Seaport Calibre Materials Acquisition Corp. Class A Common Stock (SCMA) Ownership

9.95 ↑0.00 (0.00%)
As of May 11, 2022, 10:02am EST.

Institutional Ownership

Weiss Asset Management LP is the biggest individual institutional holder of Seaport Calibre Materials Acquisition Corp. Class A Common Stock (SCMA), owning a total of 1.3 million shares. Combined, the top 13 institutional holders of SCMA own 38.49% of the company with a total of 6.4 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 13 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of SCMA by 6.4 million shares, a 50.00% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Weiss Asset Management LP7.689%0.000%1,287,0001,287,0002021-12-31
Highbridge Capital Management, LLC7.316%0.000%1,224,5131,224,5132021-12-31
Beryl Capital Management LLC6.672%0.000%1,116,6641,116,6642021-12-31
Kepos Capital LP5.825%0.000%975,000975,0002021-12-31
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND LP2.312%0.000%386,900386,9002021-12-31
Saba Capital Management, LP2.097%0.000%350,965350,9652021-12-31
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP1.903%0.000%318,500318,5002021-12-31
Whitebox Advisors, LLC1.494%0.000%250,000250,0002021-12-31
Radcliffe Group Inc1.195%0.000%200,000200,0002021-12-31
Balyasny Asset Management LLC0.598%0.000%100,000100,0002021-12-31
FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP0.598%0.000%100,000100,0002021-12-31
CVI Holdings LLC0.493%0.000%82,55082,5502021-12-31
Deltec Asset Management LLC0.299%0.000%50,00050,0002021-12-31

Mutual Fund Ownership

AQR Diversified Arbitrage I is the biggest individual fund holder of Seaport Calibre Materials Acquisition Corp. Class A Common Stock (SCMA), owning a total of 45 thousand shares. Combined, the top 7 mutual fund holders of SCMA own 0.34% of the company with a total of 56 thousand shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 7 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of SCMA by 49 thousand shares, a 46.69% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
AQR Diversified Arbitrage I0.279%0.000%45,36645,3662022-03-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.016%0.000%2,51102022-03-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.015%0.000%2,5112,5112022-01-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.015%0.000%2,51102022-02-28
Principal Global Multi-Strategy Instl0.006%0.000%95202022-03-31
Principal Global Multi-Strategy Instl0.006%0.000%9529522022-01-31
Principal Global Multi-Strategy Instl0.006%0.000%95202022-02-28

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

dogefan77

$SCMA Up! Up! Up! Up! Up! Up! Up!

0 Like Report