Dynex Capital Inc (DX) Ownership

16.55 ↑0.07 (0.42%)
As of Market Close on August 12th, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

BlackRock Inc is the biggest individual institutional holder of Dynex Capital Inc (DX), owning a total of 3.2 million shares. Combined, the top 106 institutional holders of DX own 157.32% of the company with a total of 55.1 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 106 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of DX by 7.9 million shares, a 12.59% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
BlackRock Inc8.610%-2.146%3,156,730-69,2372021-12-31
BlackRock Inc8.339%13.507%2,884,495343,2522021-06-30
BlackRock Inc7.945%17.792%2,541,243383,8522021-03-31
FMR Inc7.090%-0.008%2,267,754-1722021-03-31
FMR Inc6.556%0.000%2,267,748-62021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc4.950%18.592%1,814,999284,5482021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc4.851%-1.216%1,792,922-22,0772022-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc4.528%37.703%1,448,373396,5662021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc4.365%4.247%1,509,88761,5142021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc4.174%1.362%1,530,45120,5642021-09-30
FMR Inc3.176%-48.643%1,164,649-1,103,0992021-09-30
Amvescap Plc.2.822%10.635%1,043,034100,2592022-03-31
Amvescap Plc.2.571%1,083.140%942,775863,0912021-12-31
Mirae Asset Global Investments (Korea) Co Ltd2.498%0.000%798,981798,9812021-03-31
Mirae Asset Global Investments (Korea) Co Ltd2.458%6.429%850,35151,3702021-06-30
State Street Corporation2.404%10.106%888,33681,5362022-03-31
State Street Corporation2.222%10.811%710,63269,3312021-03-31
State Street Corporation2.200%5.722%806,80043,6692021-12-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc2.184%30.236%800,879185,9352021-12-31
Mirae Asset Global Investments (Korea) Co Ltd2.102%0.000%776,823776,8232022-03-31
State Street Corporation2.081%8.081%763,13157,0592021-09-30
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd2.081%0.000%665,669665,6692021-03-31
State Street Corporation2.041%-0.642%706,072-4,5602021-06-30
Royal Bank of Canada2.001%-2.413%640,030-15,8252021-03-31
Balyasny Asset Management LLC1.948%0.000%720,029720,0292022-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.772%11.227%654,76666,0892022-03-31
Royal Bank of Canada1.766%-4.572%610,765-29,2652021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc1.677%39.239%614,944173,2992021-09-30
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd1.667%-13.392%576,525-89,1442021-06-30
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC1.662%0.000%609,253609,2532021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.606%5.622%588,67731,3342021-12-31
Royal Bank of Canada1.600%-3.970%586,517-24,2482021-09-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.520%11.183%557,34356,0602021-09-30
Royal Bank of Canada1.518%-5.120%556,487-30,0302021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.449%50.659%501,283168,5572021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co1.438%40.248%497,576142,7922021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc1.277%610.109%441,645379,4512021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co1.221%-10.049%447,576-50,0002021-09-30
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC1.182%-28.322%436,698-172,5552022-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co1.109%121.667%354,784194,7312021-03-31
Centaurus Financial Inc1.104%1.223%408,0074,9292022-03-31
Centaurus Financial Inc1.099%41.868%403,078118,9572021-12-31
Northern Trust Corp1.059%10.176%388,38735,8712021-12-31
Two Sigma Investments LLC1.059%137.875%366,330212,3292021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.040%5.478%332,72617,2792020-12-31
Northern Trust Corp1.025%-2.463%378,820-9,5672022-03-31
CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP0.963%0.000%308,065308,0652021-03-31
Northern Trust Corp0.961%6.853%352,51622,6082021-09-30
Northern Trust Corp0.954%12.614%329,90836,9542021-06-30
Northern Trust Corp0.916%12.135%292,95431,7022021-03-31
Centaurus Financial Inc0.857%-2.604%274,172-7,3312021-03-31
Van Eck Associates Corporation0.822%13.101%301,54534,9292021-12-31
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd0.809%-48.545%296,649-279,8762021-09-30
Centaurus Financial Inc0.782%-1.339%270,501-3,6712021-06-30
Centaurus Financial Inc0.775%5.035%284,12113,6202021-09-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.771%99.848%246,478123,1452021-03-31
Van Eck Associates Corporation0.756%25.638%261,38453,3392021-06-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.729%393.093%252,291201,1262021-06-30
Van Eck Associates Corporation0.727%2.002%266,6165,2322021-09-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.716%3.747%264,5029,5542022-03-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.695%7.687%254,94818,1992021-12-31
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)0.674%19.263%247,18239,9242021-09-30
Van Eck Associates Corporation0.671%-17.735%248,067-53,4782022-03-31
Almitas Capital LLC0.659%0.000%243,411243,4112022-03-31
Van Eck Associates Corporation0.650%25.914%208,04542,8172021-03-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.646%12.524%236,74926,3502021-09-30
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC0.639%0.000%234,246234,2462021-12-31
D. E. Shaw & Co LP0.632%23.819%202,28238,9132021-03-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.629%-11.789%217,421-29,0572021-06-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.608%17.355%210,39931,1142021-06-30
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)0.604%21.956%193,04634,7542021-03-31
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)0.599%7.362%207,25814,2122021-06-30
Two Sigma Advisers, LLC0.580%211.094%200,721136,2002021-06-30
Los Angeles Capital Management LLC0.575%37.555%210,68157,5202021-09-30
Los Angeles Capital Management LLC0.575%0.000%210,68102021-12-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.561%16.933%179,28525,9622021-03-31
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.527%-22.331%168,500-48,4452021-03-31
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC0.525%3.580%167,8235,8012021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.522%-24.126%191,423-60,8682021-09-30
D. E. Shaw & Co LP0.503%-14.068%173,825-28,4572021-06-30
Two Sigma Investments LLC0.482%-7.019%154,001-11,6262021-03-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co0.461%54.467%159,28056,1642021-06-30
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC0.460%-5.147%159,185-8,6382021-06-30
Los Angeles Capital Management LLC0.443%0.000%153,161153,1612021-06-30
State of New Jersey Common Pension Fd D0.408%-2.820%130,392-3,7832021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.367%55.163%135,44248,1522022-03-31
Allianz Asset Management AG0.362%55.503%132,76447,3872021-09-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp0.352%3.640%129,9034,5622022-03-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp0.342%11.181%125,34112,6052021-12-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co0.342%-21.362%125,255-34,0252021-09-30
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC0.341%15.735%125,19117,0212021-06-30
JPMorgan Chase & Co0.338%-1.194%123,759-1,4962021-12-31
Citigroup Inc0.333%11.438%122,09612,5322021-12-31
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC0.329%-3.691%120,570-4,6212021-09-30
Apg All Pensions Group0.322%0.000%118,042118,0422021-09-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.306%-48.330%112,342-105,0792021-09-30
Citigroup Inc0.299%98.817%109,56454,4562021-09-30
Nuveen Asset Management, LLC0.295%-9.517%109,096-11,4742022-03-31
Graham Capital Management0.293%0.000%108,206108,2062022-03-31
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC0.282%-55.491%104,261-129,9852022-03-31
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC0.272%-6.063%99,895-6,4472021-12-31
Los Angeles Capital Management LLC0.270%-52.719%99,612-111,0692022-03-31
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC0.268%-0.700%99,196-6992022-03-31
Prudential Financial Inc0.263%2.272%96,5382,1452021-12-31
Allianz Asset Management AG0.243%-32.954%89,013-43,7512021-12-31
Victory Capital Management Inc.0.195%8.187%86,9826,5822022-03-31

Mutual Fund Ownership

Fidelity® Real Estate Income is the biggest individual fund holder of Dynex Capital Inc (DX), owning a total of 2.1 million shares. Combined, the top 270 mutual fund holders of DX own 301.07% of the company with a total of 109.9 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 270 mutual funds have decreased their combined ownership of DX by 565 thousand shares, a 0.51% decrease from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Fidelity® Real Estate Income6.479%0.000%2,072,26202021-01-31
Fidelity® Real Estate Income5.991%0.000%2,072,26202021-05-31
Fidelity® Real Estate Income5.991%0.000%2,072,26202021-06-30
Fidelity® Real Estate Income3.363%-43.856%1,163,462-908,8002021-07-31
Fidelity® Real Estate Income2.957%-6.816%1,084,162-79,3002021-08-31
Fidelity® Real Estate Income2.957%0.000%1,084,16202021-09-30
Fidelity® Real Estate Income2.957%0.000%1,084,16202021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.689%20.544%985,744168,0002021-12-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.689%0.000%985,74402022-01-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.689%0.000%985,74402022-02-28
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.689%0.000%985,74402022-03-31
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF2.676%0.000%988,86302022-04-28
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF2.676%0.000%988,86302022-04-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.667%0.000%985,74402022-04-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.667%0.000%985,74402022-05-31
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.659%0.000%850,35102021-06-30
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF2.614%0.000%965,95302022-05-31
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF2.593%0.000%950,75802022-03-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.554%0.052%816,9174272021-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.522%4.707%1,032,14446,4002022-06-30
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.481%0.000%852,06102021-07-28
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.473%0.000%855,36102021-07-30
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.463%0.000%852,04102021-08-31
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.376%0.000%822,01502021-09-30
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF2.368%-0.163%868,244-1,4202022-01-31
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF2.365%0.000%867,11202022-02-28
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.362%0.000%816,91702021-07-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.362%0.000%816,91702021-08-31
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF2.346%-0.369%860,017-3,1862021-12-30
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF2.346%0.000%860,01702021-12-31
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.313%0.000%799,91702021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.275%0.093%817,6767592021-09-30
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.270%-0.249%832,174-2,0762021-10-29
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.266%-0.315%830,696-2,6222022-03-31
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.265%-0.119%724,572-8602021-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.247%0.279%777,3452,1592021-09-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.244%-0.415%822,768-3,4322021-12-29
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.230%0.008%817,744682021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv2.230%0.000%817,74402021-11-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.230%0.065%817,6205282021-12-31
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.211%-1.509%810,799-12,4202021-11-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.205%0.459%814,9643,7262022-04-28
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.194%0.171%810,9621,3802022-05-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.188%-1.026%802,176-8,3162022-01-31
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.187%-0.384%801,757-3,0942022-02-28
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.184%-0.016%800,713-1272021-11-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.178%-1.236%804,890-10,0742022-04-29
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.170%-0.594%795,576-4,7522022-02-28
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.165%0.000%793,95802021-10-29
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.163%-0.726%691,898-5,0602021-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.145%0.308%786,3622,4132021-10-29
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.134%0.000%788,77402022-05-31
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.125%-0.134%779,186-1,0492021-12-29
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.119%-0.269%777,088-2,0982021-12-31
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.119%0.000%776,82302022-03-31
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.097%0.000%768,96602021-11-30
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.061%-0.947%761,717-7,2802022-04-28
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.061%0.000%761,71702022-04-29
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.045%1.626%836,76813,3862022-06-29
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.040%-0.231%834,836-1,9322022-06-30
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.026%-0.143%742,892-1,0662022-01-31
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.015%0.251%696,9891,7442021-08-31
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.014%-1.250%738,462-9,3482021-12-30
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF2.014%0.000%738,46202021-12-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.006%-0.248%693,853-1,7252021-08-31
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF2.004%0.137%688,3779392021-07-28
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.990%0.000%688,37702021-07-30
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF1.985%0.000%727,96602022-01-31
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF1.983%0.000%811,58102022-06-29
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF1.983%0.000%811,58102022-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.977%-0.701%683,848-4,8302021-07-30
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.976%0.357%678,5582,4152021-07-28
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF1.919%0.000%785,48102022-06-29
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF1.919%0.000%785,48102022-06-30
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.805%0.323%661,8762,1322022-02-28
Global X SuperDividend® REIT ETF1.798%0.000%800,58002022-07-29
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yld Fincl ETF1.776%0.000%790,70902022-07-31
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.771%0.088%788,3306902022-07-29
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.719%0.000%630,27302022-03-31
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.668%-0.349%616,463-2,1562022-04-28
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.665%-0.175%615,385-1,0782022-04-29
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.582%-0.365%584,755-2,1422022-05-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.413%20.063%518,13386,5832021-12-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.352%6.015%432,26824,5262021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.340%-5.192%491,233-26,9002022-01-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.340%0.000%491,23302022-02-28
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.340%0.000%491,23302022-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.329%0.000%491,23302022-04-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.329%0.000%491,23302022-05-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.250%0.000%432,26802021-07-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.250%0.000%432,26802021-08-31
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.230%-0.373%503,431-1,8862022-06-29
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.230%0.000%503,43102022-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.201%-0.166%431,550-7182021-09-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.200%0.000%491,23302022-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.177%0.000%431,55002021-10-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.177%0.000%431,55002021-11-30
iShares Mortgage Real Estate Capped ETF1.176%0.370%523,3411,9282022-07-29
Goldman Sachs Small Cp Val Insghts Instl1.049%59.466%384,706143,4602021-10-31
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF1.038%-0.248%332,015-8252021-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF1.036%0.000%358,49302021-09-30
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF1.024%0.000%375,46002022-01-31
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF1.004%0.000%368,27502021-12-29
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF1.004%0.000%368,27502021-12-31
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.998%0.000%366,00402022-02-28
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.997%0.000%365,62002021-11-30
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.975%0.000%357,33602022-03-31
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.936%0.000%343,20902021-10-29
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.930%-0.206%319,475-6602021-07-28
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.924%0.000%319,47502021-07-30
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.916%0.000%316,83502021-08-31
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.915%0.000%338,03002022-04-28
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.912%-0.291%337,045-9852022-04-29
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.904%0.000%369,93202022-06-29
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.904%0.000%369,93202022-06-30
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.890%0.000%328,96802022-05-31
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.822%0.000%301,54502021-12-30
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.822%0.000%301,54502021-12-31
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.822%0.000%301,54202022-01-31
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.821%0.000%365,49202022-07-29
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.815%0.000%298,83002022-02-28
VanEck Vectors Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.810%0.000%259,10702021-06-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.790%6.528%291,88017,8872022-03-31
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.771%0.000%266,61602021-09-30
VanEck Vectors Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.755%0.000%259,14102021-07-28
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.753%60.606%260,29898,2262021-07-31
VanEck Vectors Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.749%0.000%259,14102021-07-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.741%2.769%273,9937,3822022-02-28
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.731%0.302%268,0878062021-11-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.727%4.882%266,61112,4092022-01-31
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.725%0.000%265,66602021-10-29
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.717%0.585%293,5871,7072022-04-30
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.709%0.000%245,36702021-08-31
Global X SuperDividend™ ETF0.706%0.330%289,0949502022-06-29
Global X SuperDividend™ ETF0.706%0.000%289,09402022-06-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.701%9.713%256,94922,7472021-10-31
Goldman Sachs Small Cp Val Insghts Instl0.697%0.000%241,246241,2462021-07-31
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.696%-0.690%255,251-1,7742022-03-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.693%5.283%254,20212,7562021-12-31
Global X SuperDividend™ ETF0.668%0.500%297,2691,4802022-07-29
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.664%0.000%245,42002022-04-29
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.660%0.000%293,58702022-05-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.659%-6.034%241,446-15,5032021-11-30
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.652%0.000%241,11702022-05-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.639%8.561%234,20218,4682021-09-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.622%18.727%214,97833,9092021-06-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.622%0.000%214,97802021-07-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.588%0.352%215,7347562021-08-31
Fidelity® Series Real Estate Income0.577%0.000%184,66602021-01-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.572%10.151%209,84619,3382022-02-28
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.568%0.000%209,84602022-03-31
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.556%0.000%227,40502022-06-29
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.556%0.000%227,40502022-06-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.552%-26.623%190,999-69,2992021-08-31
Fidelity® Series Real Estate Income0.534%0.000%184,66602021-05-31
Fidelity® Series Real Estate Income0.534%0.000%184,66602021-06-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.530%-6.688%195,811-14,0352022-04-30
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.523%-3.355%181,069-6,2852021-05-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.521%0.000%190,99902021-09-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.521%0.000%190,99902021-10-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.520%-0.257%190,508-4912021-11-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.520%0.000%190,50802021-12-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.520%0.000%190,50802022-01-31
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF0.504%0.440%224,2109812022-07-29
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.482%5.364%176,7869,0002022-02-28
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.482%0.000%176,78602022-03-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.481%0.453%177,5868002022-04-30
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.481%0.000%177,58602022-05-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.479%0.000%195,81102022-05-31
Fidelity® Small Cap Index0.478%4.530%152,8596,6252021-01-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.469%16.658%162,07223,1432021-06-30
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.458%8.259%167,78612,8002022-01-31
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts Instl0.457%259.838%167,544120,9832021-10-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.440%0.000%195,81102022-06-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.434%0.000%138,92902021-05-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.434%0.000%177,58602022-06-30
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.423%3.888%154,9865,8002021-12-31
LVIP SSgA Small/Mid Cap 200 Std0.418%17.130%154,53422,6002022-03-31
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.413%0.111%151,4661682022-03-31
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.410%0.000%150,28702022-02-28
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.407%9.065%149,18612,4002021-11-30
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.406%0.087%148,8251292022-01-31
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.401%0.059%146,976862021-12-31
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.401%0.000%146,89002021-12-30
LVIP SSgA Small/Mid Cap 200 Std0.396%0.000%126,616126,6162021-03-31
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.394%-1.644%145,775-2,4362022-04-29
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.393%-0.045%145,341-662022-05-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.393%28.481%135,78630,1002021-07-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.393%0.000%135,78602021-08-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.393%0.000%135,78602021-09-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.390%17.682%142,81021,4582022-01-31
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.386%0.150%133,4352002021-09-30
Fidelity® Real Estate Income0.380%-87.164%139,162-945,0002021-11-30
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.379%0.061%139,039842021-10-29
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.379%0.094%121,1731142021-06-30
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.378%0.061%138,703842021-11-30
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.373%0.737%136,7861,0002021-10-31
LVIP SSgA Small/Mid Cap 200 Std0.368%-0.065%126,534-822021-06-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.368%-5.462%135,010-7,8002022-02-28
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.368%0.000%135,01002022-03-31
LVIP SSgA Small/Mid Cap 200 Std0.367%4.268%131,9345,4002021-09-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.365%0.000%135,01002022-04-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.365%0.000%135,01002022-05-31
Wells Fargo Factor Enh US SC Eq CIT TMR0.364%875.627%116,402104,4712021-03-31
AST Small Cap Value0.363%-0.726%115,984-8482021-05-31
LVIP SSgA Small/Mid Cap 200 Std0.360%0.000%131,93402021-12-31
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - NL0.355%11.081%122,89312,2592021-09-30
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.355%0.043%145,273632022-06-30
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.355%-0.029%145,210-422022-06-29
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.354%0.000%121,70502021-07-28
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.354%0.031%122,579382021-08-31
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.352%0.062%121,781762021-07-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.351%22.886%121,35222,6002021-08-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.351%0.000%121,35202021-09-30
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - NL0.349%4.008%127,8194,9262021-12-31
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - NL0.346%15.404%110,63414,7672021-06-30
LVIP SSgA Small/Mid Cap 200 Std0.344%-1.006%152,979-1,5552022-06-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.331%0.000%121,35202021-10-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.331%0.000%121,35202021-11-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.331%0.000%121,35202021-12-31
State St Russell Sm/Mid Cp® Indx NL Cl C0.330%0.000%105,68602021-06-30
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.330%10.939%114,23411,2642021-09-30
PGIM QMA Small-Cap Value Z0.324%0.193%103,6352002021-06-30
QMA Small Cap Value Equity0.324%-11.601%103,635-13,6002021-06-30
Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™0.324%0.000%144,09402022-07-29
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.323%3.706%118,4684,2342021-12-31
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.322%18.856%102,97016,3362021-06-30
SEI Small Cap F (SIMT)0.318%39.216%109,98630,9822021-07-31
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.317%-3.926%129,710-5,3002022-06-30
Wells Fargo Factor Enh US SC Eq CIT TMR0.317%-5.857%109,584-6,8182021-06-30
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - NL0.315%-9.649%115,486-12,3332022-03-31
AST Small Cap Value0.307%-9.253%105,252-10,7322021-06-30
PGIM QMA Small-Cap Value Z0.300%0.000%103,63502021-07-31
PGIM QMA Small-Cap Value Z0.300%0.000%103,63502021-08-31
SEI Small Cap F (SIMT)0.296%0.000%102,35602021-09-30
State St Russell Sm Cap® Indx NL Cl C0.291%0.000%129,71002022-07-31
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.285%-11.864%104,413-14,0552022-03-31
Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity I0.285%2.976%104,3003,0142022-02-28
Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity I0.285%0.000%104,30002022-03-31
Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity I0.282%0.000%104,30002022-04-30
Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity I0.282%0.000%104,30002022-05-31
NT R2000 Value Index Fund - NL0.278%-1.515%113,736-1,7502022-06-30
Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity I0.276%4.839%101,2864,6752022-01-31
SEI Small Cap F (SIMT)0.275%-1.669%100,648-1,7082021-10-31
SEI Small Cap F (SIMT)0.275%0.000%100,64802021-11-30
SEI Small Cap F (SIMT)0.275%0.000%100,64802021-12-31
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.273%2.957%100,1132,8752022-03-31
AST Small Cap Value0.273%9.680%99,9188,8182021-10-31
QMA Small Cap Value Equity0.272%-9.070%94,235-9,4002021-09-30
Allspring Factor Enh US SC Eq CIT TMR0.268%-10.508%98,069-11,5152021-09-30
Wells Fargo Factor Enh US SC Eq CIT TMR0.268%-10.508%98,069-11,5152021-09-30
WellsFargo Factor Enh US SC Eq CIT TMR0.268%-10.508%98,069-11,5152021-09-30
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.265%4.376%97,2384,0772022-02-28
PGIM QMA Small-Cap Value Z0.257%3.743%94,2353,4002021-10-31
PGIM Quant Small Cap value Equity0.257%0.000%94,23502021-12-31
Vanguard Financials ETF0.257%11.302%94,1849,5642022-02-28
NT R2000 Index Fund - NL0.254%-0.554%103,834-5782022-06-30
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.252%-7.012%93,093-7,0202022-04-30
Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity I0.250%-1.952%102,264-2,0362022-06-30
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.249%-1.161%92,012-1,0812022-05-31
Vanguard Financials ETF0.234%-8.888%85,813-8,3712022-03-31
UBS (CH) Mgr Sel Eqs Global XT2 X0.233%0.000%85,37702021-12-31
UBS (CH) Mgr Sel Eqs Global XT2 X0.231%0.000%85,37702022-01-31
UBS (CH) Mgr Sel Eqs Global XT2 X0.231%0.000%85,37702022-02-28
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.230%0.706%85,1615972022-05-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.226%0.000%83,39102022-04-29
Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.221%-1.627%90,515-1,4972022-06-30
Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF0.209%0.157%85,6291342022-06-30
Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF0.209%0.000%85,49502022-06-29
BlackRock Extended Mkt Composite0.205%0.000%89,09889,0982022-06-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

delaina

$DX glad I didn’t chase this isn’t moving anytime soon with all of those call options here lol

0 Like Report
Modok

$DX my hands are made out of diamonds

0 Like Report
7starRestaurant

$DX low volume today isn’t necessarily a bad thing

0 Like Report
rikishiiiii

$DX Dumping started...
Get out while you can...

0 Like Report