RLJ Lodging Trust (RLJ) Ownership

11.97 ↑0.18 (1.53%)
As of November 25, 2022, 12:59pm EST.

Institutional Ownership

Vanguard Group Inc is the biggest individual institutional holder of RLJ Lodging Trust (RLJ), owning a total of 25 million shares. Combined, the top 128 institutional holders of RLJ own 440.26% of the company with a total of 729.3 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 128 institutional holders have decreased their combined ownership of RLJ by 1.2 million shares, a 0.16% decrease from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Note from StockNinja: I'm aware that the ownership list needs an update. This is being worked on and will be ready within a day or two.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Vanguard Group Inc14.993%2.118%25,015,428518,8822022-03-31
FMR Inc14.971%12.279%24,937,8502,727,1372021-09-30
FMR Inc14.698%5.203%24,522,5651,212,6852022-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc14.715%2.248%24,496,546538,5582021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc15.004%-2.386%24,418,586-596,8422022-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc14.382%0.628%23,957,988149,5792021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc14.289%0.808%23,808,409190,8882021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc14.321%2.745%23,617,521631,0532021-03-31
FMR Inc14.002%-6.528%23,309,880-1,627,9702021-12-31
FMR Inc13.739%-8.262%22,657,667-2,040,6722021-03-31
FMR Inc13.330%-1.973%22,210,713-446,9542021-06-30
BlackRock Inc11.619%8.022%19,343,6261,436,4512021-12-31
BlackRock Inc11.579%3.030%19,096,223561,6352021-03-31
FMR Inc11.540%-23.414%18,780,935-5,741,6302022-06-30
BlackRock Inc11.196%-2.314%18,654,394-441,8292021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc6.630%14.502%11,061,8021,400,9942022-03-31
Amvescap Plc.6.296%22.787%10,487,7711,946,3292021-09-30
AllianceBernstein L.P.6.175%16.072%10,182,8051,409,9682021-03-31
AllianceBernstein L.P.5.894%-3.553%9,820,967-361,8382021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc5.803%75.136%9,660,8084,144,6182021-12-31
AllianceBernstein L.P.5.386%-8.647%8,971,706-849,2612021-09-30
Amvescap Plc.5.126%13.683%8,541,4421,028,0382021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc5.139%-24.389%8,363,916-2,697,8862022-06-30
State Street Corporation4.918%0.135%8,004,34110,8192022-06-30
State Street Corporation4.791%14.931%7,993,5221,038,4472022-03-31
Amvescap Plc.4.556%-7.990%7,513,404-652,4072021-03-31
State Street Corporation4.178%6.143%6,955,075402,5402021-12-31
State Street Corporation3.934%2.194%6,552,535140,6742021-09-30
State Street Corporation3.848%1.555%6,411,86198,1642021-06-30
State Street Corporation3.828%-3.219%6,313,697-209,9732021-03-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc3.617%-9.827%5,964,902-650,0702021-03-31
H/2 Credit Manager LP3.562%0.000%5,875,00002021-03-31
H/2 Credit Manager LP3.526%0.000%5,875,00002021-06-30
H/2 Credit Manager LP3.527%0.000%5,875,00002021-09-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc3.403%-4.954%5,669,379-295,5232021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc3.311%-2.702%5,516,190-153,1892021-09-30
H/2 Credit Manager LP3.346%10.482%5,445,942516,6852022-06-30
JPMorgan Chase & Co3.101%7.772%5,173,451373,0822022-03-31
H/2 Credit Manager LP2.961%-16.098%4,929,257-945,7432021-12-31
H/2 Credit Manager LP2.954%0.000%4,929,25702022-03-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.915%3.582%4,855,578167,8992021-09-30
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.884%-1.137%4,800,369-55,2092021-12-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.813%39.025%4,687,6791,315,8592021-06-30
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.838%-10.716%4,619,057-554,3942022-06-30
H/2 Credit Manager LP2.841%-15.455%4,604,257-841,6852022-09-30
Citadel Advisors Llc2.413%193.827%3,927,8452,591,0572022-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.165%10.280%3,607,152336,2552021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.061%2.199%3,439,16874,0022022-03-31
Northern Trust Corp2.077%-24.553%3,425,050-1,114,6282021-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.029%-6.286%3,380,417-226,7352021-09-30
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.045%12.731%3,371,820380,7902021-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.021%-0.451%3,365,166-15,2512021-12-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc2.066%2.077%3,363,02868,4212022-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.037%-3.626%3,314,461-124,7072022-06-30
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC1.982%18.720%3,306,838521,4322022-03-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc1.975%49.577%3,294,6071,091,9842022-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.983%4.559%3,270,897142,6162020-12-31
Allianz Asset Management AG1.923%8.887%3,115,773254,2912022-09-30
Allianz Asset Management AG1.758%567.833%2,861,4822,433,0092022-06-30
Prudential Financial Inc1.721%586.281%2,838,0592,424,5172021-03-31
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC1.673%5.054%2,785,406134,0022021-09-30
Northern Trust Corp1.632%-20.586%2,719,958-705,0922021-06-30
Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc.1.625%33.183%2,711,867675,6762022-03-31
Amvescap Plc.1.610%-74.449%2,679,709-7,808,0622021-12-31
Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc.1.633%-1.994%2,657,784-54,0832022-06-30
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC1.591%10.596%2,651,404254,0312021-06-30
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC1.606%-20.968%2,613,464-693,3742022-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.521%-1.722%2,508,836-43,9702021-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.477%0.617%2,460,11315,0782021-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.467%-2.543%2,445,035-63,8012021-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.463%-1.030%2,434,783-25,3302021-12-31
Northern Trust Corp1.458%-10.712%2,428,585-291,3732021-09-30
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC1.454%3.839%2,397,37388,6382021-03-31
Palisade Capital Management LLc1.476%8.841%2,391,592194,2662022-09-30
Duff & Phelps Inv Mgmt Co (IL)1.406%0.060%2,346,2771,4002021-12-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.406%-3.654%2,345,808-88,9752022-03-31
Duff & Phelps Inv Mgmt Co (IL)1.408%2.644%2,344,87760,4002021-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.440%-0.092%2,343,662-2,1462022-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.422%-1.653%2,304,926-38,7362022-09-30
Palisade Capital Management LLc1.382%42.918%2,300,322690,7862021-12-31
Duff & Phelps Inv Mgmt Co (IL)1.371%33.059%2,284,477567,5842021-06-30
Duff & Phelps Inv Mgmt Co (IL)1.344%-4.403%2,242,977-103,3002022-03-31
Fisher Asset Management, LLC1.370%4.267%2,219,68690,8312022-09-30
Fisher Asset Management, LLC1.342%-5.534%2,213,858-129,6862021-03-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc1.323%3.192%2,202,62368,1412021-12-31
Palisade Capital Management LLc1.350%1.384%2,197,32630,0022022-06-30
Palisade Capital Management LLc1.299%-5.782%2,167,324-132,9982022-03-31
Fisher Asset Management, LLC1.286%-3.205%2,142,904-70,9542021-06-30
NORGES BANK1.296%8.490%2,137,089167,2482020-12-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc1.281%2.744%2,134,48257,0112021-09-30
Fisher Asset Management, LLC1.308%4.822%2,128,85597,9352022-06-30
Fisher Asset Management, LLC1.267%-1.497%2,110,830-32,0742021-09-30
Fisher Asset Management, LLC1.258%-0.759%2,094,801-16,0292021-12-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc1.247%1.572%2,077,47132,1592021-06-30
Northern Trust Corp1.240%-14.972%2,064,979-363,6062021-12-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc1.240%-24.598%2,045,312-667,2232021-03-31
Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc.1.223%0.000%2,036,1912,036,1912021-12-31
Fisher Asset Management, LLC1.217%-3.050%2,030,920-63,8812022-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts1.227%-15.260%2,023,149-364,3302021-03-31
Balyasny Asset Management LLC1.212%159.281%2,017,3501,239,2962021-12-31
Northern Trust Corp1.180%-4.642%1,969,115-95,8642022-03-31
Duff & Phelps Inv Mgmt Co (IL)1.177%-14.610%1,915,277-327,7002022-06-30
Northern Trust Corp1.166%-3.629%1,897,658-71,4572022-06-30
Citigroup Inc1.124%-2.522%1,853,395-47,9532021-03-31
Citigroup Inc1.087%-2.248%1,811,735-41,6602021-06-30
Citigroup Inc1.051%-3.356%1,750,937-60,7982021-09-30
Ameriprise Financial Inc1.061%1.953%1,727,12933,0842022-06-30
Duff & Phelps Inv Mgmt Co (IL)1.041%-8.280%1,716,893-155,0002021-03-31
Ameriprise Financial Inc1.015%83.320%1,694,045769,9522022-03-31
Citigroup Inc0.997%-5.242%1,659,152-91,7852021-12-31
Citigroup Inc1.010%4.446%1,644,07069,9872022-06-30
BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA0.977%22.371%1,626,544297,3552021-12-31
Palisade Capital Management LLc0.966%12.910%1,609,536184,0282021-09-30
Citigroup Inc0.943%-5.127%1,574,083-85,0692022-03-31
AllianceBernstein L.P.0.903%-83.244%1,503,300-7,468,4062021-12-31
ClearBridge Advisors, LLC0.898%38.787%1,461,965408,5762022-06-30
Palisade Capital Management LLc0.856%-1.284%1,425,508-18,5382021-06-30
AllianceBernstein L.P.0.851%-5.553%1,419,829-83,4712022-03-31
AllianceBernstein L.P.0.851%-2.512%1,384,160-35,6692022-06-30
Macquarie Group Ltd0.824%2,659.450%1,374,3451,324,5402022-03-31
BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA0.808%-17.093%1,348,524-278,0202022-03-31
BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA0.798%16.398%1,329,189187,2542021-09-30
BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA0.788%-42.415%1,312,823-966,9952021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.729%-39.972%1,214,452-808,6972021-06-30
BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA0.685%-13.017%1,141,935-170,8882021-06-30
State Of Wisconsin Investment Board0.684%23.536%1,139,000217,0002021-09-30
ClearBridge Advisors, LLC0.619%-7.684%1,030,324-85,7562021-09-30
Legal & General Group PLC0.579%-15.031%964,397-170,5982021-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Vanguard Real Estate Index Investor is the biggest individual fund holder of RLJ Lodging Trust (RLJ), owning a total of 7.7 million shares. Combined, the top 35 mutual fund holders of RLJ own 48.26% of the company with a total of 79.7 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 35 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of RLJ by 17.7 million shares, a 18.21% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Vanguard Real Estate Index Investor4.665%1.283%7,693,72197,4472021-06-30
Vanguard Instl Ttl Stck Mkt Idx Tr3.029%0.000%4,929,9994,929,9992022-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.834%-0.326%4,673,445-15,2622021-06-30
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.488%0.907%4,103,48536,8992021-06-30
Fidelity Advisor® Strategic Real Ret I2.341%66.625%3,860,9671,543,8002021-03-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.278%-0.723%3,757,148-27,3682021-06-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Value2.130%-1.724%3,512,300-61,6002021-01-31
Fidelity Advisor® Strategic Div & Inc® I1.916%46.049%3,160,167996,4002021-02-28
Fidelity US REIT Mother Fund1.744%9.521%2,875,700250,0002021-03-15
AMOne Shinko US-REIT Open1.613%0.000%2,687,0782,687,0782021-03-05
Fidelity® Series Small Cap Opps1.558%-11.829%2,569,044-344,6562021-01-31
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.552%3.376%2,559,61583,5782021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.386%-2.851%2,285,238-67,0662021-06-30
Fidelity® Real Estate Investment Port1.292%4.156%2,130,39585,0002021-05-31
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value A1.255%-8.524%2,069,694-192,8572021-06-30
AB Discovery Value Advisor1.181%0.000%1,947,40702021-05-31
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF1.138%-0.248%1,876,092-4,6602021-06-30
Nuveen Real Estate Securities I0.958%43.269%1,596,111482,0462021-11-30
Xtrackers MSCI EM Swap ETF 1C0.899%0.000%1,500,0001,500,0002022-05-31
Palisade Small Cap Core Equity0.853%44.513%1,421,359437,8062021-12-31
Xtrackers S&P 500 Swap ETF 1C0.852%0.000%1,404,3951,404,3952021-04-30
BNP Paribas US Small Cap Classic R0.823%21.588%1,371,495243,5072021-11-30
FIAM Small Cap Core Class B0.807%-0.753%1,344,000-10,2002021-09-30
FIAM Small Cap Core Composite0.803%22.501%1,324,600243,3002021-03-31
FIAM Small Cap Core Pool0.803%22.501%1,324,600243,3002021-03-31
Nuveen Real Estate Securities0.792%47.224%1,319,289423,1782021-12-31
DFA Real Estate Securities I0.797%0.000%1,313,87802021-05-31
Invesco Real Estate C0.776%-5.011%1,280,447-67,5532021-03-31
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index Inv0.758%0.000%1,264,2351,264,2352022-03-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.748%2.496%1,246,10530,3502021-05-31
Fidelity Advisor® Real Estate I0.697%0.000%1,160,92602021-10-31
Schwab Fundamental US Small Company ETF0.642%0.088%1,071,4079442022-06-30
Xtrackers S&P Global Infras Swap ETF 1C0.651%113.244%1,059,315562,5532022-08-31
Vanguard Real Estate II Index0.604%0.659%1,007,0106,5952022-06-30
Nomura US REIT Mother0.600%0.000%976,700976,7002022-04-25

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

micmic

$RLJ holding and buying these dips is so easy.

0 Like Report
dandanaiwo

$RLJ low volume

expect flat or negative close

0 Like Report
graffititrain

$RLJ I like green candles on my birthday cake

0 Like Report