NeuroPace Inc (NPCE) Ownership

5.80 ↓0.06 (-1.02%)
As of Market Close on May 18th, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

KCK Ltd is the biggest individual institutional holder of NeuroPace Inc (NPCE), owning a total of 5.6 million shares. Combined, the top 80 institutional holders of NPCE own 162.12% of the company with a total of 39.5 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 80 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of NPCE by 18.5 million shares, a 31.90% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
KCK Ltd22.987%0.000%5,621,1115,621,1112021-12-31
Orbimed Advisors, LLC16.514%0.000%4,012,2814,012,2812021-06-30
Orbimed Advisors, LLC16.502%0.000%4,012,28102021-09-30
Orbimed Advisors, LLC16.408%0.000%4,012,28102021-12-31
Soleus Capital Management, L.P.9.443%38.252%2,309,003638,8672021-12-31
Soleus Capital Management, L.P.6.869%20.641%1,670,136285,7492021-09-30
Soleus Capital Management, L.P.5.698%0.000%1,384,3871,384,3872021-06-30
FMR Inc4.385%0.061%1,066,0376522021-12-31
FMR Inc4.382%0.502%1,065,3855,3262021-09-30
FMR Inc4.363%0.000%1,060,0591,060,0592021-06-30
Revelation Capital Management, LLC2.726%0.000%666,540666,5402021-12-31
American Century Companies Inc2.199%3.356%534,55017,3582021-12-31
American Century Companies Inc2.184%0.021%534,6641142022-03-31
American Century Companies Inc2.127%28.414%517,192114,4382021-09-30
Bellevue Group AG2.091%0.000%507,930507,9302021-06-30
Bellevue Group AG2.089%0.000%507,93002021-09-30
Bellevue Group AG2.089%0.000%507,93002021-12-31
Bellevue Group AG2.075%0.000%507,93002022-03-31
Pictet Asset Management Ltd2.000%0.000%485,964485,9642021-06-30
Sectoral Asset Management Inc1.943%0.000%471,966471,9662021-06-30
Kornitzer Capital Management Inc1.865%0.000%453,012453,0122021-06-30
Kornitzer Capital Management Inc1.863%0.000%453,01202021-09-30
Sectoral Asset Management Inc1.829%-5.804%444,572-27,3942021-09-30
Kornitzer Capital Management Inc1.792%-3.817%435,719-17,2932021-12-31
American Century Companies Inc1.658%0.000%402,754402,7542021-06-30
Lord, Abbett & Co LLC1.478%45.298%359,421112,0532021-09-30
Lord, Abbett & Co LLC1.464%-0.960%355,972-3,4492021-12-31
BlackRock Inc1.399%1.830%340,0876,1132021-12-31
BlackRock Inc1.377%0.000%334,495334,4952021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc1.280%5.718%311,09016,8252021-12-31
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC1.258%115.973%305,906164,2652021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc1.210%0.784%294,2652,2892021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc1.202%0.000%291,976291,9762021-06-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts1.095%3,376.470%266,228258,5702021-12-31
Millennium Management LLC1.046%0.000%254,238254,2382021-06-30
Lord, Abbett & Co LLC1.018%0.000%247,368247,3682021-06-30
PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC0.944%0.000%229,264229,2642021-06-30
Millennium Management LLC0.845%-19.192%205,446-48,7922021-09-30
Kornitzer Capital Management Inc0.817%-54.117%199,919-235,8002022-03-31
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC0.607%0.000%147,404147,4042021-06-30
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC0.583%-3.910%141,641-5,7632021-09-30
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.0.557%0.000%136,200136,2002021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.489%0.760%118,8568962021-12-31
Millennium Management LLC0.488%-42.254%118,637-86,8092021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.485%6.289%117,9606,9802021-09-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.457%0.000%110,980110,9802021-06-30
State Street Corporation0.401%34.062%97,60524,7992021-09-30
State Street Corporation0.398%-0.953%96,675-9302021-12-31
State Street Corporation0.300%0.000%72,80672,8062021-06-30
Northern Trust Corp0.293%0.000%71,27771,2772021-06-30
Northern Trust Corp0.269%-8.275%65,379-5,8982021-09-30
Northern Trust Corp0.265%-1.303%64,527-8522021-12-31
Johnson & Johnson InnovationJJDC, Inc.0.228%0.000%55,43555,4352021-06-30
Johnson & Johnson0.227%0.000%55,43555,4352021-09-30
Ghisallo Capital Management LLC0.206%0.000%49,99949,9992021-06-30
CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP0.165%0.000%40,00040,0002021-06-30
Avidity Partners Management LP0.165%0.000%40,00040,0002021-06-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.106%0.000%25,82225,8222021-09-30
Qube Research & Technologies0.078%0.000%19,08619,0862021-12-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp0.074%2.260%17,8753952021-12-31
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC0.073%62.155%17,8506,8422021-09-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.072%0.000%17,44817,4482021-06-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.072%0.000%17,44802021-09-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.072%0.000%17,44802021-12-31
Ghisallo Capital Management LLC0.062%-69.999%15,000-34,9992021-09-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp0.047%0.000%11,49911,4992021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.042%0.000%10,22110,2212021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.042%-0.411%10,179-422021-09-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.041%-61.239%10,009-15,8132021-12-31
California State Teachers Retirement Sys0.040%0.000%9,5879,5872021-06-30
JPMorgan Chase & Co0.033%0.000%7,9937,9932021-06-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.032%0.869%7,658662021-09-30
Bank of America Corp0.028%136.195%6,8783,9662021-12-31
New York State Common Retirement Fund0.025%0.000%6,06602021-12-31
New York State Common Retirement Fund0.025%1.100%6,066662021-09-30
New York State Common Retirement Fund0.025%0.000%6,0006,0002021-06-30
Deutsche Bank AG0.017%0.000%4,1334,1332021-06-30
UBS Group AG0.011%0.000%2,5632,5632021-06-30
STRS OHIO0.007%0.000%1,6001,6002021-06-30
Mellon Investments Corporation0.004%0.000%8758752021-06-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Fidelity® Small Cap Growth is the biggest individual fund holder of NeuroPace Inc (NPCE), owning a total of 1.2 million shares. Combined, the top 181 mutual fund holders of NPCE own 137.40% of the company with a total of 33.4 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 181 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of NPCE by 4.5 million shares, a 11.76% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth4.784%31.130%1,170,605277,9002022-01-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth4.782%0.000%1,170,60502022-02-28
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth3.680%0.000%893,900893,9002021-05-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth3.679%0.000%893,90002021-06-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth3.679%0.000%893,90002021-07-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth3.679%0.000%893,90002021-08-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth3.672%-0.134%892,705-1,1952021-09-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth3.672%0.000%892,70502021-10-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth3.672%0.000%892,70502021-11-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth3.672%0.000%892,70502021-12-31
Bellevue (Lux) BB Adamant Dgtl HthI2EUR2.091%0.000%507,928507,9282021-06-30
Bellevue (Lux) BB Adamant Dgtl HthI2EUR2.091%0.000%507,93022021-07-31
Bellevue (Lux) BB Adamant Dgtl HthI2EUR2.091%0.000%507,93002021-08-31
Bellevue (Lux) BB Adamant Dgtl HthI2EUR2.091%0.000%507,93002021-09-30
Bellevue (Lux) BB Adamant Dgtl HthI2EUR2.091%0.002%507,93082021-10-31
Bellevue (Lux) Bellevue Dgtl Hthl I2 EUR2.090%0.002%507,93082021-10-31
Bellevue (Lux) Bellevue Dgtl Hthl I2 EUR2.089%0.000%507,93002021-11-30
Bellevue (Lux) Bellevue Dgtl Hthl I2 EUR2.089%0.000%507,93002021-12-31
Bellevue (Lux) Bellevue Dgtl Hthl I2 EUR2.089%0.000%507,930-12022-01-31
Bellevue (Lux) Bellevue Dgtl Hthl I2 EUR2.077%0.000%507,93002022-02-28
Bellevue (Lux) Bellevue Dgtl Hthl I2 EUR2.076%0.000%507,93002022-03-31
Bellevue (Lux) Bellevue Dgtl Hthl I2 EUR2.075%0.000%507,930-22022-04-30
American Century Small Cap Growth Inv1.968%28.577%478,179106,2782021-09-30
American Century U.S. Small Cap Growth1.968%28.577%478,179106,2782021-09-30
American Century Small Cap Growth Inv1.967%0.000%478,17902021-12-31
American Century U.S. Small Cap Growth1.967%0.000%478,17902021-12-31
American Century Small Cap Growth Inv1.954%0.000%478,17902022-03-31
American Century U.S. Small Cap Growth1.954%0.000%478,17902022-03-31
Buffalo Small Cap1.863%2.631%453,01211,6122021-09-30
Kornitzer Small Cap Equity1.863%2.631%453,01211,6122021-09-30
Buffalo Small Cap1.817%0.000%441,400441,4002021-06-30
Kornitzer Small Cap Equity1.817%0.000%441,400441,4002021-06-30
Buffalo Small Cap1.792%-3.817%435,719-17,2932021-12-31
Kornitzer Small Cap Equity1.782%-3.817%435,719-17,2932021-12-31
American Century Small Cap Growth Inv1.531%0.000%371,901371,9012021-06-30
American Century U.S. Small Cap Growth1.531%0.000%371,901371,9012021-06-30
Pictet-Global Megatrend Sel I USD1.385%0.951%336,7283,1722021-09-30
Pictet-Global Megatrend Sel I USD1.362%-0.983%333,419-3,3102021-10-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.954%6.371%233,56613,9892022-02-28
Pictet-Health I USD0.915%2.043%222,5714,4572021-09-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.897%27.752%219,57747,7002022-01-31
Pictet-Health I USD0.893%-1.826%218,507-4,0642021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.743%10.183%180,70016,7002021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.743%0.000%180,70002021-11-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.743%0.000%180,70002021-12-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.743%0.000%180,70002022-01-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.739%0.000%180,70002022-02-28
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.738%0.000%180,70002022-03-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.707%7.901%171,87712,5862021-09-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.707%0.000%171,87702021-10-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.707%0.000%171,87702021-11-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.707%0.000%171,87702021-12-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.680%-0.016%165,323-262021-11-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.680%0.000%165,100165,1002021-05-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.680%0.000%165,10002021-06-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.680%0.000%165,10002021-07-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.675%0.085%164,0001402021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.675%356.944%163,860128,0002021-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.675%-0.411%163,997-6762021-12-29
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.674%0.000%163,86002021-07-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.674%0.000%163,86002021-08-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.670%0.064%162,9831042021-12-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.668%0.305%162,3854942021-10-29
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.661%0.276%160,5394422021-09-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.658%-1.014%159,941-1,6382022-01-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Growth K60.656%-3.519%159,291-5,8092021-08-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.654%-0.245%158,927-3902021-08-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.653%-0.587%158,641-9362022-02-28
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.652%-0.717%158,485-1,1442021-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.647%-0.311%158,303-4942022-03-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.645%-0.692%156,665-1,0922021-07-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.635%0.454%155,3397022022-04-28
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.627%-1.222%153,441-1,8982022-04-29
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth I0.558%42.969%135,45340,7102021-07-31
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth I0.551%-1.113%133,946-1,5072021-08-31
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth I0.540%-2.106%131,125-2,8212021-09-30
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth I0.536%-0.653%130,269-8562021-10-31
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth I0.536%0.000%130,26902021-11-30
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth I0.526%-1.744%127,997-2,2722021-12-31
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth I0.390%0.000%94,74394,7432021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.354%410.747%85,92369,1002021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.354%0.000%85,92302021-07-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.354%0.000%85,92302021-08-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.353%-0.163%85,783-1402021-09-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.353%0.000%85,78302021-10-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.353%0.000%85,78302021-11-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.351%-0.448%85,399-3842021-12-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.351%0.000%85,39902022-01-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.349%0.000%85,39902022-02-28
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.349%0.000%85,39902022-03-31
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.241%0.118%58,528692021-12-29
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.240%0.000%58,32102021-12-31
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.240%0.000%58,59702022-03-31
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.236%0.484%57,2862762022-02-28
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.234%0.000%57,35502022-04-28
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.234%0.000%57,35502022-04-29
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.231%0.247%56,0441382021-09-30
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.230%-0.123%55,837-692022-01-31
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.227%0.000%55,28502021-11-30
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.227%0.125%55,216692021-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.227%0.251%55,0781382021-07-30
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.226%0.000%54,87102021-10-29
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.226%0.000%54,80202021-08-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.225%5.684%54,7972,9472021-10-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.225%0.000%54,79702021-11-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.214%-5.185%51,956-2,8412021-12-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.213%0.815%51,8504192021-08-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.213%0.000%51,85002021-09-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.212%2.212%51,4311,1132021-07-31
VariopartnerSICAV-SectHlthcr Opps P$Acc0.212%10.895%51,3815,0482021-05-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.209%5.342%51,0372,5882022-02-28
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.207%0.000%50,31850,3182021-06-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.198%-6.750%48,449-3,5072022-01-31
VariopartnerSICAV-SectHlthcr Opps P$Acc0.191%0.000%46,33346,3332021-04-30
VariopartnerSICAV-SectHlthcr Opps P$Acc0.171%10.901%41,6714,0962021-08-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.161%44.829%39,08812,0992021-07-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.161%0.000%39,08802021-08-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.160%0.493%38,9221912021-11-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.160%-0.681%38,822-2662021-09-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.159%-0.234%38,731-912021-10-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.156%-2.382%37,995-9272021-12-31
VariopartnerSICAV-SectHlthcr Opps P$Acc0.155%-26.870%37,575-13,8062021-06-30
VariopartnerSICAV-SectHlthcr Opps P$Acc0.155%0.000%37,57502021-07-31
CPR Invest MedTech I EUR Acc0.154%0.926%37,3683432021-11-30
CPR Invest MedTech I EUR Acc0.152%2.489%37,0258992021-10-31
CPR Invest MedTech I EUR Acc0.149%56.518%36,12613,0452021-09-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.135%0.000%32,71432,7142021-06-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.135%0.000%32,71402021-07-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.135%0.000%32,71402021-08-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.135%0.000%32,71402021-09-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.135%0.000%32,71402021-10-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.134%-0.257%32,630-842021-11-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.134%0.000%32,63002021-12-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.133%0.000%32,63002022-01-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.133%0.000%32,63002022-02-28
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.133%0.000%32,63002022-03-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.123%0.000%29,90029,9002021-06-30
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.123%0.000%29,90002021-07-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.123%0.000%29,90002021-08-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.123%0.000%29,90002021-09-30
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.123%0.000%29,90002021-10-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.123%0.000%29,90002021-11-30
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.123%0.000%29,90002021-12-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.123%0.000%29,90002022-01-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.122%0.000%29,90002022-02-28
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.122%0.000%29,90002022-03-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.122%0.000%29,90002022-04-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.111%0.000%26,98926,9892021-06-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.108%1.903%26,2914912022-01-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.108%0.000%26,29102022-02-28
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.107%0.000%26,29102022-03-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.107%0.000%26,29102022-04-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.106%0.000%25,80025,8002021-06-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.106%0.000%25,80002021-07-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.106%0.000%25,80002021-08-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.106%0.000%25,80002021-09-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.106%0.000%25,80002021-10-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.106%0.000%25,80002021-11-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.106%0.000%25,80002021-12-31
NT R2000 Growth Index Fund - NL0.105%0.000%25,42625,4262021-06-30
NT R2000 Growth Index Fund - NL0.105%0.000%25,42602021-09-30
NT R2000 Growth Index Fund - NL0.105%0.000%25,42602021-12-31
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.098%0.000%23,86823,8682021-06-30
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.098%-0.050%23,856-122021-09-30
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.098%0.008%23,85722021-12-31
NT R2000 Growth Index Fund - NL0.086%-16.998%21,104-4,3222022-03-31
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.083%-15.153%20,242-3,6152022-03-31
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.079%3.118%19,3455852022-03-31
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.077%4.193%18,7607552022-02-28
NT R2000 Index Fund - DC - NL - 20.076%1.984%18,3503572021-09-30
NT R2000 Index Fund - DC - NL - 20.074%0.000%17,99317,9932021-06-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.072%0.000%17,48702021-06-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.072%0.000%17,48702021-07-30
Northern Trust Russell 2000 Growth Index0.067%0.000%16,25916,2592021-06-30
NT R2000 Growth Index Fund - L0.067%0.000%16,25916,2592021-06-30
Schwab Small Cap Index0.061%0.000%14,76414,7642021-06-30
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.056%459.876%13,60511,1752021-06-30
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.051%0.000%12,28302021-05-31
Russell 2000 Index Non-Lendable Fund E0.048%0.000%11,60511,6052021-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 Small-Cap Idx Instl0.040%0.000%9,7989,7982021-06-30
BlackRock Russell 3000® Index F0.038%0.000%9,1629,1622021-06-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

145zip

$NPCE Lol she wants higher

0 Like Report
145zip

$NPCE we just getting started

0 Like Report
145zip

$NPCE taking off soon

0 Like Report
wsb_pro

$NPCE This stock is the golden ticket.

0 Like Report
iphonepromax

$NPCE the greatest stock of all time
will not bow to the shorts
oh yeah

0 Like Report
a

$NPCE Don't hold!!! Buy it

0 Like Report
glaglewd

$NPCE where’s the WSB guys at? Still sleeping?

0 Like Report