%282.630%619,949457,9262021-11-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.279%-5.263%601,072-33,3932021-09-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.273%0.443%601,4222,6502021-11-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.267%-0.383%598,772-2,3002021-10-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.259%-1.090%594,868-6,5542021-12-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.254%0.684%596,3684,0502022-02-28
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.251%-0.193%595,218-1,1502022-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.250%-0.429%592,318-2,5502022-01-31
Capital Group New Perspective Comp1.177%-0.045%549,751-2492021-03-31
Artisan Mid Cap Investor1.108%-1.183%517,858-6,1972021-06-30
Artisan U.S. Mid-Cap Growth1.108%-1.183%517,858-6,1972021-06-30
Artisan Mid Cap Investor1.091%9.118%519,17043,3842022-03-31
Artisan U.S. Mid-Cap Growth1.091%9.118%519,17043,3842022-03-31
Artisan Mid Cap Investor1.068%-3.082%501,896-15,9622021-09-30
Artisan U.S. Mid-Cap Growth1.068%-3.082%501,896-15,9622021-09-30
Artisan Mid Cap Investor1.007%-5.202%475,786-26,1102021-12-31
Artisan U.S. Mid-Cap Growth1.007%-5.202%475,786-26,1102021-12-31
American Funds Fundamental Invs A0.980%34.705%466,000120,0602022-03-31
Capital Group Fundamental Invtrs Comp0.976%34.705%466,000120,0602022-03-31
GS netWIN Technology Eq Fd Mother Fund0.927%8.855%432,90035,2152020-11-30
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.898%0.565%427,1302,4002022-02-28
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.893%21.863%424,73076,2002022-01-31
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.881%-1.522%420,630-6,5002022-03-31
Artisan Small Cap Investor0.880%-5.893%411,131-25,7452021-06-30
Artisan U.S. Small-Cap Growth0.880%-5.893%411,131-25,7452021-06-30
GS netWIN Technology Eq Fd Mother Fund0.855%-7.183%401,806-31,0942021-05-31
GS netWIN Technology Equity MF0.855%-7.184%401,800-31,1002021-05-31
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.823%3.234%389,04912,1872021-11-30
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.798%6.619%376,86223,3962021-10-31
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.776%3.914%369,32213,9122022-02-28
Fidelity® Growth Company0.776%-4.808%362,735-18,3192021-05-31
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.770%0.559%362,0762,0122021-08-31
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.766%-0.109%357,964-3902021-05-31
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.766%0.587%360,0642,1002021-06-30
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.766%0.000%360,06402021-07-31
Fidelity® Growth Company0.764%-0.976%359,196-3,5392021-06-30
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.758%-2.434%360,333-8,9892022-03-31
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.755%-8.315%356,699-32,3502021-12-31
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.754%1.438%356,3855,0522021-12-31
Pictet - Robotics I dy EUR0.752%0.428%351,1961,4952020-09-30
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.750%-0.274%355,410-9752022-01-31
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.750%1.870%352,4736,4702021-09-30
Fidelity® Growth Company0.749%-1.961%352,154-7,0422021-07-31
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.748%-2.378%353,466-8,6102021-09-30
Fidelity® Growth Company0.746%-0.428%350,647-1,5072021-08-31
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.746%0.000%352,47302021-10-31
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.744%-0.323%351,333-1,1402021-11-30
PGIM Jennison Global Opportunities Z0.741%36.156%348,42092,5232021-08-31
PGIM Jennison Global Opportunities Z0.741%0.000%348,42002021-09-30
PGIM Jennison Global Opportunities Z0.741%0.418%349,8761,4562021-10-31
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.739%2.676%349,2009,1002021-10-31
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.739%0.000%349,20002021-11-30
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.738%-0.192%348,530-6702021-12-31
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.736%0.366%346,0031,2602021-08-31
American Funds Fundamental Invs A0.736%-58.654%346,000-490,8432021-09-30
Capital Group Fundamental Invtrs Comp0.736%-58.654%346,000-490,8432021-09-30
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.734%-0.001%342,778-22021-06-30
Vanguard Growth Index Investor0.733%0.573%344,7431,9652021-07-31
American Funds Fundamental Invs A0.732%-0.017%345,940-602021-12-31
Capital Group Fundamental Invtrs Comp0.732%-0.017%345,940-602021-12-31
Fidelity® Growth Company0.732%0.734%345,7752,5182021-10-31
Fidelity® Growth Company0.727%-2.108%343,257-7,3902021-09-30
Fidelity® Growth Company0.724%-1.060%342,110-3,6652021-11-30
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.720%2.504%340,1008,3082021-09-30
Harbor Capital Appreciation Instl0.713%15.360%339,06245,1452022-03-31
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.709%2.678%333,0128,6842021-07-31
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.706%-0.366%331,792-1,2202021-08-31
JPMorgan Large Cap Growth I0.695%-0.304%328,200-1,0002021-12-31
Fidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.690%3.165%324,3289,9512021-06-30
JPMorgan Large Cap Growth I0.675%-2.163%321,100-7,1002022-01-31
Harbor Capital Appreciation Instl0.655%0.000%308,040308,0402021-09-30
ClearBridge Aggressive Growth0.652%10.865%310,20030,4002022-03-31
ClearBridge Aggressive Growth A0.652%68.313%310,200125,9002022-03-31
Vanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.644%0.364%306,2711,1112022-03-31
Fidelity® Growth Company0.643%-10.539%306,055-36,0552021-12-31
Vanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.642%2.484%305,1607,3972022-02-28
Vanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.626%-0.428%297,763-1,2792022-01-31
Harbor Capital Appreciation Instl0.618%-4.585%293,917-14,1232021-12-31
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.600%0.153%285,2354362022-02-28
ClearBridge Aggressive Growth0.588%8.198%279,80021,2002022-02-28

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.