SPAR Group Inc (SGRP) Ownership

1.32 ↓0.01 (-0.61%)
As of Market Close on December 2nd, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

RBF LLC is the biggest individual institutional holder of SPAR Group Inc (SGRP), owning a total of 894 thousand shares. Combined, the top 10 institutional holders of SGRP own 6.75% of the company with a total of 1.5 million shares.

In the latest ownership report on September 30th 2022, the top 10 institutional holders increased their combined ownership of SGRP by 30 thousand shares. 1 institutions bought 29,793 total additional shares and increased their ownership by an average of 26.54%.

Overall this is a positive sign as the number of shares owned by the top 20 institutional holders of SPAR Group increased by a net total of 29,793 in the latest quarter.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Latest Institutional Ownership Changes

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Koss-Olinger Consulting, LLC0.632%26.544%142,03529,7932022-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.482%0.000%108,25902022-09-30

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
RBF LLC3.977%0.000%894,09002022-06-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.866%0.000%194,63702022-06-30
Koss-Olinger Consulting, LLC0.632%26.544%142,03529,7932022-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.482%0.000%108,25902022-09-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.385%1.683%86,5201,4322022-06-30
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.379%-38.109%85,100-52,4002022-06-30
UBS Group AG0.030%1,565.360%6,7786,3712022-06-30
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.001%0.000%1421422022-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%10.204%5452022-06-30
Bailard Inc0.000%-100.000%0-44,3002022-06-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company is the biggest individual fund holder of SPAR Group Inc (SGRP), owning a total of 120 thousand shares. Combined, the top 18 mutual fund holders of SGRP own 2.02% of the company with a total of 439 thousand shares.

In the latest ownership report on October 31st 2022, the top 18 fund holders not made any changes to their ownership of SGRP. None of the mutual funds bought any additional shares.

Overall this is a neutral sign as the number of shares owned by the top 20 mutual funds holding SPAR Group stayed the same in the latest report.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Latest Mutual Fund Ownership Changes

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.498%0.000%108,25902022-10-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.016%0.000%3,40002022-10-31

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company0.553%-2.593%120,200-3,2002022-09-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.498%0.000%108,25902022-10-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.360%0.000%78,33002022-09-30
Bridgeway Omni Tax-Managed Sm-Cp Val N0.202%0.000%44,00002022-09-30
Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value N0.125%0.000%27,23702022-09-30
Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value0.125%0.000%27,23702022-09-30
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.038%0.000%8,28402022-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.038%0.000%8,28402022-09-30
Fidelity® Series Total Market Index0.026%0.000%5,65102022-09-30
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.016%0.000%3,40002022-10-31
SSgA U.S. Extended Market Index Class I0.016%0.000%3,40002022-09-30
Spartan Total Market Index Pool E0.007%0.000%1,43202022-09-30
SSgA U.S. Total Market Index Strategy0.005%0.286%1,05332022-09-30
BlackRock U.S. Equity Market F0.004%0.349%86332022-09-30
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.002%0.000%41902022-09-30
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.002%0.000%41902022-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - NL0.000%0.000%8702022-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - DC - NL - T20.000%1.449%7012022-09-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

micmic

$SGRP I'm friggin bored. Just give us our money already

0 Like Report
davieshelvy

$SGRP buy and hodl friends. we may be early
but we are not wrong. very soon.

0 Like Report
mezzymez2

$SGRP recovery hasn’t even started yet.. imo

0 Like Report
chickenEggs

$SGRP come on bulls we can do it
don’t let bears win

0 Like Report