Superconductor Technologies Inc (SCON) Ownership

2.65 ↑0.00 (0.00%)
As of September 29, 2020, 3:56pm EST.

Institutional Ownership

Barclays PLC is the biggest individual institutional holder of Superconductor Technologies Inc (SCON), owning a total of 0 shares. Combined, the top 6 institutional holders of SCON own 0.00% of the company with a total of 0 shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 6 institutional holders have decreased their combined ownership of SCON by 47 thousand shares, a 100.00% decrease from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Note from StockNinja: I'm aware that the ownership list needs an update. This is being worked on and will be ready within a day or two.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Barclays PLC0.000%-100.000%0-4,9252020-09-30
BlackRock Inc0.000%-100.000%0-4542020-09-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.000%-100.000%0-12,5592020-09-30
Northern Trust Corp0.000%-100.000%0-2,0732020-09-30
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.000%-100.000%0-6,6002020-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.000%-100.000%0-20,4012020-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx is the biggest individual fund holder of Superconductor Technologies Inc (SCON), owning a total of 16 thousand shares. Combined, the top 15 mutual fund holders of SCON own 0.07% of the company with a total of 21 thousand shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 15 mutual funds have decreased their combined ownership of SCON by 2 thousand shares, a 9.40% decrease from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.052%1,189.320%16,42615,1522020-06-30
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.014%0.000%4,2954,2952020-06-30
SSgA U.S. Total Market Index Strategy0.000%0.000%112020-06-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - NL0.000%0.000%002020-09-30
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.000%-100.000%0-4292020-12-31
BlackRock Extended Equity Market K0.000%-100.000%0-472020-12-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.000%-100.000%0-2752020-10-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.000%-100.000%0-20,4012020-09-30
SSgA U.S. Extended Market Index Class I0.000%0.000%002020-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - DC - NL - T20.000%0.000%002020-09-30
USAA Extended Market Index0.000%-100.000%0-4362020-12-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.000%-100.000%0-22020-12-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.000%-100.000%0-52020-10-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.000%-100.000%0-32020-10-01
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.000%0.000%002020-09-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

BritneyHuphrey

$SCON I'll say it again slowwwllyyyy! Better stocks to short by far

0 Like Report
turkeyday33

$SCON There is nothing wrong with a decent pullback

0 Like Report
kairaae

$SCON prepare your cash to buy dip

0 Like Report