Lake Shore Bancorp Inc (LSBK) Ownership

14.00 ↑0.00 (0.00%)
As of Market Close on June 30th, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

Stilwell Value LLC is the biggest individual institutional holder of Lake Shore Bancorp Inc (LSBK), owning a total of 242 thousand shares. Combined, the top 70 institutional holders of LSBK own 33.29% of the company with a total of 1.9 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 70 institutional holders have decreased their combined ownership of LSBK by 101 thousand shares, a 5.01% decrease from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Stilwell Value LLC4.183%-17.338%242,252-50,8122021-03-31
Stilwell Value LLC3.492%-16.924%201,253-40,9992021-06-30
Stilwell Value LLC2.372%-32.912%135,016-66,2372021-09-30
Stilwell Value LLC1.757%-25.935%100,000-35,0162021-12-31
Stilwell Value LLC1.748%0.000%100,00002022-03-31
Hbk Sorce Advisory LLC1.445%3.154%82,5632,5242022-03-31
Hbk Sorce Advisory LLC1.406%1.306%80,0391,0322021-12-31
Hbk Sorce Advisory LLC1.388%2.059%79,0071,5942021-09-30
Hbk Sorce Advisory LLC1.343%0.855%77,4136562021-06-30
Hbk Sorce Advisory LLC1.325%0.772%76,7575882021-03-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.858%0.000%48,85002021-12-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.858%104.822%48,85025,0002021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.646%39.615%36,91710,4752022-03-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.585%0.000%33,85002021-03-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.505%-40.942%28,850-20,0002022-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.465%0.000%26,44202021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.465%0.000%26,44202021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.459%0.000%26,44226,4422021-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.0.442%5.026%25,1601,2042021-12-31
Stifel Financial Corp0.440%0.000%25,06725,0672021-12-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.0.440%0.000%25,16002022-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.0.421%0.000%23,95602021-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.0.416%0.855%23,9562032021-06-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.414%-29.542%23,850-10,0002021-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.0.410%0.000%23,75302021-03-31
Minerva Advisors LLC0.346%0.000%19,70002021-12-31
Minerva Advisors LLC0.346%0.000%19,70002021-09-30
Minerva Advisors LLC0.344%0.000%19,70002022-03-31
Minerva Advisors LLC0.342%0.000%19,70002021-06-30
Minerva Advisors LLC0.340%-7.538%19,700-1,6062021-03-31
Stifel Financial Corp0.330%-24.822%18,845-6,2222022-03-31
First Manhattan Company0.325%0.000%18,50702021-09-30
First Manhattan Company0.325%0.000%18,50702021-12-31
First Manhattan Company0.324%0.000%18,50702022-03-31
First Manhattan Company0.321%0.000%18,50702021-06-30
First Manhattan Company0.320%0.000%18,50702021-03-31
BHZ Capital Management, LP.0.225%0.783%12,8691002022-03-31
BHZ Capital Management, LP.0.224%0.000%12,76912,7692021-12-31
Bank of America Corp0.175%0.000%10,00010,0002022-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.130%0.881%7,446652022-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.130%1,837.270%7,3817,0002021-12-31
BlackRock Inc0.110%2.376%6,2491452021-12-31
BlackRock Inc0.108%485.136%6,2205,1572021-06-30
Royal Bank of Canada0.072%307.900%4,0793,0792021-09-30
UBS Group AG0.021%0.000%1,1801,1802021-12-31
BlackRock Inc0.018%0.000%1,06302021-03-31
UBS Group AG0.018%-14.153%1,013-1672022-03-31
Royal Bank of Canada0.018%-75.484%1,000-3,0792021-12-31
Royal Bank of Canada0.018%0.000%1,00002022-03-31
Royal Bank of Canada0.017%0.000%1,00002021-06-30
Royal Bank of Canada0.017%0.000%1,00002021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.007%20.952%381662021-09-30
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.007%0.000%37402021-12-31
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.007%0.000%3743742021-09-30
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.007%0.000%37402022-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.006%0.635%31722021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.006%-0.631%315-22021-06-30
Tower Research Capital LLC0.002%-87.662%114-8102021-03-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.000%0.000%20202021-12-31
Bank of America Corp0.000%242.857%24172021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%0.000%1102022-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%9.091%1212021-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%0.000%1202021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%0.000%1102021-12-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%-8.333%11-12021-09-30
Bank of America Corp0.000%0.000%992021-12-31
Bank of America Corp0.000%0.000%772021-03-31
UBS Group AG0.000%-100.000%0-792021-03-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.000%-100.000%0-1142021-06-30
BlackRock Investment Management, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-3642021-12-31

Mutual Fund Ownership

Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv is the biggest individual fund holder of Lake Shore Bancorp Inc (LSBK), owning a total of 49 thousand shares. Combined, the top 222 mutual fund holders of LSBK own 15.87% of the company with a total of 0.9 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 222 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of LSBK by 50 thousand shares, a 5.17% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.864%0.000%49,37902022-05-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.863%33.895%49,37912,5002022-04-30
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.828%0.000%47,15002021-12-31
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.827%112.867%47,15025,0002021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.647%43.615%36,87911,2002022-03-31
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.475%-42.418%27,150-20,0002022-03-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.451%0.000%25,67902021-11-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.451%0.000%25,67902021-12-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.451%0.000%25,67902022-01-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.451%0.000%25,67902022-02-28
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.450%0.000%25,67902021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.446%0.144%25,679372021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.445%0.000%25,64202021-07-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.445%0.000%25,64202021-08-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.443%334.610%25,64219,7422021-06-30
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.384%0.000%22,15002021-06-30
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.383%0.000%22,15002021-03-31
VALIC Company I Small Cap0.173%0.000%10,00002021-03-31
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.146%0.000%8,29502021-10-31
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.146%0.000%8,29502021-11-30
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.146%0.000%8,29502021-12-31
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.146%0.000%8,29502022-01-31
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.146%0.000%8,29502022-02-28
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.145%0.000%8,29502021-09-30
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.145%0.000%8,29502022-04-30
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.145%0.000%8,29502022-03-31
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.144%0.000%8,29502021-06-30
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.144%0.000%8,29502021-07-31
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.144%0.000%8,29502021-08-31
DFA US Core Equity 2 I0.143%0.000%8,29502021-05-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.091%0.000%5,18602021-12-29
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.091%0.000%5,18602021-12-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.091%0.000%5,15702021-11-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.090%0.000%5,12802021-10-29
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.090%-0.559%5,157-292021-07-28
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.090%0.000%5,15702021-07-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.089%-0.569%5,070-292022-01-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.089%0.000%5,15702021-06-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.088%0.000%5,01202022-02-28
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.088%0.000%5,04102021-08-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.088%0.000%5,04102021-09-30
DFA US Micro Cap I0.074%0.000%4,21202021-10-31
DFA US Micro Cap I0.074%0.000%4,21202021-11-30
DFA US Micro Cap I0.074%0.000%4,21202021-12-31
DFA US Micro Cap I0.074%0.000%4,21202022-01-31
DFA US Micro Cap I0.074%0.000%4,21202022-02-28
DFA US Micro Cap I0.074%0.000%4,21202021-09-30
DFA US Micro Cap I0.074%0.000%4,21202022-04-30
DFA US Micro Cap I0.074%0.000%4,21202022-03-31
DFA US Micro Cap I0.073%0.000%4,21202021-06-30
DFA US Micro Cap I0.073%0.000%4,21202021-07-31
DFA US Micro Cap I0.073%0.000%4,21202021-08-31
DFA US Micro Cap I0.073%0.000%4,21202021-05-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.072%0.000%4,11802022-03-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.072%0.000%4,11802022-03-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.072%0.000%4,09402022-04-28
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.072%0.000%4,09402022-05-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.072%0.000%4,09402022-04-29
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502021-10-31
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502021-11-30
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502021-12-31
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502022-01-31
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502022-02-28
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502021-09-30
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502022-03-31
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502022-04-30
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502021-06-30
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502021-07-31
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502021-08-31
DFA US Core Equity 1 I0.052%0.000%2,98502021-05-31
Dimensional Global Small Coms USD Acc0.021%0.000%1,2001,2002021-10-31
Dimensional Global Small Coms USD Acc0.021%0.000%1,20002021-11-30
Dimensional Global Small Coms USD Acc0.021%0.000%1,20002021-12-31
Dimensional Global Small Coms USD Acc0.021%0.000%1,20002022-01-31
Dimensional Global Small Coms USD Acc0.021%0.000%1,20002022-02-28
Dimensional Global Small Coms USD Acc0.021%0.000%1,20002022-03-31
Dimensional Global Small Coms USD Acc0.021%0.000%1,20002022-04-30
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002021-10-29
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002021-11-30
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002021-12-30
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002021-12-31
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002022-01-31
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002022-02-28
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002022-03-30
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002022-03-31
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002022-04-29
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,07002022-05-31
DFA Tax-Managed US Targeted Value0.019%0.000%1,06602021-07-28
DFA Tax-Managed US Targeted Value0.019%0.000%1,06602021-07-30
DFA Tax-Managed US Targeted Value0.019%0.000%1,06602021-08-31
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,06602021-08-31
Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF0.019%0.000%1,06602021-09-30
DFA Tax-Managed US Targeted Value0.018%0.000%1,06602021-06-30
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-11-30
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-12-30
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-12-31
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202022-01-31
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202022-02-28
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202022-03-30
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-10-29
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202022-03-31
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202022-04-29
DFA T.A. US Core Equity 2 I0.018%0.000%1,02202022-05-31
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202022-05-31
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-07-28
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-07-30
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-08-31
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-09-30
Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF0.018%0.000%1,02202021-06-30
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202021-09-30
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202021-10-31
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202021-11-30
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202021-12-31
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202022-01-31
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202022-02-28
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202022-03-31
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202022-04-30
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202021-06-30
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202021-07-31
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202021-08-31
DFA US Vector Equity I0.014%0.000%80202021-05-31
AZL® DFA US Core Equity0.013%0.000%75002021-09-30
AZL® DFA US Core Equity0.013%0.000%75002021-12-31
AZL® DFA US Core Equity0.013%0.000%75002022-03-31
AZL® DFA US Core Equity0.013%0.000%75002021-03-31
AZL® DFA US Core Equity0.013%0.000%75002021-06-30
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302021-09-30
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302021-10-31
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302021-11-30
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302021-12-31
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302022-01-31
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302022-02-28
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302022-03-31
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302022-04-30
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302021-06-30
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302021-07-31
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.012%0.000%66302021-08-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.012%0.000%65202021-11-30
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.012%0.000%65202021-12-29
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.012%0.000%65202021-12-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.012%0.000%65202022-01-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.012%0.000%65202022-02-28
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.012%0.000%65202022-03-30
DFA US Sustainability Core 10.011%0.000%66302021-05-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202021-10-29
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202022-03-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202022-04-28
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202022-04-29
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202022-05-27
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202021-06-30
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202021-07-28
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202021-07-30
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202021-08-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.011%0.000%65202021-09-30
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702021-09-30
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702021-10-31
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702021-11-30
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702021-12-31
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702022-01-31
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702022-02-28
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702022-03-31
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702022-04-30
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702021-05-31
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702021-06-30
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702021-07-31
DFA US Small Cap I0.009%0.000%53702021-08-31
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002021-10-31
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002021-11-30
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002021-12-31
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002022-01-31
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002022-02-28
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002021-07-31
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002021-08-31
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002021-09-30
NT Quality SCC US Fund - L0.009%0.000%49302021-12-31
NT Quality Small Cap Core0.009%0.000%49302021-12-31
NT Quality SCC US Fund - L0.009%0.000%49302022-03-31
NT Quality Small Cap Core0.009%0.000%49302021-06-30
The Vanguard Total Stock Market Index0.009%0.000%50002021-06-30
NT Quality SCC US Fund - L0.009%0.000%49302021-09-30
NT Quality Small Cap Core0.009%0.000%49302021-09-30
NT Quality Small Cap Core0.009%0.000%49302022-03-31
NT Quality Small Cap Core0.009%-2.376%493-122021-03-31
NT Quality SCC US Fund - L0.009%0.000%49302021-06-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.007%0.000%41102021-09-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.007%0.000%41102021-10-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.007%0.000%41102021-11-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.007%0.000%41102021-12-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.007%0.000%41102021-05-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.007%0.000%41102021-06-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.007%0.000%41102021-07-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.007%0.000%41102021-08-31
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602021-09-30
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602021-10-31
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602021-11-30
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602021-12-31
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602022-01-31
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602022-02-28
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602022-03-31
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602022-04-30
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602021-05-31
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602021-06-30
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602021-07-31
DFA US Targeted Value I0.007%0.000%40602021-08-31
DFA Tax-Managed US Small Cap0.006%0.000%33802021-07-28
DFA Tax-Managed US Small Cap0.006%0.000%33802021-07-30
DFA Tax-Managed US Small Cap0.006%0.000%33802021-08-31
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802021-08-31
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802021-09-30
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802021-10-29
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802022-01-31
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802022-02-28
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802022-03-30
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802022-03-31
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802022-04-29
DFA Tax-Managed US Small Cap0.006%0.000%33802022-05-31
Dimensional US Small Cap ETF0.006%0.000%33802022-05-31
DFA Tax-Managed US Small Cap0.006%0.000%33802021-06-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.006%-18.978%333-782022-01-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.006%0.000%33302022-02-28
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.006%0.000%33302022-03-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.006%0.000%33302022-04-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

4texin

$LSBK nearing a decent swing entry point

0 Like Report