CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP) Ownership

54.71 ↓1.63 (-2.89%)
As of Market Close on May 23rd, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

ARK Investment Management LLC is the biggest individual institutional holder of CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP), owning a total of 9.1 million shares. Combined, the top 85 institutional holders of CRSP own 160.49% of the company with a total of 124.5 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 85 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of CRSP by 496 thousand shares, a 0.40% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
ARK Investment Management LLC11.792%19.803%9,087,8681,502,1942021-12-31
ARK Investment Management LLC10.322%-20.384%8,290,350-2,122,6262021-03-31
ARK Investment Management LLC10.205%-6.203%7,776,119-514,2312021-06-30
ARK Investment Management LLC9.912%-2.449%7,585,674-190,4452021-09-30
Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 36.062%-34.444%4,868,689-2,558,0272021-03-31
Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 36.025%-5.705%4,590,921-277,7682021-06-30
Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc5.605%31.310%4,319,4711,029,9552021-12-31
Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 35.459%-9.002%4,177,667-413,2542021-09-30
Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 34.660%-14.039%3,591,160-586,5072021-12-31
Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc4.557%-4.612%3,659,865-176,9582021-03-31
Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc4.440%-7.552%3,383,456-276,4092021-06-30
Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc4.299%-2.777%3,289,516-93,9402021-09-30
NEA Management Company, LLC2.087%0.000%1,590,00202021-06-30
NEA Management Company, LLC2.078%0.000%1,590,00202021-09-30
NEA Management Company, LLC2.063%0.000%1,590,00202021-12-31
NEA Management Company, LLC1.980%0.000%1,590,00202021-03-31
Versant Venture Management LLC1.936%-48.858%1,554,960-1,485,5022021-03-31
Loomis, Sayles & Company LP1.708%42.143%1,316,123390,2092021-12-31
BlackRock Inc1.650%12.596%1,271,528142,2442021-12-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.1.616%-26.832%1,298,329-476,1072021-03-31
BlackRock Inc1.607%9.979%1,290,335117,0762021-03-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.1.561%-8.400%1,189,273-109,0562021-06-30
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.1.548%-0.382%1,184,729-4,5442021-09-30
Macquarie Group Ltd1.522%27,285.300%1,159,7671,155,5322021-06-30
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)1.419%19.825%1,093,452180,9112021-12-31
Two Sigma Investments LLC1.417%304.682%1,138,108856,8732021-03-31
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.1.415%-7.927%1,090,813-93,9162021-12-31
EcoR1 Capital, LLC1.398%0.000%1,077,4831,077,4832021-12-31
BlackRock Inc1.379%-18.583%1,050,548-239,7872021-06-30
Waddell & Reed Financial Inc1.334%-11.747%1,071,487-142,6152021-03-31
Armistice Capital, LLC1.323%14.798%1,024,000132,0002022-03-31
Macquarie Group Ltd1.287%-15.079%984,890-174,8772021-09-30
Two Sigma Advisers, LLC1.280%185.710%1,027,700668,0002021-03-31
Bellevue Group AG1.274%0.807%974,6847,8002021-09-30
Bellevue Group AG1.269%-1.175%966,884-11,5002021-06-30
Bellevue Group AG1.265%0.000%974,68402021-12-31
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)1.261%4.616%961,11442,4042021-06-30
Bellevue Group AG1.218%7.552%978,38468,7002021-03-31
Loomis, Sayles & Company LP1.210%1.900%925,91417,2622021-09-30
Bellevue Group AG1.198%-4.902%926,905-47,7792022-03-31
Loomis, Sayles & Company LP1.192%0.000%908,652908,6522021-06-30
Loomis Sayles & Company LP1.192%0.000%908,652908,6522021-06-30
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)1.192%-5.054%912,541-48,5732021-09-30
Two Sigma Advisers, LLC1.187%-11.959%904,800-122,9002021-06-30
Armistice Capital, LLC1.157%134.737%892,000512,0002021-12-31
Credit Suisse First Boston (CSFB)1.144%15.788%918,710125,2662021-03-31
Bank of America Corp1.097%44.069%839,773256,8752021-09-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts1.080%18.572%867,268135,8412021-03-31
Franklin Resources Inc1.033%0.520%829,3544,2922021-03-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co1.002%19.751%771,899127,3132021-12-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co0.842%12.426%644,58671,2452021-09-30
Orbimed Advisors, LLC0.801%18.054%612,70093,7002021-09-30
Bank of America Corp0.765%56.791%582,898211,1312021-06-30
Federated Hermes Inc0.762%-1.005%580,918-5,9002021-06-30
Federated Hermes Inc0.759%0.000%580,91802021-09-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.758%11.593%580,02160,2562021-09-30
FMR Inc0.757%1.550%576,7278,8052021-06-30
Federated Hermes Inc0.754%0.000%580,91802021-12-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co0.752%4.166%573,34122,9312021-06-30
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.751%0.000%578,842578,8422021-12-31
FMR Inc0.751%-0.389%574,481-2,2462021-09-30
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.748%42.988%576,447173,3032021-12-31
Federated Hermes Inc0.731%-7.892%586,818-50,2822021-03-31
FMR Inc0.707%-37.439%567,922-339,8672021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.705%-6.295%543,510-36,5112021-12-31
NORGES BANK0.701%2,693.110%563,091542,9312020-12-31
Orbimed Advisors, LLC0.688%22.289%552,500100,7002021-03-31
JPMorgan Chase & Co0.685%21.864%550,41098,7502021-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.682%-40.069%519,765-347,5032021-06-30
Orbimed Advisors, LLC0.681%-6.063%519,000-33,5002021-06-30
Versant Venture Management LLC0.667%-67.295%508,558-1,046,4022021-06-30
Versant Venture Management LLC0.652%-1.966%498,558-10,0002021-09-30
Versant Venture Management LLC0.647%0.000%498,55802021-12-31
Group One Trading, LP0.621%64.064%478,797186,9612021-12-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.612%22.823%466,53286,6902021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.605%-0.791%462,840-3,6922021-09-30
Bank of America Corp0.604%-44.603%465,210-374,5632021-12-31
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.589%34.996%448,889116,3692021-03-31
Ameriprise Financial Inc0.581%3.875%466,29217,3962021-03-31
Two Sigma Investments LLC0.566%-62.128%431,025-707,0832021-06-30
Capital World Investors0.547%0.000%421,486421,4862021-12-31
Jennison Associates LLC0.545%51.513%416,980141,7692021-09-30
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC0.539%12.894%412,16147,0752021-06-30
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.527%14.473%403,14450,9712021-09-30
Armistice Capital, LLC0.497%140.506%380,000222,0002021-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

ARK Innovation ETF is the biggest individual fund holder of CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP), owning a total of 6.4 million shares. Combined, the top 135 mutual fund holders of CRSP own 299.79% of the company with a total of 231 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 135 mutual funds have decreased their combined ownership of CRSP by 0.9 million shares, a 0.39% decrease from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
ARK Innovation ETF8.278%-0.661%6,379,855-42,4802022-03-30
ARK Innovation ETF8.229%-0.599%6,341,619-38,2362022-03-31
ARK Innovation ETF8.228%-0.054%6,368,717-3,4122022-04-28
ARK Innovation ETF8.177%0.085%6,302,0625,3402022-02-28
ARK Innovation ETF8.010%2.045%6,129,474122,8112022-01-31
ARK Innovation ETF7.926%0.881%6,065,39452,9442021-12-31
ARK Disruptive Innovation Full Composite7.870%23.944%6,022,8901,163,5062021-12-31
ARK Innovation ETF7.857%0.409%6,012,45024,5122021-12-30
ARK Innovation ETF7.823%0.318%5,986,38618,9532021-11-30
ARK Innovation ETF7.731%-0.424%5,911,483-25,1552021-10-31
ARK Disruptive Innovation Full Composite6.617%-16.760%5,314,530-1,070,0602021-03-31
ARK Disruptive Innovation Full Composite6.606%-5.284%5,033,694-280,8362021-06-30
ARK Innovation ETF6.450%-0.164%4,914,635-8,0522021-08-31
ARK Innovation ETF6.399%0.375%4,876,39418,2002021-07-31
ARK Innovation ETF6.386%1.076%4,866,31451,7862021-09-30
ARK Disruptive Innovation Full Composite6.377%-3.463%4,859,384-174,3102021-09-30
ARK Innovation ETF6.376%0.107%4,858,1945,2002021-07-29
ARK Innovation ETF6.316%0.283%5,072,69414,3002021-06-30
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.609%17.260%2,761,480406,4692021-11-30
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.585%-0.660%2,743,260-18,2202021-12-31
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.446%-3.205%2,655,327-87,9332022-01-31
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.414%3.150%2,642,90480,7082022-03-31
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.325%-3.507%2,562,196-93,1312022-02-28
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.253%-1.232%2,478,953-30,9322021-06-30
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.218%-1.080%2,452,190-26,7632021-07-31
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.152%-2.056%2,401,765-50,4252021-08-31
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.125%-6.294%2,509,885-168,5692021-05-31
Nikko AM ARK Disruptive Innovation A USD3.091%-1.947%2,355,011-46,7542021-09-30
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.890%-0.260%2,209,696-5,7502021-10-31
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.710%-0.121%2,073,934-2,5202022-01-31
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.693%-0.571%2,061,136-11,8402021-11-30
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.639%0.000%2,033,61402022-02-28
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.628%0.016%2,010,7823202021-12-31
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.627%-0.359%2,010,462-7,2362021-12-30
Capital Group New Perspective Comp2.612%-34.811%2,097,992-1,120,3502021-03-31
ARK Genomic Revolution2.609%10.041%1,996,190182,1402021-12-31
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.577%0.000%1,986,28202022-03-30
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.569%-0.311%1,980,102-6,1802022-03-31
American Funds New Perspective A2.533%4.155%1,938,26377,3212021-12-31
Capital Group New Perspective Comp2.533%4.155%1,938,26377,3212021-12-31
American Funds New Perspective A2.506%-0.372%1,931,055-7,2082022-03-31
Capital Group New Perspective Comp2.495%-0.372%1,931,055-7,2082022-03-31
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.443%0.065%1,891,2081,2342022-04-28
Capital Group New Perspective Comp2.442%-11.299%1,860,942-237,0502021-06-30
American Funds New Perspective A2.442%0.000%1,860,94202021-09-30
Capital Group New Perspective Comp2.442%0.000%1,860,94202021-09-30
ARK Genomic Revolution2.415%-31.857%1,939,956-906,9452021-03-31
ARK Genomic Revolution2.409%-5.385%1,835,481-104,4752021-06-30
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.384%0.804%1,816,90014,4882021-09-30
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.380%0.354%1,813,7686,3912021-08-31
ARK Genomic Revolution2.372%-1.168%1,814,050-21,4312021-09-30
Liberty One Opportunity2.345%44.635%1,786,831551,4242021-09-30
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.342%0.049%1,784,9528712021-07-29
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.328%-0.635%1,773,623-11,3292021-07-31
American Funds New Perspective A2.317%-11.299%1,860,942-237,0502021-06-30
ARK Genomic Revolution ETF2.284%0.526%1,834,6109,5922021-06-30
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc1.992%2.326%1,541,52035,0442022-03-31
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc1.955%2.741%1,506,47640,1912022-02-28
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc1.903%30.485%1,466,285342,5682022-01-31
Liberty One Opportunity1.538%-24.733%1,235,407-405,9562021-06-30
Capital Group Growth Fnd of Amer Comp1.527%-0.240%1,163,234-2,8002021-06-30
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc1.468%38.986%1,123,717315,2032021-12-31
Capital Group Growth Fnd of Amer Comp1.452%-39.644%1,166,034-765,8962021-03-31
American Funds Growth Fund of Amer A1.448%-0.240%1,163,234-2,8002021-06-30
BB Biotech AG Ord1.246%-2.063%949,584-20,0002021-06-30
BB Biotech AG Ord1.246%0.000%949,58402021-09-30
BB Biotech AG Ord1.241%0.000%949,58402021-12-31
Ivy Science/Technology Composite1.209%0.000%921,42802021-09-30
BB Biotech AG Ord1.207%7.626%969,58468,7002021-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.200%0.000%924,629924,6292022-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor1.196%0.132%925,8451,2162022-04-30
BB Biotech AG Ord1.171%-5.000%902,105-47,4792022-03-31
Ivy Science/Technology Composite1.147%3.033%921,42827,1232021-06-30
American Funds Growth Fund of Amer A1.146%-24.963%872,851-290,3832021-09-30
Capital Group Growth Fnd of Amer Comp1.146%-24.963%872,851-290,3832021-09-30
Delaware Ivy Science and Technology C1.132%0.000%862,23802021-09-30
Delaware Ivy Science and Technology C1.074%0.000%862,23802021-06-30
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc1.057%64.217%808,514316,1702021-11-30
CS (Lux) Digital Health Equity SB USD0.809%-7.143%650,000-50,0002020-12-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.793%15.846%606,97983,0252021-12-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.773%-2.538%591,576-15,4032022-01-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.752%-2.039%579,515-12,0612022-02-28
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.734%-0.826%565,552-4,7082022-03-30
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.734%0.000%565,55202022-03-31
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.723%-0.485%552,914-2,6962022-01-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.719%-4.413%553,939-25,5762022-03-31
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.718%-0.536%547,245-2,9472021-09-30
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.714%-0.209%552,783-1,1562022-04-30
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.714%0.314%546,0761,7112021-11-30
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.714%-0.906%546,042-4,9922021-12-29
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.710%-0.386%542,614-2,1052021-10-29
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.710%-0.156%549,288-8562022-04-28
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.709%-0.156%548,432-8562022-04-29
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.708%-0.535%541,882-2,9122021-12-31
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.691%-0.311%532,164-1,6602022-02-28
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.685%12.234%523,95457,1122021-11-30
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.674%-0.303%513,199-1,5602021-07-30
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.669%-0.076%510,079-3902021-08-31
American Funds SMALLCAP World A0.650%0.000%495,40502021-09-30
American Funds SMALLCAP World A0.647%0.000%495,40502021-12-31
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc0.643%2.428%492,34411,6722021-10-31
American Funds SMALLCAP World A0.643%0.000%495,40502022-03-31
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc0.631%2.012%480,6729,4802021-09-30
Capital Group EuroPacific Growth Comp0.622%-0.106%473,762-5022021-06-30
American Funds Europacific Growth A0.622%0.000%473,76202021-09-30
Capital Group EuroPacific Growth Comp0.622%0.000%473,76202021-09-30
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc0.618%6.571%471,19229,0532021-08-31
iShares Biotechnology ETF0.618%0.554%496,5262,7342021-06-30
American Funds Europacific Growth A0.618%-0.189%472,866-8962021-12-31
Capital Group EuroPacific Growth Comp0.618%-0.189%472,866-8962021-12-31
American Funds SMALLCAP World A0.617%0.000%495,40502021-06-30
American Funds Europacific Growth A0.614%0.000%472,86602022-03-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.613%1.091%466,8425,0402021-09-30
Capital Group EuroPacific Growth Comp0.611%0.000%472,86602022-03-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.611%0.000%466,84202021-10-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.606%11.723%461,80248,4552021-08-31
Capital Group EuroPacific Growth Comp0.591%-34.048%474,264-244,8362021-03-31
American Funds Europacific Growth A0.590%-0.106%473,762-5022021-06-30
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc0.580%8.422%442,13934,3452021-07-31
Nikko Gbl All Biological Genome Eq MF0.568%-26.681%437,346-159,1542021-12-07
Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl 30.559%99.442%432,681215,7352022-03-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.542%2.165%413,3478,7602021-07-31
Nikko AM ARK Pstv Chg Innovt P JPY Acc0.535%17.256%407,79460,0132021-06-30
American Funds New Economy A0.534%0.000%408,925408,9252021-12-31
Capital Group New Economy Comp0.534%0.000%408,925408,9252021-12-31
JPM Thematics Genetic Thrps C2 Acc USD0.504%1.533%404,5876,1082021-06-30
Fidelity® Growth Company0.464%102.633%359,501182,0862022-03-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.462%0.000%357,306357,3062022-03-31
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Grow0.450%-1.694%342,500-5,9002021-06-30
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap A0.448%0.000%342,50002021-09-30
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Grow0.448%0.000%342,50002021-09-30
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap A0.448%0.000%342,50002021-12-31
Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Grow0.448%0.000%342,50002021-12-31
American Funds IS® Growth 10.440%-8.805%353,184-34,1002021-06-30
Capital Group Growth Fnd of Amer Comp0.437%-61.657%334,677-538,1742021-12-31

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

Modok

$CRSP Short again!! 😀 😀

0 Like Report
bettysburgers

$CRSP bull here. But I’m worried for tomorrow

0 Like Report
4texin

$CRSP Looking for this cup to breakout.

0 Like Report