Orisun Acquisition Corp (ORSN) Ownership

Institutional Ownership

Polar Asset Management Partners is the biggest individual institutional holder of Orisun Acquisition Corp (ORSN), owning a total of 764 thousand shares. Combined, the top 20 institutional holders of ORSN own 72.02% of the company with a total of 4.2 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 20 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of ORSN by 361 thousand shares, a 7.98% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Polar Asset Management Partners13.214%0.000%764,20702020-09-30
Glazer Capital, LLC8.880%201.393%513,528343,1432020-09-30
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC7.256%0.000%419,63102020-09-30
Mizuho Securities USA Inc6.631%-1.921%383,491-7,5092020-09-30
Periscope Capital Inc.6.225%-7.643%360,000-29,7912020-09-30
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP5.706%0.000%330,00002020-09-30
Bank of Montreal4.693%0.000%271,40002020-09-30
BMO Capital Markets Corp.4.693%0.000%271,40002020-09-30
Linden Advisors LLC3.718%0.000%215,00002020-09-30
RiverNorth Capital Management, LLC2.767%0.000%160,000160,0002020-09-30
Westchester Capital Management LLC2.594%0.000%150,00002020-09-30
COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC1.383%-71.429%80,000-200,0002020-09-30
Basso Capital Management LP1.203%489.284%69,56557,7602020-09-30
683 Capital Management LLC0.865%0.000%50,00002020-09-30
HRT FINANCIAL LLC0.841%0.000%48,61148,6112020-09-30
Wolverine Asset Management LLC0.690%0.000%39,90002020-09-30
Mmcap International Inc. Spc0.625%0.000%36,14802020-09-30
UBS Group AG0.029%0.000%1,6851,6852020-09-30
FNY Investment Advisers, LLC0.005%0.000%2972972020-09-30
Karpus Management Inc0.000%-100.000%0-13,1002020-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Merger Investor is the biggest individual fund holder of Orisun Acquisition Corp (ORSN), owning a total of 113 thousand shares. Combined, the top 8 mutual fund holders of ORSN own 3.20% of the company with a total of 185 thousand shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 8 mutual funds have decreased their combined ownership of ORSN by 32 thousand shares, a 14.85% decrease from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Merger Investor1.958%0.000%113,25802020-09-30
RiverNorth Opportunities0.625%0.000%36,13036,1302020-07-31
JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven A0.255%0.000%14,76002020-09-30
WCM Alternatives Event-Driven Instl0.148%0.000%8,52802020-09-30
JNL Multi-Manager Alternative A0.144%0.000%8,33102020-09-30
Merger VL0.044%0.000%2,51402020-09-30
Relative Value CIA0.027%0.000%1,5801,5802020-09-30
Special Opportunities Fund0.000%-100.000%0-70,0002020-03-31

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

delaina

$ORSN is going to have a run next month

0 Like Report
Modok

$ORSN now is the time to slap that ask!!!

0 Like Report
micmic

$ORSN breaking out of this wedge sooner than later

0 Like Report