Repligen Corporation (RGEN) Ownership

171.58 ↓1.00 (-0.58%)
As of Market Close on November 25th, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. is the biggest individual institutional holder of Repligen Corporation (RGEN), owning a total of 5.5 million shares. Combined, the top 126 institutional holders of RGEN own 316.66% of the company with a total of 174.9 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 126 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of RGEN by 12 million shares, a 6.43% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Note from StockNinja: I'm aware that the ownership list needs an update. This is being worked on and will be ready within a day or two.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.9.968%46.488%5,531,5211,755,4172022-06-30
BlackRock Inc9.663%11.425%5,312,264544,6772021-06-30
BlackRock Inc9.379%-0.656%5,189,189-34,2812021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc9.198%4.340%5,103,886212,2822022-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc8.879%0.852%4,912,76941,5092021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc8.902%0.658%4,894,03132,0032021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc8.824%-0.431%4,891,604-21,1652022-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc8.811%-0.465%4,871,260-22,7712021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc8.855%10.232%4,862,028451,2862021-03-31
BlackRock Inc8.683%5.188%4,767,587235,1202021-03-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.6.812%24.106%3,776,104733,4492022-03-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.5.499%31.977%3,042,655737,2062021-12-31
Amvescap Plc.4.258%2.054%2,341,04347,1172021-06-30
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.4.170%31.354%2,305,449550,3032021-09-30
Amvescap Plc.4.178%-7.633%2,293,926-189,5702021-03-31
Amvescap Plc.3.866%-8.700%2,137,382-203,6612021-09-30
Amvescap Plc.3.381%6.827%1,876,048119,8912022-06-30
Brown Capital Management, LLC3.166%20.779%1,757,047302,2862022-06-30
Amvescap Plc.3.168%3.877%1,756,15765,5502022-03-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.193%33.049%1,755,146435,9722021-06-30
Amvescap Plc.3.056%-20.903%1,690,607-446,7752021-12-31
Sands Capital Management, LLC2.952%0.000%1,638,9591,638,9592022-09-30
WCM Investment Management2.739%12.454%1,519,626168,2992022-09-30
Fred Alger Management, LLC2.691%12.692%1,477,178166,3642021-03-31
Brown Capital Management, LLC2.624%44.019%1,454,761444,6462022-03-31
WCM Investment Management2.512%2.255%1,392,61730,7082022-03-31
Fred Alger Management, LLC2.521%-6.166%1,386,097-91,0812021-06-30
State Street Corporation2.491%2.498%1,381,03133,6602022-03-31
State Street Corporation2.478%-0.421%1,375,211-5,8202022-06-30
WCM Investment Management2.462%3.914%1,361,90951,2972021-12-31
Ameriprise Financial Inc2.444%13.022%1,354,760156,0852022-03-31
WCM Investment Management2.435%-2.965%1,351,327-41,2902022-06-30
State Street Corporation2.435%2.648%1,347,37134,7572021-12-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.2.403%10.998%1,319,174130,7092021-03-31
State Street Corporation2.374%0.125%1,312,6141,6342021-09-30
State Street Corporation2.385%10.193%1,310,980121,2662021-06-30
WCM Investment Management2.371%1,982.920%1,310,6121,247,6902021-09-30
Ameriprise Financial Inc2.357%-3.449%1,308,034-46,7262022-06-30
Select Equity Group LP2.356%3.468%1,295,01343,4092021-06-30
Select Equity Group LP2.326%-0.712%1,285,796-9,2172021-09-30
AllianceBernstein L.P.2.316%23.161%1,283,585241,3862022-03-31
AllianceBernstein L.P.2.304%12.890%1,266,630144,6242021-06-30
Select Equity Group LP2.280%1.059%1,251,60413,1202021-03-31
Fred Alger Management, LLC2.203%-22.577%1,218,642-355,3562021-12-31
Ameriprise Financial Inc2.167%66.788%1,198,675479,9942021-12-31
State Street Corporation2.167%1.101%1,189,71412,9582021-03-31
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership2.121%640.882%1,176,8831,018,0342022-06-30
AllianceBernstein L.P.2.091%-9.590%1,160,484-123,1012022-06-30
Macquarie Group Ltd2.085%18.481%1,155,933180,3092022-03-31
AllianceBernstein L.P.2.061%-10.035%1,139,518-127,1122021-09-30
AllianceBernstein L.P.2.044%3.361%1,122,00636,4792021-03-31
12 West Capital Management LP1.989%-0.959%1,091,807-10,5762021-03-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.964%4.029%1,078,16041,7592021-03-31
12 West Capital Management LP1.956%-1.535%1,075,053-16,7542021-06-30
Franklin Resources Inc1.927%0.063%1,068,3476742022-03-31
Franklin Resources Inc1.930%0.408%1,067,6734,3352021-12-31
Franklin Resources Inc1.920%-0.299%1,065,153-3,1942022-06-30
Franklin Resources Inc1.923%25.743%1,063,338217,6972021-09-30
AllianceBernstein L.P.1.884%-8.540%1,042,199-97,3192021-12-31
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1.871%0.534%1,027,3705,4522021-03-31
Fred Alger Management, LLC1.851%-15.820%1,025,858-192,7842022-03-31
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1.861%-0.399%1,023,275-4,0952021-06-30
12 West Capital Management LP1.848%-4.968%1,021,641-53,4122021-09-30
Brown Capital Management, LLC1.840%0.184%1,017,4771,8682021-09-30
Brown Capital Management, LLC1.847%40.312%1,015,609291,7892021-06-30
Brown Capital Management, LLC1.826%-0.724%1,010,115-7,3622021-12-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.814%18.562%1,006,845157,6332022-06-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.772%-2.305%983,641-23,2042022-09-30
Wells Fargo & Co1.777%7.979%976,97272,1922021-06-30
Macquarie Group Ltd1.763%103.918%975,624497,1842021-12-31
Select Equity Group LP1.735%-25.364%959,670-326,1262021-12-31
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd1.719%-36.290%943,724-537,5562021-03-31
Select Equity Group LP1.697%-1.997%940,504-19,1662022-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co1.648%1.254%904,78011,2092021-03-31
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.612%9.877%893,31180,2992022-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co1.612%-8.767%891,320-85,6522021-09-30
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1.576%-14.843%871,390-151,8852021-09-30
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.532%-4.832%850,151-43,1602022-06-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.532%11.967%849,21290,7652022-03-31
Franklin Resources Inc1.538%9.363%845,64172,3972021-06-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.502%-23.406%825,804-252,3562021-06-30
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC1.492%0.000%825,572825,5722021-12-31
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.485%6.573%816,51650,3622021-06-30
12 West Capital Management LP1.467%0.115%813,1579322022-03-31
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.470%31.617%813,012195,3002021-12-31
12 West Capital Management LP1.465%-0.036%812,863-2942022-06-30
12 West Capital Management LP1.468%-20.498%812,225-209,4162021-12-31
12 West Capital Management LP1.433%-2.144%795,433-17,4302022-09-30
Bank of America Corp1.409%-0.205%773,382-1,5902021-03-31
Franklin Resources Inc1.408%3.960%773,24429,4532021-03-31
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1.394%18.171%772,719118,8182022-03-31
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1.384%-0.701%767,299-5,4202022-06-30
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.395%36.606%766,154205,3062021-03-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.371%-6.736%758,447-54,7792021-12-31
William Blair Investment Management, LLC1.321%0.000%733,086733,0862022-06-30
1832 Asset Management L.P1.330%0.000%730,00002021-03-31
1832 Asset Management L.P1.328%0.000%730,00002021-06-30
1832 Asset Management L.P1.320%0.000%730,00002021-09-30
Brown Capital Management, LLC1.318%0.000%723,820723,8202021-03-31
Ameriprise Financial Inc1.300%0.816%718,6815,8192021-09-30
Ameriprise Financial Inc1.297%98.913%712,862354,4832021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.276%3.672%707,49625,0592022-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.273%-0.145%706,473-1,0232022-06-30
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd1.279%-25.517%702,914-240,8102021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.234%2.431%682,43716,1982021-12-31
Echo Street Capital Management LLC1.229%21.290%681,954119,7052022-06-30
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1.227%-11.239%681,063-86,2362022-09-30
1832 Asset Management L.P1.213%-8.055%671,200-58,8002021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.216%7.052%668,45044,0352021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.205%-0.331%666,239-2,2112021-09-30
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1.182%-24.959%653,901-217,4892021-12-31
Fred Alger Management, LLC1.167%-36.885%647,467-378,3912022-06-30
Federated Hermes Inc1.167%-7.123%640,798-49,1472021-03-31
Stephens Inv Mgmt Group LLC1.150%0.435%631,1872,7312021-03-31
Impax Asset Management Group PLC1.117%-24.348%617,712-198,8042021-09-30
Stephens Inv Mgmt Group LLC1.122%-2.306%616,633-14,5542021-06-30
Bank of America Corp1.108%3.750%612,91922,1522021-12-31
Bank of America Corp1.110%-21.074%610,396-162,9862021-06-30
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC1.100%-26.136%609,800-215,7722022-03-31
Bank of America Corp1.069%-3.216%590,767-19,6292021-09-30
Stephens Inv Mgmt Group LLC1.024%1.447%568,2158,1052022-06-30
Federated Hermes Inc1.019%-0.182%563,450-1,0282021-09-30
Echo Street Capital Management LLC1.014%23.744%562,249107,8842022-03-31
Stephens Inv Mgmt Group LLC1.010%-9.462%558,287-58,3462021-09-30
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC0.988%-10.126%548,050-61,7502022-06-30
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd0.941%-26.004%520,130-182,7842021-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Vanguard Instl Ttl Stck Mkt Idx Tr is the biggest individual fund holder of Repligen Corporation (RGEN), owning a total of 1.6 million shares. Combined, the top 35 mutual fund holders of RGEN own 41.20% of the company with a total of 22.7 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 35 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of RGEN by 3.3 million shares, a 12.66% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Vanguard Instl Ttl Stck Mkt Idx Tr2.945%0.000%1,634,4371,634,4372022-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.686%-0.297%1,474,582-4,3922021-06-30
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.499%-0.043%1,372,172-5842021-06-30
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.365%1.181%1,298,66815,1632021-06-30
Alger Small Cap Focus Composite2.052%0.000%1,126,59602021-04-30
Alger Small Cap Focus I2.052%0.000%1,126,59602021-04-30
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index Inv1.497%-1.928%821,936-16,1542021-06-30
Franklin Innovation Composite1.457%6.667%800,00050,0002021-06-30
Franklin DynaTech A1.457%0.000%800,00002021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.321%-0.985%725,295-7,2162021-06-30
Conestoga Small Cap Investors1.136%0.000%623,73502021-05-31
T. Rowe Price New Horizons1.117%101.234%613,041308,4002021-06-30
T. Rowe Price New Horizons Tr-Z0.949%68.239%526,145213,4092022-06-30
Brown Capital Mgmt Small Co Inv0.948%39.255%520,690146,7802021-06-30
Delaware Ivy Mid Cap Growth A0.903%8.627%500,33939,7342022-03-31
Ivy Mid Cap Growth Composite0.880%24.851%486,63596,8632021-12-31
Invesco OFI Small Cap Growth0.880%0.000%483,28402021-03-31
Invesco Discovery A0.880%0.000%483,28402021-03-31
Hartford MidCap Y0.862%31.057%478,094113,2942022-08-31
Dynamic Power American Growth0.869%0.000%477,30002021-03-31
T. Rowe Price QM US Small-Cap Gr Eq0.845%0.108%464,1005002021-06-30
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.844%-0.910%463,554-4,2552021-06-30
Impax Climate Strategy0.786%18.303%435,47967,3752022-03-31
Wells Fargo Growth Inst0.786%8.783%432,26534,9002021-06-30
Allspring Growth Inst0.779%0.000%430,46502021-10-31
Invesco Mid Cap Growth0.770%8.737%425,71034,2072021-09-30
Ivy Science/Technology Composite0.770%0.000%425,535425,5352021-12-31
Impax Specialists Strategy Composite0.752%9.146%416,55434,9052022-01-31
Columbia Acorn Inst0.749%17.024%414,49860,2992022-01-31
Invesco Discovery Mid Cap Growth Y0.738%3.656%405,81614,3132021-07-31
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.734%0.539%402,7792,1592021-06-30
BNP Paribas Climate Impact Privl C0.725%7.454%398,74027,6592021-06-30
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Grow0.725%0.000%397,83702021-03-31
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap A0.725%0.000%397,83702021-03-31
Delaware Ivy Science and Technology C0.716%0.000%397,71002022-03-31

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

145zip

$RGEN almost go time

0 Like Report
millimaker

$RGEN we had no volume for days before the last big rip

0 Like Report
italiano_14

$RGEN lfg!!! So much movement ! Buy n hodl!

0 Like Report
im_drank

$RGEN Waiting waiting waiting — you know for what !!! Announcement!!!

0 Like Report