P&F Industries Inc (PFIN) Ownership

5.21 ↑0.00 (0.00%)
As of November 22, 2022, 3:53pm EST.

Institutional Ownership

Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. is the biggest individual institutional holder of P&F Industries Inc (PFIN), owning a total of 62 thousand shares. Combined, the top 72 institutional holders of PFIN own 27.71% of the company with a total of 882 thousand shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 72 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of PFIN by 47 thousand shares, a 5.09% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Note from StockNinja: I'm aware that the ownership list needs an update. This is being worked on and will be ready within a day or two.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.938%-2.529%61,660-1,6002021-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.902%-1.896%60,491-1,1692021-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.652%3.699%52,7661,8822022-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.649%-13.263%52,468-8,0232021-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.593%0.000%50,88402022-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.600%0.020%50,884102022-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.1.599%-3.038%50,874-1,5942021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.915%45.189%29,0909,0542021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.914%0.000%29,09002022-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.914%0.000%29,09002021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.914%0.000%29,09002021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.911%0.000%29,09002022-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.630%0.000%20,03602021-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.570%1.089%18,2011962022-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.566%0.000%18,00502021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.566%0.000%18,00518,0052021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.566%0.000%18,00502022-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.566%0.000%18,00502021-09-30
Shufro Rose & CO LLC0.528%0.000%16,78316,7832022-03-31
Shufro Rose & CO LLC0.526%0.000%16,78302022-06-30
Shufro Rose & CO LLC0.525%0.000%16,78302022-09-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.367%0.000%11,68802021-12-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.367%0.000%11,68802021-09-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.367%0.000%11,68802022-03-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.367%0.000%11,68802021-03-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.367%0.000%11,68802021-06-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.366%0.000%11,68802022-06-30
Blair William & Co0.344%0.000%11,00002022-06-30
Blair William & Co0.346%0.000%11,00011,0002022-03-31
James Investment Research, Inc.0.288%48.781%9,1503,0002021-03-31
James Investment Research, Inc.0.268%-6.973%8,512-6382021-06-30
James Investment Research, Inc.0.268%0.000%8,51202021-09-30
James Investment Research, Inc.0.251%0.000%8,00802022-09-30
James Investment Research, Inc.0.252%-5.921%8,008-5042021-12-31
James Investment Research, Inc.0.252%0.000%8,00802022-03-31
James Investment Research, Inc.0.251%0.000%8,00802022-06-30
Wilen Management CO Inc0.179%0.000%5,70002022-06-30
Wilen Management CO Inc0.179%0.000%5,7005,7002021-09-30
Wilen Management CO Inc0.179%0.000%5,70002021-12-31
Wilen Investment Management Corp0.179%0.000%5,7005,7002021-09-30
Wilen Management CO Inc0.179%0.000%5,70002022-03-31
UBS Group AG0.072%1,178.890%2,3022,1222021-06-30
UBS Group AG0.070%-2.693%2,240-622021-12-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.032%0.099%1,01012022-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.032%0.000%1,00902022-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.032%0.000%1,00902021-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.032%0.000%1,00902021-12-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.032%0.000%1,00902021-09-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.032%0.000%1,00902021-06-30
Tower Research Capital LLC0.030%22.021%9421702021-12-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.025%-16.348%788-1542022-03-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.024%679.798%7726732021-09-30
BlackRock Inc0.022%0.000%68902021-06-30
BlackRock Inc0.022%0.000%68902021-03-31
BlackRock Inc0.022%0.000%68902021-12-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.018%-26.396%580-2082022-06-30
Tower Research Capital LLC0.015%-81.328%478-2,0822021-03-31
UBS Group AG0.011%-85.045%335-1,9052022-03-31
Bank of America Corp0.007%3.226%22472021-03-31
UBS Group AG0.006%-92.730%180-2,2962021-03-31
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)0.003%0.000%1001002022-06-30
Tower Research Capital LLC0.003%-79.289%99-3792021-06-30
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.003%0.000%8002022-03-31
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.003%0.000%8002022-06-30
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.003%0.000%80802021-06-30
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.003%0.000%80802021-12-31
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.003%0.000%8002021-09-30
Bank of America Corp0.000%0.000%332021-12-31
Wilen Management CO Inc0.000%-100.000%0-5,7002021-03-31
UBS Group AG0.000%-100.000%0-3352022-06-30
Bank of America Corp0.000%-100.000%0-2242021-06-30
BlackRock Investment Management, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-3362021-12-31

Mutual Fund Ownership

Vanguard Instl Ttl Stck Mkt Idx Tr is the biggest individual fund holder of P&F Industries Inc (PFIN), owning a total of 19 thousand shares. Combined, the top 25 mutual fund holders of PFIN own 4.56% of the company with a total of 145 thousand shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 25 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of PFIN by 28 thousand shares, a 15.99% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Vanguard Instl Ttl Stck Mkt Idx Tr0.609%0.000%19,46219,4622022-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.612%0.000%19,46202021-06-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.566%0.000%18,00502021-05-31
DFA US Small Cap Value I0.545%0.000%17,33702021-05-31
DFA US Small Cap I0.362%0.000%11,50002021-05-31
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.330%0.000%10,50002021-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.303%0.000%9,62802021-06-30
DFA US Micro Cap I0.270%0.000%8,59302021-05-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.189%0.000%6,00002021-06-30
SSgA U.S. Extended Market Index Class I0.189%0.000%6,0006,0002021-06-30
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.090%0.000%2,86902021-05-31
DFA US Vector Equity I0.063%0.000%2,01402021-05-31
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.059%0.000%1,86002022-07-29
SSgA U.S. Total Market Index Strategy0.057%0.000%1,8071,8072021-06-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.051%0.000%1,63002021-06-30
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.051%0.000%1,63002021-06-30
DFA US Targeted Value I0.046%0.000%1,45802021-05-31
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.024%2.139%764162021-10-29
AZL® DFA US Small Cap0.023%0.000%72302021-03-31
BNYM Mellon SL Mkt Completion Fd0.023%0.279%72022021-06-30
Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value N0.022%0.000%69602021-03-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - NL0.022%0.000%69602021-06-30
Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value0.022%0.000%69602021-06-30
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.022%0.000%68902021-06-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - DC - NL - T20.016%207.692%5203512021-03-31

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

Modok

$PFIN recovery hasn’t even started yet.. imo

0 Like Report
mezzymez2

$PFIN don’t be boring today beast

0 Like Report
kairaae

$PFIN we’re fucked tomorrow boys

0 Like Report