Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) Ownership

4.05 ↑0.00 (0.00%)
As of Market Close on February 6th, 2023.

Institutional Ownership

Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. is the biggest individual institutional holder of Optical Cable Corporation (OCC), owning a total of 346 thousand shares. Combined, the top 19 institutional holders of OCC own 13.11% of the company with a total of 1 million shares.

In the latest ownership report on December 31st 2022, the top 19 institutional holders not made any changes to their ownership of OCC. None of the institutional holders bought any additional shares.

Overall this is a neutral sign as the number of shares owned by the top 20 institutional holders of Optical Cable Corporation stayed the same in the latest quarter.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Latest Institutional Ownership Changes

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Harrison & Company Wealth Management, LLC0.228%0.000%18,00002022-12-31

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.4.387%0.888%346,2583,0472022-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc2.458%0.000%194,01802022-09-30
Wilbanks, Smith & Thomas Asset Mgmt, LLC1.568%0.000%123,77602022-09-30
Royal Bank of Canada1.550%1.386%122,3511,6732022-09-30
Renaissance Technologies Corp1.332%-21.155%105,103-28,2002022-09-30
RBF LLC0.412%0.000%32,49502022-09-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.350%0.000%27,60002022-09-30
BlackRock Inc0.296%-2.454%23,333-5872022-09-30
Hilltop Holdings Inc0.238%0.000%18,76702022-09-30
Harrison & Company Wealth Management, LLC0.228%0.000%18,00002022-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.185%0.000%14,60202022-09-30
UBS Group AG0.058%30.484%4,5801,0702022-09-30
Tower Research Capital LLC0.022%101.040%1,7398742022-09-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.015%0.000%1,19002022-09-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.013%0.000%1,03402022-09-30
Bank of America Corp0.001%0.000%5802022-09-30
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.000%0.000%702022-09-30
Geneos Wealth Management Inc0.000%-100.000%0-2,3552022-09-30
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.000%-100.000%0-3,2502022-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

DFA US Small Cap Value I is the biggest individual fund holder of Optical Cable Corporation (OCC), owning a total of 129 thousand shares. Combined, the top 21 mutual fund holders of OCC own 8.11% of the company with a total of 640 thousand shares.

In the latest ownership report on December 31st 2022, the top 21 fund holders increased their combined ownership of OCC by 46 shares. 1 funds bought 46 total additional shares and increased their ownership by an average of 0.05%.

Overall this is a positive sign as the number of shares owned by the top 20 mutual funds holding Optical Cable Corporation increased by a net total of 46 in the latest report.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Latest Mutual Fund Ownership Changes

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.283%0.045%101,263462022-12-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv1.170%0.000%92,32502022-12-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.054%0.000%4,29502022-12-31

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.629%0.000%128,55202022-11-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.283%0.045%101,263462022-12-31
Vanguard Instl Ttl Stck Mkt Idx Tr1.170%0.000%92,32502022-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv1.170%0.000%92,32502022-12-31
DFA US Targeted Value I0.708%0.000%55,86602022-11-30
DFA US Micro Cap I0.354%0.000%27,96702022-11-30
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.350%0.000%27,60002022-09-30
DFA US Small Cap I0.245%0.000%19,29602022-11-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.140%0.000%11,06502022-11-30
DFA Tax-Managed US Marketwide Value II0.133%0.000%10,47402022-11-30
Dimensional US Marketwide Value ETF0.133%0.000%10,47402022-12-30
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.127%0.000%10,05202022-12-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.126%0.000%9,97402022-12-30
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.108%0.059%8,50652022-12-30
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.103%0.000%8,15002022-11-30
DFA US Vector Equity I0.084%0.000%6,62602022-11-30
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.054%0.000%4,29502022-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.054%0.000%4,29502022-12-31
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.047%0.000%3,69602022-11-30
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.045%0.000%3,53302022-12-30
DFA US Vector Equity Class F0.043%0.000%3,40002022-10-31

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

145zip

$OCC Guys when can we expect that 30% drop?

0 Like Report
italiano_14

$OCC The United States stock market is going to crash.

0 Like Report
4texin

$OCC diamond balls

0 Like Report
ihatenewegg

$OCC doesn’t look good for Monday.

0 Like Report
italiano_14

$OCC check out the one month chart.

Perfect bull flag.

0 Like Report