Intec Pharma Ltd (NTEC) Ownership

9.81 ↑0.94 (10.60%)
As of August 3, 2021, 3:57pm EST.

Institutional Ownership

AdvisorShares Investments, LLC is the biggest individual institutional holder of Intec Pharma Ltd (NTEC), owning a total of 443 thousand shares. Combined, the top 38 institutional holders of NTEC own 21.04% of the company with a total of 1.1 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 38 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of NTEC by 250 thousand shares, a 18.18% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
AdvisorShares Investments, LLC9.187%435.286%443,008360,2472021-03-31
Meitav Dash Investments Ltd3.283%100.000%241,982120,9912021-06-30
Meitav Dash Investments Ltd2.509%-49.964%120,991-120,8162021-03-31
GSA Capital Partners LLP0.973%206.527%46,91731,6112021-03-31
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)0.848%0.000%40,87540,8752021-03-31
Sabby Management LLC0.778%267.693%37,50127,3022021-03-31
Bank of America Corp0.657%0.000%31,67931,6792021-03-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc0.553%-4.786%26,658-1,3402021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.472%2,983.970%34,81833,6892021-06-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.464%-51.891%22,365-24,1232021-03-31
GSA Capital Partners LLP0.452%-29.043%33,291-13,6262021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.313%1,011.120%15,08913,7312020-12-31
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC0.236%0.000%11,39611,3962021-03-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.168%-44.749%12,357-10,0082021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.068%1,185.770%3,2533,0002021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.023%-90.922%1,129-11,3082021-03-31
Bank of Montreal0.021%0.000%1,0001,0002021-03-31
Sowell Financial Services, LLC0.019%0.000%8908902021-03-31
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.005%0.000%25002021-03-31
Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC0.005%0.000%2202202021-03-31
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.003%0.000%25002021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.003%-92.223%253-3,0002021-06-30
Cutler Group LP0.003%0.000%12502021-03-31
Cutler Group LP0.002%0.000%12502021-06-30
UBS Group AG0.000%-100.000%0-8022021-03-31
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.000%-100.000%0-37,2002021-03-31
Millennium Management LLC0.000%-100.000%0-46,9342021-03-31
Bank of Montreal0.000%-100.000%0-1,0002021-06-30
HighPoint Advisor Group LLC0.000%-100.000%0-10,0002021-03-31
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)0.000%-100.000%0-40,8752021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-15,0892021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc0.000%-100.000%0-26,6582021-06-30
Group One Trading, LP0.000%-100.000%0-9612021-03-31
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.000%-100.000%0-4,3012020-12-31
Sabby Management LLC0.000%-100.000%0-37,5012021-06-30
Sowell Financial Services, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-8902021-06-30
Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-2202021-06-30
Harel Insurance Invests & Fin Srvcs Ltd0.000%-100.000%0-19,6252020-12-31

Mutual Fund Ownership

AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF is the biggest individual fund holder of Intec Pharma Ltd (NTEC), owning a total of 443 thousand shares. Combined, the top 12 mutual fund holders of NTEC own 15.74% of the company with a total of 583 thousand shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 12 mutual funds have decreased their combined ownership of NTEC by 7 thousand shares, a 1.11% decrease from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF9.187%0.000%443,00802021-06-30
AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF6.010%0.000%110,75202021-07-30
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.177%-43.369%8,545-6,5442021-05-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.116%0.000%8,54502021-06-30
Harel Selected Stocks0.104%0.000%5,00002021-04-30
Harel Equity0.073%0.000%3,50002021-04-30
Harel Equity Focused0.054%0.000%2,58602021-04-30
Harel Eyal0.010%0.000%47102021-04-30
Harel Israel Growth Equity0.006%0.000%28002021-04-30
Target Enigma Managed Portfolio 10/900.004%0.000%17502021-04-30
Meitav Sky Stocks0.002%0.000%10002021-04-30
Meitav Sky Investments0.002%0.000%7502021-04-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

wsb_pro

$NTEC hows short doing? Keep short pls
we need your money.

0 Like Report
micmic

$NTEC do what the markets tells you to do not the other way around

0 Like Report