Enerflex Ltd. (EFXT) Ownership

6.61 ↓0.01 (-0.15%)
As of November 25, 2022, 10:22am EST.

Institutional Ownership

There are no institutional owners of Enerflex Ltd. (EFXT).

Institution Ownership Chart

No institutional data found.

Note from StockNinja: I'm aware that the ownership list needs an update. This is being worked on and will be ready within a day or two.

Top Institutions

There are no institutional holders.

Mutual Fund Ownership

T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value is the biggest individual fund holder of Enerflex Ltd. (EFXT), owning a total of 5.3 million shares. Combined, the top 24 mutual fund holders of EFXT own 39.48% of the company with a total of 35.6 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 24 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of EFXT by 580 thousand shares, a 1.60% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value5.907%-2.178%5,297,529-117,9512022-06-30
Canoe EIT Income Fund Total PC4.365%0.000%3,914,69202022-07-31
CI Canadian Small/Mid Cap Eq Inc F3.359%-0.823%3,012,219-25,0002022-06-30
Dynamic Dividend Advantage A2.875%2.395%2,578,32960,3002022-06-30
T. Rowe Price New Era2.420%-6.065%2,169,870-140,0982022-06-30
T. Rowe Price U.S. SC Value Eq Tr-Z2.201%0.879%1,973,49717,2002022-06-30
DFA International Small Cap Value I1.879%-3.522%1,684,634-61,5002022-08-31
1832 AM Canadian Dividend LP I1.763%16.333%1,581,207222,0002022-07-31
Fidelity Canadian Disciplined Eq B1.340%0.000%1,201,62602022-06-30
Canoe Equity Portfolio Class F1.304%0.000%1,169,42402022-07-31
Scotia Dividend Balanced A1.285%40.770%1,152,199333,7002022-07-31
T. Rowe Price Real Assets1.264%19.839%1,133,816187,7002022-06-30
Burgundy Canadian Small Cap1.050%0.000%941,98402022-09-30
Canoe Asset Allocation Portfolio Cl F1.005%0.000%901,16502022-07-31
T. Rowe Price Real Assets Tr I-Z0.947%0.272%848,9702,3002022-06-30
United Cdn Equity Small Cap Pool Class W0.937%1.572%840,20013,0002022-06-30
Dynamic Dividend Advantage Cl Ser I0.823%4.995%737,86535,1002022-06-30
TD Canadian Small Cap Equity - I0.800%0.000%717,60002022-06-30
Barrantagh Canadian Small Cap Equity0.795%-8.654%712,712-67,5222022-09-30
Canoe North American Mth Inc Port Cl F0.728%0.000%652,99902022-09-30
Beutel Goodman Small Cap D0.717%0.000%643,01002022-08-31
DFA International Small Company I0.482%25.432%595,925120,8252022-09-30
CI Pure Canadian Small/Mid Cap Equity F0.619%0.000%555,00002022-06-30
GMO Resources III0.613%0.000%549,40002022-06-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

No comments yet. Be the first.