Kemper Corporation (KMPR) Ownership

46.83 ↓1.25 (-2.60%)
As of Market Close on May 20th, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. is the biggest individual institutional holder of Kemper Corporation (KMPR), owning a total of 6.9 million shares. Combined, the top 84 institutional holders of KMPR own 236.19% of the company with a total of 150.9 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 84 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of KMPR by 5.6 million shares, a 3.60% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.10.862%15.666%6,917,868936,9592021-12-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.9.396%16.641%5,980,909853,2812021-09-30
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.9.232%1.756%5,960,704102,8882021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc8.825%-0.443%5,614,919-24,9562021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc8.735%2.568%5,639,875141,1902021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc8.679%0.830%5,527,73745,4992021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc8.613%-2.363%5,482,238-132,6812021-09-30
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.8.059%-13.976%5,127,628-833,0762021-06-30
BlackRock Inc8.048%4.696%5,196,011233,0352021-03-31
BlackRock Inc7.744%-5.178%4,926,951-269,0602021-06-30
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management Inc7.690%20.667%4,897,437838,7832021-12-31
BlackRock Inc7.625%-0.003%4,856,273-1252021-12-31
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management Inc6.376%5.061%4,058,654195,5072021-09-30
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management Inc6.072%71.347%3,863,1471,608,5702021-06-30
Wellington Management Company LLP4.979%16.743%3,170,757454,7302021-12-31
Wellington Management Company LLP4.267%14.485%2,716,027343,6472021-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.4.088%6.976%2,608,038170,0742022-03-31
Wellington Management Company LLP3.978%-8.419%2,568,317-236,0932021-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.3.828%0.414%2,437,96410,0562021-12-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.3.814%2.112%2,427,90850,2232021-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.3.737%8.927%2,377,685194,8612021-06-30
Wellington Management Company LLP3.729%-7.629%2,372,380-195,9372021-06-30
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management Inc3.492%51.981%2,254,577771,1172021-03-31
Natural Investments, LLC3.394%0.000%2,191,19202021-03-31
Natural Investments, LLC3.391%-1.543%2,157,392-33,8002021-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.3.381%-1.112%2,182,824-24,5432021-03-31
Natural Investments, LLC3.362%-0.802%2,140,092-17,3002021-09-30
Natural Investments, LLC3.361%0.008%2,140,2611692021-12-31
State Street Corporation2.658%12.510%1,691,396188,0692021-06-30
State Street Corporation2.616%1.325%1,665,96421,7912021-12-31
State Street Corporation2.583%-2.792%1,644,173-47,2232021-09-30
Macquarie Group Ltd2.436%16.800%1,551,120223,1102021-12-31
State Street Corporation2.328%2.042%1,503,32730,0772021-03-31
Macquarie Group Ltd2.086%9.079%1,328,010110,5302021-09-30
Victory Capital Management Inc.2.078%67.677%1,322,953533,9642021-09-30
Macquarie Group Ltd1.914%-0.272%1,217,480-3,3232021-06-30
Macquarie Group Ltd1.891%-1.870%1,220,803-23,2602021-03-31
Schroder Investment Management Group1.763%23.948%1,122,859216,9482021-12-31
Fayez Sarofim & Company1.605%4.156%1,022,16640,7842021-12-31
Victory Capital Management Inc.1.599%-19.900%1,032,503-256,5202021-03-31
Fayez Sarofim & Company1.544%-0.545%982,182-5,3802021-06-30
Fayez Sarofim & Company1.542%-0.082%981,382-8002021-09-30
Fayez Sarofim & Company1.530%-0.343%987,562-3,4002021-03-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.467%-3.767%947,333-37,0822021-03-31
Ceredex Value Advisors LLC1.284%2.962%817,99123,5292021-12-31
Schroder Investment Management Group1.263%12.808%803,59891,2412021-06-30
Ceredex Value Advisors LLC1.248%8.990%794,46265,5312021-09-30
Victory Capital Management Inc.1.240%-23.585%788,989-243,5142021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.227%4.664%780,48934,7812021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.174%3.480%747,77225,1452021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.155%10.539%745,70871,0982020-12-31
Ceredex Value Advisors LLC1.153%-5.438%744,231-42,8002021-03-31
Ceredex Value Advisors LLC1.146%-2.056%728,931-15,3002021-06-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1.137%-23.644%723,343-223,9902021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.135%-7.414%722,627-57,8622021-09-30
NORGES BANK1.112%-11.619%717,648-94,3452020-12-31
Schroder Investment Management Group1.103%-47.623%712,357-647,6912021-03-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp0.970%-11.653%617,516-81,4512021-12-31
Victory Capital Management Inc.0.965%-53.550%614,512-708,4412021-12-31
Northern Trust Corp0.951%-10.324%614,136-70,7032021-03-31
Northern Trust Corp0.937%-2.877%596,470-17,6662021-06-30
Northern Trust Corp0.927%-1.109%589,854-6,6162021-09-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.898%4.147%571,28422,7492021-06-30
Northern Trust Corp0.860%-7.158%547,634-42,2202021-12-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.850%3.193%548,53516,9712021-03-31
Channing Capital Management, LLC0.817%2.606%527,32213,3932021-03-31
AllianceBernstein L.P.0.790%430.283%502,867408,0372021-12-31
Amvescap Plc.0.780%69.932%503,571207,2352021-03-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.762%9.084%485,18940,4032021-12-31
Bank of America Corp0.760%8.611%483,78638,3572021-12-31
Brown Advisory Holdings Inc0.744%4.839%473,28321,8432021-03-31
GW&K Investment Management, LLC0.731%1.988%465,7959,0812021-12-31
GW&K Investment Management, LLC0.731%1.661%464,8697,5942021-06-30
GW&K Investment Management, LLC0.719%12.363%457,27550,3122021-03-31
GW&K Investment Management, LLC0.718%-1.754%456,714-8,1552021-09-30
Mellon Investments Corporation0.700%-2.589%445,439-11,8382021-03-31
Bank of America Corp0.700%10.526%445,42942,4222021-09-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.699%-22.143%444,786-126,4982021-09-30
Amvescap Plc.0.676%7.694%430,34330,7452021-09-30
Madison Asset Management, LLC0.658%-2.121%418,861-9,0752021-06-30
Bank of America Corp0.633%33.908%403,007102,0492021-06-30
Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc.0.508%1,236.180%323,115298,9332021-09-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.476%1,452.480%302,812283,3072021-09-30
First Trust Advisors L.P.0.469%-8.489%298,761-27,7132021-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Fuller & Thaler Small-Cap Value is the biggest individual fund holder of Kemper Corporation (KMPR), owning a total of 3.1 million shares. Combined, the top 159 mutual fund holders of KMPR own 303.20% of the company with a total of 193.4 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 159 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of KMPR by 8.5 million shares, a 4.21% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Fuller & Thaler Small-Cap Value4.888%8.073%3,112,932232,5232021-12-31
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L4.768%11.916%3,040,968323,7782022-02-28
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L4.766%0.000%3,040,96802022-03-31
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L4.621%13.639%2,942,727353,1862021-12-31
Fuller & Thaler Small-Cap Value4.525%24.532%2,880,409567,4142021-11-30
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L4.266%-7.664%2,717,190-225,5372022-01-31
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L4.068%19.040%2,589,541414,1912021-11-30
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value3.953%5.697%2,521,190135,9002022-03-31
T. Rowe Price US Mid-Cap Value Equity3.953%5.697%2,521,190135,9002022-03-31
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value3.747%27.652%2,385,290516,7002021-12-31
T. Rowe Price US Mid-Cap Value Equity3.747%27.652%2,385,290516,7002021-12-31
Fuller & Thaler Small-Cap Value3.638%50.903%2,314,830780,8432021-08-31
Fuller & Thaler Small-Cap Value3.634%-0.079%2,312,995-1,8352021-09-30
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L3.419%8.173%2,175,350164,3502021-08-31
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L3.418%0.000%2,175,35002021-09-30
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L3.418%0.000%2,175,35002021-10-31
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L3.161%3.433%2,011,00066,7532021-07-31
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L3.056%39.347%1,944,247548,9952021-06-30
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value2.937%31.564%1,868,590448,3002021-09-30
T. Rowe Price US Mid-Cap Value Equity2.937%31.564%1,868,590448,3002021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.872%5.600%1,828,86996,9772022-02-28
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.741%-4.416%1,748,110-80,7592022-03-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.732%0.176%1,738,2873,0552021-07-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.727%-0.178%1,735,186-3,1012021-08-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.720%0.997%1,731,89217,0962022-01-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.694%0.532%1,714,7969,0782021-12-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.688%-1.440%1,735,232-25,3592021-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.680%0.353%1,705,7185,9922021-11-30
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.676%0.882%1,706,74414,9212022-04-28
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.672%-0.122%1,704,662-2,0822022-04-29
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.670%0.095%1,699,7261,6042021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.668%-2.136%1,698,122-37,0642021-09-30
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.656%0.041%1,693,8506882022-03-31
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.621%0.041%1,669,0086842022-02-28
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.608%-0.516%1,660,800-8,6162022-01-31
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.593%0.042%1,650,3786842021-12-31
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.592%0.125%1,649,6942,0522021-12-29
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.576%0.000%1,639,09202021-07-30
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.575%0.000%1,638,04502021-07-28
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.563%0.107%1,630,8181,7452021-08-31
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.547%0.042%1,621,2376802021-11-30
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.535%-0.042%1,613,417-6802021-10-29
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.532%0.000%1,611,15302021-09-30
iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF2.527%-0.043%1,631,482-6942021-06-30
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.407%0.335%1,531,6555,1202021-08-31
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.399%-0.011%1,526,535-1722021-07-31
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.392%0.158%1,522,3582,4022021-12-31
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.388%-0.103%1,520,788-1,5702022-01-31
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.388%0.611%1,519,9569,2282021-11-30
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.387%-0.019%1,520,498-2902022-02-28
Fuller & Thaler Small-Cap Value2.376%129.057%1,533,987864,2912021-05-31
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.375%-0.381%1,514,701-5,7972022-03-31
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.373%0.373%1,510,7285,6102021-10-31
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.365%-1.733%1,505,118-26,5372021-09-30
Vanguard Small Cap Index2.365%-0.510%1,526,707-7,8222021-06-30
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value2.200%0.176%1,420,2902,4942021-06-30
T. Rowe Price US Mid-Cap Value Equity2.200%0.176%1,420,2902,4942021-06-30
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R62.190%0.000%1,393,43502021-06-30
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Eq2.190%0.000%1,393,43502021-06-30
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R62.190%0.000%1,393,43502021-07-31
Undiscovered Managers Behavioral Val L2.161%114.451%1,395,252744,6352021-05-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R62.158%0.000%1,393,43502021-05-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Eq2.158%0.000%1,393,43502021-05-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R62.059%-6.000%1,309,835-83,6002021-08-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Eq2.059%-6.000%1,309,835-83,6002021-08-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R62.058%0.000%1,309,83502021-09-30
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Eq2.058%0.000%1,309,83502021-09-30
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R62.017%-1.991%1,283,760-26,0752021-10-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R62.000%-0.818%1,273,260-10,5002021-11-30
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Eq1.985%-3.535%1,263,527-46,3082021-11-30
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R61.984%-0.764%1,263,527-9,7332021-12-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Eq1.984%0.000%1,263,52702021-12-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R61.983%-0.064%1,262,713-8142022-01-31
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth1.963%6.798%1,248,90079,5002021-09-30
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth1.958%-0.200%1,246,400-2,5002021-12-31
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth1.952%-0.128%1,244,800-1,6002022-03-31
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth1.811%-2.550%1,169,400-30,6002021-06-30
T. Rowe Price U.S. Mid-Cap Val Eq Tr-Z1.750%9.875%1,116,106100,3132022-03-31
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R61.639%-17.204%1,045,471-217,2422022-02-28
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Eq1.639%-17.258%1,045,471-218,0562022-02-28
T. Rowe Price U.S. Mid-Cap Val Eq Tr-Z1.596%30.482%1,015,793237,3002021-12-31
Victory Small Cap Value CIT (Net 75)1.572%67.392%1,000,000402,6002021-09-30
Victory Sycamore Small Company Opp R1.572%67.392%1,000,000402,6002021-09-30
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.555%0.763%991,7137,5132022-03-31
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.545%0.289%984,2002,8382022-02-28
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.541%1.620%981,36215,6482022-01-31
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.517%0.762%965,7147,3042021-12-31
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.506%0.876%958,4108,3242021-11-30
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.497%0.127%952,2201,2042021-07-31
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.494%-0.163%950,672-1,5482021-08-31
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.493%0.784%950,0867,3862021-10-31
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.481%-0.839%942,700-7,9722021-09-30
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv1.473%1.912%951,01617,8412021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.381%0.110%878,3429652021-08-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.379%1.933%877,37716,6412021-07-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.333%-2.989%860,736-26,5222021-06-30
Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R61.312%-19.960%836,797-208,6742022-03-31
Ceredex Small Cap Value Equity1.273%8.031%810,34860,2422021-12-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.268%0.184%806,8071,4842021-11-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.265%0.175%805,3231,4072021-10-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.263%-8.474%803,916-74,4262021-09-30
Ceredex Small Cap Value Equity1.259%-0.950%802,648-7,7002022-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.250%0.705%796,9725,5782022-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.243%0.518%791,3944,0762022-02-28
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.241%-2.134%789,590-17,2172021-12-31
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.239%3.908%790,69929,7392022-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.236%-0.288%787,318-2,2722022-01-31
T. Rowe Price U.S. Mid-Cap Val Eq Tr-Z1.224%35.321%778,493203,2002021-09-30
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.193%7.631%760,96053,9502022-02-28
Ceredex Small Cap Value Equity1.179%4.621%750,10633,1312021-09-30
Ceredex Small Cap Value Equity1.110%-1.781%716,975-13,0002021-06-30
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.110%1.231%707,0108,6002022-01-31
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.097%3.522%698,41023,7642021-12-31
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.087%0.816%691,6815,6002021-09-30
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.078%2.409%686,08116,1362021-08-31
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.060%-2.463%674,646-17,0352021-10-31
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.060%0.000%674,64602021-11-30
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.053%1.781%669,94511,7202021-07-31
DFA US Small Cap Value I1.035%5.016%658,22531,4392021-06-30
Macquarie US Small Cap Core Equity1.011%49.062%644,529212,1392022-03-31
Delaware Small Cap Core I1.010%8.014%644,52947,8202022-03-31
Delaware US Small Cap Value Eq SMA1.010%18.777%642,700101,6002021-09-30
Delaware Small Cap Value A1.010%12.341%642,70070,6002021-09-30
Delaware Small Cap Value A1.010%0.000%642,70002021-10-31
Delaware Small Cap Value A1.010%0.000%642,70002021-11-30
Delaware Small Cap Value A1.009%0.000%642,70002021-12-31
Delaware US Small Cap Value Eq SMA1.009%0.000%642,70002021-12-31
Delaware Small Cap Value A1.009%0.000%642,70002022-01-31
Delaware Small Cap Value A1.008%0.000%642,70002022-02-28
Delaware US Small Cap Value Eq SMA1.008%0.000%642,70002022-03-31
Delaware Small Cap Value A1.007%0.000%642,70002022-03-31
DFA US Small Cap Value I0.971%8.875%626,78651,0912021-05-31
Delaware Small Cap Core I0.936%38.003%596,709164,3192022-02-28
Victory Small Cap Value CIT (Net 75)0.925%-26.247%597,400-212,6002021-06-30
Victory Sycamore Small Company Opp R0.925%-26.247%597,400-212,6002021-06-30
Delaware Small Cap Value A0.899%5.729%572,10031,0002021-07-31
Delaware Small Cap Value A0.899%0.000%572,10002021-08-31
T. Rowe Price U.S. Mid-Cap Val Eq Tr-Z0.891%6.147%575,29333,3142021-06-30
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.859%-0.800%546,589-4,4082021-07-31
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.853%-2.491%550,997-14,0752021-06-30
Delaware Small Cap Value A0.850%0.241%541,1001,3002021-06-30
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.847%-1.367%539,117-7,4722021-08-31
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.839%2.977%533,76015,4302021-12-31
Delaware US Small Cap Value Eq SMA0.838%0.241%541,1001,3002021-06-30
Delaware Small Cap Value A0.836%0.000%539,80002021-05-31
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.822%-3.042%522,715-16,4022021-09-30
AB Discovery Value Advisor0.815%260.294%518,780374,7922022-01-31
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.814%0.196%518,3301,0132021-11-30
AB Discovery Value Advisor0.813%0.000%518,78002022-02-28
AB Discovery Value Advisor0.813%0.000%518,78002022-03-31
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.813%-1.033%517,317-5,3982021-10-31
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.808%1.191%515,5066,0682022-03-31
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.806%-3.792%513,520-20,2402022-01-31
SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.800%-0.795%509,438-4,0822022-02-28
iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF0.691%0.247%439,7001,0842021-12-31
Delaware Small Cap Core I0.683%70.800%434,958180,2992021-11-30
iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF0.682%0.000%434,45902022-01-31
Delaware Small Cap Core I0.679%-0.590%432,390-2,5682021-12-31
Delaware Small Cap Core I0.679%0.000%432,39002022-01-31

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

kairaae

$KMPR buying a share monday LFG

0 Like Report