Nano X Imaging Ltd (NNOX) Ownership

9.22 ↑0.34 (3.83%)
As of Market Close on January 31st, 2023.

Institutional Ownership

BlackRock Inc is the biggest individual institutional holder of Nano X Imaging Ltd (NNOX), owning a total of 3 million shares. Combined, the top 22 institutional holders of NNOX own 15.83% of the company with a total of 8.3 million shares.

In the latest ownership report on December 31st 2022, the top 22 institutional holders increased their combined ownership of NNOX by 20 thousand shares. 1 institutions bought 19,575 total additional shares and increased their ownership by an average of 9.94%.

Overall this is a positive sign as the number of shares owned by the top 20 institutional holders of Nano X Imaging Ltd increased by a net total of 19,575 in the latest quarter.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Latest Institutional Ownership Changes

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Hovey Youngman Associates Inc0.414%9.941%216,48819,5752022-12-31

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
BlackRock Inc5.672%10.392%2,964,377279,0682022-09-30
State Street Corporation1.705%9.724%891,27878,9882022-09-30
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)1.303%1.199%680,7858,0662022-09-30
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.952%89.127%497,613234,5032022-09-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.915%20.945%478,07382,7912022-09-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.855%12.821%446,80450,7732022-09-30
Northern Trust Corp0.597%7.948%311,95122,9682022-09-30
Hovey Youngman Associates Inc0.414%9.941%216,48819,5752022-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.379%6.048%198,27211,3072022-09-30
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC0.373%3.860%194,8777,2422022-09-30
Johnson & Johnson0.368%0.000%192,42902022-09-30
ARK Investment Management LLC0.345%-15.486%180,478-33,0702022-09-30
Taylor Frigon Capital Management LLC0.269%2.255%140,6423,1022022-09-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp0.247%26.563%129,02027,0792022-09-30
Barclays PLC0.242%22,175.300%126,301125,7342022-06-30
UBS Group AG0.194%-0.326%101,275-3312022-09-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.193%8.998%100,6698,3102022-09-30
GMT Capital Corp0.182%0.000%94,85002022-09-30
Swiss National Bank0.179%9.624%93,4008,2002022-09-30
D. E. Shaw & Co LP0.159%0.000%83,29483,2942022-09-30
ETF Managers Group, LLC0.148%8.162%77,2295,8282022-09-30
Rhumbline Advisers0.145%0.000%75,84375,8432022-06-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

iShares Russell 2000 ETF is the biggest individual fund holder of Nano X Imaging Ltd (NNOX), owning a total of 1.1 million shares. Combined, the top 20 mutual fund holders of NNOX own 8.77% of the company with a total of 4.6 million shares.

In the latest ownership report on December 31st 2022, the top 20 fund holders increased their combined ownership of NNOX by 26 thousand shares. 4 funds bought 6,005 total additional shares and increased their ownership by an average of 1.34%. However 4 funds sold 31,701 total shares and decreased their ownership by an average of 3.83%.

Overall this is a negative sign as the number of shares owned by the top 20 mutual funds holding Nano X Imaging Ltd decreased by a net total of -25,696 in the latest report.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Latest Mutual Fund Ownership Changes

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.402%-11.158%210,200-26,4002022-12-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.348%1.055%182,0521,9002022-12-31
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.251%-1.271%131,067-1,6872022-12-31
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - NL0.248%-1.407%129,810-1,8532022-12-31
TFCM Core Growth0.224%-1.483%116,996-1,7612022-12-31
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.223%1.093%116,5821,2602022-12-31
Schwab Small Cap Index0.199%0.000%103,75502022-12-31
NT R2000 Index Fund - DC - NL - 20.192%1.561%100,4681,5442022-12-31
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - L0.152%1.668%79,2861,3012022-12-31
State St Gbl Sm Cp Eq ex-US Indx NL Cl A0.146%0.000%76,40002022-12-31

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.012%-0.830%1,051,695-8,8002022-12-30
CS (Lux) Digital Health Equity SB USD1.244%0.000%650,00002022-11-30
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.830%0.000%433,85902022-12-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.693%2.602%361,9459,1802022-10-31
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.420%0.000%219,73802022-12-30
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.402%-11.158%210,200-26,4002022-12-31
ARK Israel Innovative Technology ETF0.361%0.000%188,73602022-12-29
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.348%1.055%182,0521,9002022-12-31
iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.333%0.000%174,12202022-12-30
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.251%-1.271%131,067-1,6872022-12-31
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - NL0.248%-1.407%129,810-1,8532022-12-31
TFCM Core Growth0.224%-1.483%116,996-1,7612022-12-31
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.223%1.093%116,5821,2602022-12-31
Schwab Small Cap Index0.199%0.000%103,75502022-12-31
NT R2000 Index Fund - DC - NL - 20.192%1.561%100,4681,5442022-12-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.182%0.000%95,15602022-12-30
BlueStar Israel Technology ETF0.156%0.000%81,36602022-12-30
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - L0.152%1.668%79,2861,3012022-12-31
Northern Trust Russell 2000 Value Index0.149%-2.254%77,985-1,7982022-09-30
State St Gbl Sm Cp Eq ex-US Indx NL Cl A0.146%0.000%76,40002022-12-31

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

Modok

$NNOX Let it go...

0 Like Report
chickenEggs

$NNOX Shorts talk the talk but cant walk the walk

0 Like Report
a

$NNOX wtf is that dump

0 Like Report
jchonnee

$NNOX low volume

expect flat or negative close

0 Like Report
micmic

$NNOX the future is so bright .. I gotta wear shades..

0 Like Report