Si-Bone Inc (SIBN) Ownership

12.19 ↑0.53 (4.55%)
As of November 25, 2022, 12:59pm EST.

Institutional Ownership

Brown Advisory Holdings Inc is the biggest individual institutional holder of Si-Bone Inc (SIBN), owning a total of 3.6 million shares. Combined, the top 130 institutional holders of SIBN own 416.56% of the company with a total of 140.3 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 130 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of SIBN by 19.1 million shares, a 11.99% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Note from StockNinja: I'm aware that the ownership list needs an update. This is being worked on and will be ready within a day or two.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Brown Advisory Holdings Inc10.392%12.351%3,564,883391,9082022-06-30
Orbimed Advisors, LLC9.818%7.287%3,368,000228,7532022-06-30
Brown Advisory Holdings Inc9.356%2.659%3,172,97582,1892022-03-31
Orbimed Advisors, LLC9.257%36.175%3,139,247833,9472022-03-31
Brown Advisory Holdings Inc9.133%36.440%3,090,786825,4762021-12-31
BlackRock Inc7.978%12.691%2,699,798304,0502021-12-31
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC7.528%-4.460%2,471,701-115,3742021-03-31
BlackRock Inc7.151%5.885%2,379,089132,2312021-06-30
Orbimed Advisors, LLC6.812%2.549%2,305,30057,3002021-12-31
Brown Advisory Holdings Inc6.764%179.002%2,265,3101,453,3772021-09-30
Orbimed Advisors, LLC6.713%72.221%2,248,000942,7002021-09-30
BlackRock Inc6.844%0.213%2,246,8584,7792021-03-31
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC6.604%-11.112%2,197,046-274,6552021-06-30
First Light Asset Management, LLC5.879%1.080%2,027,96321,6592022-09-30
First Light Asset Management, LLC5.848%84.975%2,006,304921,6702022-06-30
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC5.953%-9.252%1,993,767-203,2792021-09-30
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC5.823%0.000%1,970,3851,970,3852021-12-31
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC5.520%-4.994%1,871,985-98,4002022-03-31
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC5.301%-2.865%1,818,355-53,6302022-06-30
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC5.218%-1.009%1,800,005-18,3502022-09-30
Millennium Management LLC5.316%321.073%1,780,3041,357,5022021-09-30
Lord, Abbett & Co LLC5.325%212.993%1,748,2161,189,6682021-03-31
Lord, Abbett & Co LLC4.960%-5.604%1,650,246-97,9702021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc4.626%0.142%1,586,7862,2462022-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc4.672%1.621%1,584,54025,2722022-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc4.608%3.524%1,559,26853,0822021-12-31
Holocene Advisors, LP4.517%25.428%1,531,735310,5262022-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc4.530%7.465%1,507,157104,6922021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc4.497%-0.064%1,506,186-9712021-09-30
Holocene Advisors, LP4.195%-6.051%1,439,048-92,6872022-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc4.272%1.186%1,402,46516,4332021-03-31
Orbimed Advisors, LLC3.976%-4.618%1,305,300-63,2002021-03-31
Orbimed Advisors, LLC3.923%0.000%1,305,30002021-06-30
Holocene Advisors, LP3.609%11.922%1,221,209130,0882021-12-31
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC3.602%-38.866%1,218,875-774,8922021-12-31
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC3.520%-2.059%1,193,783-25,0922022-03-31
Loomis Sayles & Company LP3.499%35.114%1,164,188302,5512021-06-30
Loomis, Sayles & Company LP3.499%35.114%1,164,188302,5512021-06-30
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.3.236%118.196%1,109,963601,2632022-06-30
Holocene Advisors, LP3.258%50.111%1,091,121364,2432021-09-30
First Light Asset Management, LLC3.198%50.593%1,084,634364,3912022-03-31
State Street Corporation3.029%17.996%1,014,307154,6942021-09-30
Next Century Growth Investors LLC3.083%-2.361%1,012,172-24,4712021-03-31
American Century Companies Inc3.007%309.066%1,007,009760,8362021-09-30
American Century Companies Inc2.916%7.444%1,000,32569,3052022-06-30
Avidity Partners Management LP2.949%1.276%1,000,00012,6002022-03-31
Avidity Partners Management LP2.915%0.000%1,000,00002022-06-30
Avidity Partners Management LP2.889%-0.330%996,700-3,3002022-09-30
State Street Corporation2.921%-2.532%988,626-25,6812021-12-31
Driehaus Capital Management LLC2.969%8.560%987,94777,9012021-06-30
Avidity Partners Management LP2.918%18.792%987,400156,2002021-12-31
Wells Fargo & Co2.820%12.914%944,416108,0132021-09-30
American Century Companies Inc2.745%2.743%931,02024,8542022-03-31
Gilder Gagnon Howe & CO LLC2.709%-22.165%929,177-264,6062022-06-30
Driehaus Capital Management LLC2.772%4.279%910,04637,3442021-03-31
American Century Companies Inc2.678%-10.014%906,166-100,8432021-12-31
Granahan Investment Management Inc..2.599%31.754%896,475216,0572022-09-30
State Street Corporation2.613%10.252%896,21383,3352022-06-30
Next Century Growth Investors LLC2.691%-11.538%895,392-116,7802021-06-30
Impax Asset Management Group PLC2.610%38.739%895,343250,0002022-06-30
Loomis Sayles & Company LP2.624%0.000%861,637861,6372021-03-31
State Street Corporation2.584%7.340%859,61358,7832021-06-30
Next Century Growth Investors LLC2.465%18.294%850,368131,5062022-09-30
Wells Fargo & Co2.559%4.118%840,20433,2322021-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co2.514%-0.452%836,403-3,8012021-06-30
Avidity Partners Management LP2.482%44.557%831,200256,2002021-09-30
State Street Corporation2.397%-17.777%812,878-175,7482022-03-31
Brown Advisory Holdings Inc2.473%0.000%811,933811,9332021-03-31
State Street Corporation2.439%7.937%800,83058,8892021-03-31
Millennium Management LLC2.324%-55.824%786,463-993,8412021-12-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts2.313%25.905%774,519159,3572021-09-30
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC2.242%5.076%769,11537,1552022-06-30
Endurant Capital Management LP2.267%62.798%767,126295,9122021-12-31
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC2.188%0.000%740,451740,4512021-12-31
Granahan Investment Management Inc..2.184%88.243%738,942346,3962021-12-31
Granahan Investment Management Inc..2.175%-0.167%737,712-1,2302022-03-31
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC2.158%-1.147%731,960-8,4912022-03-31
Holocene Advisors, LP2.185%3.166%726,87822,3032021-06-30
First Light Asset Management, LLC2.128%2.063%720,24314,5612021-12-31
Next Century Growth Investors LLC2.096%3.069%718,86221,4052022-06-30
First Light Asset Management, LLC2.107%0.206%705,6821,4522021-09-30
Holocene Advisors, LP2.146%38.244%704,575194,9132021-03-31
First Light Asset Management, LLC2.117%0.356%704,2302,4982021-06-30
First Light Asset Management, LLC2.137%4.117%701,73227,7502021-03-31
Next Century Growth Investors LLC2.057%13.607%697,45783,5362022-03-31
Macquarie Group Ltd2.060%198.901%685,351456,0612021-06-30
Macquarie Group Ltd2.039%-0.370%682,816-2,5352021-09-30
Penn Capital Management Company LLC1.984%47.915%680,453220,4232022-06-30
Granahan Investment Management Inc..1.983%-7.766%680,418-57,2942022-06-30
Wellington Management Company LLP1.924%41.731%660,101194,3602022-06-30
Principal Financial Group Inc1.986%8,814.770%652,026644,7122021-03-31
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.907%37.207%645,343175,0002021-12-31
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.903%0.000%645,34302022-03-31
Federated Hermes Inc1.961%-1.663%643,955-10,8932021-03-31
SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC1.881%24.890%625,844124,7292021-06-30
Federated Hermes Inc1.879%-2.941%625,018-18,9372021-06-30
Kennedy Capital Management Inc1.845%0.673%624,3204,1732021-12-31
Kennedy Capital Management Inc1.835%-0.333%622,243-2,0772022-03-31
Kennedy Capital Management Inc1.852%251.852%620,147443,8952021-09-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts1.849%38.236%615,162170,1532021-06-30
Next Century Growth Investors LLC1.814%163.995%613,921381,3712021-12-31
Armistice Capital, LLC1.792%31.579%600,000144,0002021-09-30
Avidity Partners Management LP1.759%-9.738%577,570-62,3142021-03-31
Avidity Partners Management LP1.728%-0.445%575,000-2,5702021-06-30
Principal Financial Group Inc1.693%-13.593%563,394-88,6322021-06-30
Millennium Management LLC1.710%-35.615%561,565-310,6292021-03-31
PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC1.676%-5.733%550,104-33,4552021-03-31
Tamarack Advisers, LP1.625%37.500%550,000150,0002021-12-31
Tamarack Advisers, LP1.560%12.632%535,00060,0002022-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.546%0.573%530,2723,0232022-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.555%3.845%527,24919,5202022-03-31
Ameriprise Financial Inc1.576%-27.357%517,457-194,8712021-03-31
SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC1.529%21.819%517,45692,6822021-12-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts1.520%-33.585%514,398-260,1212021-12-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts1.512%-0.306%512,824-1,5742022-03-31
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.1.500%0.000%508,700508,7002022-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.500%1.018%507,7295,1172021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.501%1.440%502,6127,1332021-09-30
SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC1.526%0.000%501,115501,1152021-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.489%20.586%495,47984,5872021-06-30
Ameriprise Financial Inc1.474%-5.209%490,501-26,9562021-06-30
Tamarack Advisers, LP1.401%-13.636%475,000-75,0002022-03-31
Driehaus Capital Management LLC1.410%-52.197%472,266-515,6812021-09-30
Endurant Capital Management LP1.407%1,073.490%471,214431,0592021-09-30
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.404%11.895%470,34350,0002021-09-30
Wellington Management Company LLP1.373%39.858%465,741132,7312022-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.338%3.793%461,66016,8722022-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.297%29.084%444,788100,2162022-06-30
Driehaus Capital Management LLC1.272%-0.659%438,723-2,9102022-06-30
SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC1.268%-32.128%424,774-201,0702021-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Champlain Small Company Fund, LLC is the biggest individual fund holder of Si-Bone Inc (SIBN), owning a total of 1 million shares. Combined, the top 38 mutual fund holders of SIBN own 50.92% of the company with a total of 16.9 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 38 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of SIBN by 6.6 million shares, a 27.95% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Champlain Small Company Fund, LLC2.892%0.000%968,410968,4102021-10-31
Lord Abbett Developing Growth A2.943%-1.144%966,348-11,1812021-05-31
Champlain Small Company Adv2.763%0.000%935,000935,0002021-12-31
Vanguard Instl Ttl Stck Mkt Idx Tr2.583%0.000%885,948885,9482022-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.512%6.418%824,58049,7322021-06-30
American Century U.S. Small Cap Gr SMA2.333%2,197,740.000%791,222791,1862022-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.227%-0.723%731,124-5,3242021-06-30
Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Instl2.133%23.974%700,174135,3982021-05-31
American Century U.S. Small Cap Growth1.721%0.000%572,423572,4232021-09-30
American Century Small Cap Growth Inv1.721%0.000%572,423572,4232021-09-30
Delaware Ivy Smid Cap Core Fund Class A1.627%0.000%544,82502021-09-30
Worldwide Healthcare Ord1.422%0.000%476,083476,0832021-08-31
Brown Advisory Small-Cap Growth Inv1.346%8.642%441,97935,1582021-06-30
Ivy Small Cap Core Composite1.318%9.194%432,60936,4242021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.160%1.419%380,6945,3272021-06-30
Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies1.123%68.052%380,000153,8802022-01-31
Wells Fargo Emerging Growth Admin1.156%-0.902%379,438-3,4532021-05-31
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap A1.127%0.000%370,00002021-03-31
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Grow1.127%0.000%370,00002021-03-31
Delaware Ivy Small Cap Core A1.043%1.651%342,5085,5632021-06-30
SPDR® S&P Health Care Equipment ETF0.953%0.000%313,02102021-06-30
Impax US Small Cap Strategy Composite0.936%0.000%311,42802021-03-31
IMPAX GLOBAL WOMEN'S SELECT0.949%0.000%311,428311,4282021-03-31
Impax Small Cap Strategy Composite0.949%0.000%311,42802021-03-31
Pax Small Cap Institutional0.949%0.000%311,42802021-03-31
Principal SmallCap Growth I Instl0.866%41.028%288,11383,8182021-09-30
Lisanti Small Cap Growth Composite0.839%-0.614%275,324-1,7002021-06-30
JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Growth A0.793%65.389%271,900107,5002022-09-30
MainStay WMC Small Companies I0.791%40.817%267,71877,6002022-01-31
Kennedy Extended Small Cap0.780%190.839%259,388170,2022021-09-30
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.785%0.126%257,8383242021-06-30
Optimum Small-Mid Cap Growth Instl0.777%0.000%254,98702021-05-31
Penn Capital Small Cap Equity0.750%19.871%249,61341,3782021-07-31
Brown Advisory US SmlrComs Dollar B Acc0.736%44.874%244,89975,8562021-09-30
Wanger USA0.721%0.000%236,58602021-05-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.705%7.090%234,43915,5222021-06-30
AGF US Small-Mid Cap0.691%53.333%230,00080,0002021-08-31
Next Century Growth Micro Cap Growth0.682%0.000%223,76202021-03-31

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

145zip

$SIBN used to this fuckery!! Not leaving no chance !

0 Like Report
LongUsername

$SIBN low volume

expect flat or negative close

0 Like Report
wsb_pro

$SIBN I REALLY THINK WE FINALLY HAVE OUR FIRESALE?? !!

0 Like Report
leahmccourt

$SIBN whelp. you win this round. goodluck

0 Like Report