Creative Realities Inc (CREX) Ownership

0.67 ↑0.01 (0.76%)
As of June 24, 2022, 10:35am EST.

Institutional Ownership

ARGI Investment Services, LLC is the biggest individual institutional holder of Creative Realities Inc (CREX), owning a total of 757 thousand shares. Combined, the top 99 institutional holders of CREX own 44.77% of the company with a total of 6.2 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 99 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of CREX by 271 thousand shares, a 4.19% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
ARGI Investment Services, LLC6.340%50.699%756,904254,6432021-09-30
ARGI Investment Services, LLC4.834%0.000%756,90402021-12-31
ARGI Investment Services, LLC4.420%0.000%756,90402022-03-31
ARGI Investment Services, LLC4.237%0.000%502,26102021-03-31
ARGI Investment Services, LLC4.237%0.000%502,26102021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc1.447%2.278%172,7633,8482021-09-30
Vanguard Group Inc1.425%27.366%168,91536,2932021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.386%6.436%165,43110,0032021-09-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.306%470.671%155,428128,1922021-06-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC1.133%-51.252%134,300-141,2002021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc1.119%44.568%132,62240,8852021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc1.103%0.000%172,76302021-12-31
Renaissance Technologies Corp1.071%1,481.610%167,651157,0512021-12-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.976%22.494%211,62538,8622022-03-31
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.953%0.000%113,389113,3892021-06-30
State Street Corporation0.867%0.000%103,100103,1002021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.831%-21.380%130,062-35,3692021-12-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.700%272.337%82,92760,6552021-03-31
State Street Corporation0.670%-22.405%80,000-23,1002021-09-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.600%0.000%130,06202022-03-31
Prospera Financial Services Inc0.579%150.800%125,40075,4002022-03-31
Prospera Financial Services Inc0.420%0.000%50,00050,0002021-06-30
Prospera Financial Services Inc0.419%0.000%50,00002021-09-30
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC0.399%0.000%47,47147,4712021-06-30
Prospera Financial Services Inc0.319%0.000%50,00002021-12-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.303%0.000%36,11636,1162021-09-30
Virtu Financial LLC0.293%0.000%35,01835,0182021-09-30
Millennium Management LLC0.253%0.000%54,84454,8442022-03-31
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.244%-68.446%52,900-114,7512022-03-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.233%1.127%36,5234072021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.230%0.000%27,23602020-12-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corp0.216%0.000%25,61925,6192021-03-31
State Street Corporation0.162%-68.250%25,400-54,6002021-12-31
State Street Corporation0.117%0.000%25,40002022-03-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc0.116%0.000%13,79813,7982021-03-31
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.113%0.000%24,41224,4122022-03-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.099%1,252.620%15,50114,3552021-12-31
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.089%-90.652%10,600-102,7892021-09-30
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC0.086%0.000%13,47513,4752021-12-31
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC0.072%16.007%15,6322,1572022-03-31
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.066%0.000%14,21214,2122022-03-31
Hoey Investments, INC.0.058%0.000%6,84902020-12-31
Bourgeon Capital Management LLC0.049%0.000%10,62310,6232022-03-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.036%-49.236%7,869-7,6322022-03-31
PNC Financial Services Group Inc0.025%0.000%3,00002021-03-31
UBS Group AG0.018%42.407%2,8048352021-12-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.017%0.000%2,0702,0702021-06-30
UBS Group AG0.017%0.000%1,9691,9692021-06-30
Bank of Montreal0.015%0.000%1,7991,7992021-03-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.010%-44.638%1,146-9242021-09-30
Kistler-Tiffany Companies, LLC0.005%0.000%55902021-03-31
Kistler-Tiffany Companies, LLC0.005%0.000%55902021-09-30
Kistler-Tiffany Companies, LLC0.005%0.000%55902021-06-30
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise0.004%0.000%5255252021-09-30
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise0.003%0.000%52502021-12-31
Kistler-Tiffany Companies, LLC0.003%0.000%5595592022-03-31
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.003%0.000%3003002021-09-30
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.003%0.000%3003002021-06-30
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise0.002%0.000%5255252022-03-31
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.002%0.000%30002021-12-31
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.001%0.000%30002022-03-31
Elkhorn Partners Limited Partnership0.001%0.000%7802021-06-30
Elkhorn Partners Limited Partnership0.001%0.000%7802021-09-30
Elkhorn Partners Limited Partnership0.001%0.000%7802021-03-31
Elkhorn Partners Limited Partnership0.001%0.000%7802021-12-31
Elkhorn Partners Limited Partnership0.000%0.000%7802022-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%21.875%3972021-09-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%0.000%3202021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%18.519%3252021-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%23.077%4892022-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.000%0.000%3902021-12-31
Bank of America Corp0.000%0.000%25252021-12-31
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.000%0.000%882021-09-30
Tradition Wealth Management LLC0.000%0.000%15152020-12-31
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.000%0.000%802021-12-31
Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-3502021-03-31
U.S. Bancorp0.000%0.000%402021-06-30
Mellon Investments Corporation0.000%0.000%442021-03-31
PEAK6 INVESTMENTS LP0.000%-100.000%0-28,6182021-03-31
Hoey Investments, INC.0.000%-100.000%0-6,8492021-09-30
U.S. Bancorp0.000%0.000%402022-03-31
Horton Capital Management, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-205,9642020-12-31
Virtu Financial LLC0.000%-100.000%0-35,0182021-12-31
CapTrust Financial Advisors0.000%0.000%802022-03-31
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-47,4712021-09-30
Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-20,1002021-03-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.000%-100.000%0-3,2642021-03-31
PNC Financial Services Group Inc0.000%-100.000%0-3,0002021-06-30
U.S. Bancorp0.000%0.000%402021-12-31
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-13,3252021-03-31
U.S. Bancorp0.000%0.000%402021-03-31
UBS Group AG0.000%0.000%402021-03-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc0.000%-100.000%0-13,7982021-06-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.000%0.000%222021-12-31
Bank of Montreal0.000%-100.000%0-1,7992021-06-30
Bank of New York Mellon Corp0.000%-100.000%0-25,6192021-06-30
U.S. Bancorp0.000%0.000%402021-09-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-134,3002021-06-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.000%-100.000%0-82,9272021-06-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Fidelity® Extended Market Index is the biggest individual fund holder of Creative Realities Inc (CREX), owning a total of 155 thousand shares. Combined, the top 85 mutual fund holders of CREX own 30.57% of the company with a total of 4.1 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 85 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of CREX by 14 thousand shares, a 0.34% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Fidelity® Extended Market Index1.311%125.529%155,42886,5112021-06-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index1.306%0.000%155,42802021-09-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index1.306%0.000%155,42802021-08-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index1.306%0.000%155,42802021-07-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index1.302%0.000%155,42802021-10-31
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company1.133%-51.252%134,300-141,2002021-03-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index1.081%0.000%129,72802021-12-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index1.081%-16.535%129,728-25,7002021-11-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.866%34.837%102,69726,5332021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.863%0.000%102,69702021-09-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.863%0.000%102,69702021-10-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.863%0.000%102,69702021-08-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.863%0.000%102,69702021-07-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.860%0.000%102,69702021-11-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.855%0.000%102,69702022-01-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.855%0.000%102,69702021-12-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.829%0.000%129,72802022-01-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.758%0.000%129,72802022-02-28
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.758%0.000%129,72802022-03-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.665%57.329%104,18037,9622022-02-28
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.662%0.876%103,5979002022-02-28
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.608%0.000%104,18002022-03-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.608%0.000%104,18002022-04-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.605%0.000%103,59702022-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.605%0.000%103,59702022-04-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.599%0.000%129,72802022-04-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.581%0.000%68,91702021-05-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.559%0.000%66,21802021-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.557%0.000%66,21802021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.557%0.000%66,21802021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.557%0.000%66,21802021-08-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.557%0.000%66,21802021-07-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.555%0.000%66,21802021-11-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.552%0.000%66,21802021-12-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.552%0.000%66,21802022-01-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.481%0.000%104,18002022-05-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.478%0.000%103,59702022-05-31
Fidelity® Nasdaq Composite ETF0.130%0.994%15,5481532021-11-30
Fidelity® Nasdaq Composite ETF0.129%53.904%15,3955,3922021-10-31
Fidelity® Nasdaq Composite ETF0.084%0.000%10,00310,0032021-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.038%0.000%4,44102021-06-30
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.038%0.000%4,44102021-06-30
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.037%0.000%4,44102021-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.037%0.000%4,44102021-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.037%0.000%4,44102021-12-31
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.037%0.000%4,44102021-12-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.032%0.000%3,8483,8482021-09-30
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.032%0.000%3,84802021-10-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.032%0.000%3,84802021-11-30
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.032%0.000%3,84802021-12-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.032%0.000%3,84802022-01-31
DFA US Small Cap I0.026%0.000%3,1013,1012021-06-30
DFA US Small Cap I0.026%0.000%3,10102021-07-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.026%0.000%4,44102022-03-31
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.026%0.000%4,44102022-03-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.025%0.000%3,84802022-02-28
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.023%0.000%2,7002,7002021-10-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.023%0.000%2,70002021-11-30
SSgA U.S. Extended Market Index Class I0.023%0.000%2,7002,7002021-12-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.023%0.000%3,84802022-03-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.023%0.000%2,70002022-01-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.023%0.000%3,84802022-04-30
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.023%0.000%2,70002021-12-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.018%0.000%3,84802022-05-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.017%0.000%2,70002022-02-28
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.016%0.000%2,70002022-04-30
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.016%0.000%2,70002022-03-31
SSgA U.S. Extended Market Index Class I0.016%0.000%2,70002022-03-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.013%0.000%2,70002022-05-31
SSgA U.S. Total Market Index Strategy0.007%0.000%8038032021-12-31
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.005%0.000%63302021-09-30
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.005%0.000%63302021-09-30
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.005%0.000%63302021-06-30
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.005%0.000%63302021-12-31
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.005%0.000%63302021-06-30
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.005%0.000%63302021-12-31
SSgA U.S. Total Market Index Strategy0.005%-0.498%799-42022-03-31
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.004%0.000%63302022-03-31
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.004%0.000%63302022-03-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.003%0.000%3343342021-11-30
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.003%0.000%33402021-12-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.002%0.000%33402022-01-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.002%0.000%33402022-03-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.002%0.000%33402022-02-28
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.002%0.000%33402022-04-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

troubledelights

$CREX buy and hodl friends. we may be early
but we are not wrong. very soon.

0 Like Report