ALJ Regional Holdings Inc (ALJJ) Ownership

2.05 ↓0.07 (-3.30%)
As of Market Close on May 18th, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

Verdad Advisers, LP is the biggest individual institutional holder of ALJ Regional Holdings Inc (ALJJ), owning a total of 1.2 million shares. Combined, the top 85 institutional holders of ALJJ own 25.20% of the company with a total of 10.7 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 85 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of ALJJ by 1.6 million shares, a 12.86% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Verdad Advisers, LP2.747%17.817%1,165,142176,2002021-12-31
Verdad Advisers, LP2.337%6.995%988,94264,6512021-09-30
Verdad Advisers, LP2.184%117.035%924,291498,4192021-06-30
Renaissance Technologies Corp1.125%16.194%476,07166,3512021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc1.092%13.459%463,26654,9532021-12-31
Verdad Advisers, LP1.006%0.000%425,872425,8722021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.965%104.131%408,313208,2882021-03-31
Vanguard Group Inc0.965%0.000%408,31302021-06-30
Vanguard Group Inc0.965%0.000%408,31302021-09-30
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.934%-16.972%395,271-80,8002021-06-30
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.904%-2.985%383,471-11,8002021-09-30
Renaissance Technologies Corp0.800%-11.579%339,071-44,4002021-12-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.671%0.000%284,00002021-03-31
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.577%-14.085%244,000-40,0002021-06-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.577%0.000%244,00002021-09-30
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.575%0.000%244,00002021-12-31
Wittenberg Investment Management Inc0.529%-26.966%223,820-82,6412021-03-31
Mariner Wealth Advisors, LLC0.510%0.000%216,176216,1762021-09-30
Mariner Wealth Advisors, LLC0.510%0.000%216,17602021-12-31
Wittenberg Investment Management Inc0.506%37.755%214,56358,8062021-09-30
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.372%265.745%157,413114,3742021-03-31
Wittenberg Investment Management Inc0.368%-30.410%155,757-68,0632021-06-30
Wittenberg Investment Management Inc0.338%-33.144%143,448-71,1152021-12-31
CAMBRIDGE Invest RESEARCH ADVISORS, INC.0.274%0.000%115,76002021-03-31
CAMBRIDGE Invest RESEARCH ADVISORS, INC.0.274%0.000%115,76002021-06-30
CAMBRIDGE Invest RESEARCH ADVISORS, INC.0.273%0.000%115,76002021-09-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.0.211%0.000%89,33489,3342022-03-31
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.184%0.000%78,07178,0712021-12-31
BlackRock Inc0.171%2.738%72,5771,9342021-12-31
BlackRock Inc0.169%715.204%71,63262,8452021-06-30
CAMBRIDGE Invest RESEARCH ADVISORS, INC.0.143%-47.687%60,558-55,2022021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.113%0.000%47,89302021-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.113%0.000%47,89302020-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.113%0.000%47,89302021-12-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.113%0.000%47,89302021-09-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.106%0.000%45,11045,1102021-12-31
Squarepoint Ops LLC0.092%0.000%39,01639,0162021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc0.090%0.000%38,20738,2072021-09-30
Millennium Management LLC0.089%0.000%37,78437,7842021-03-31
Northern Trust Corp0.083%0.000%35,11802021-12-31
Northern Trust Corp0.083%33.982%35,1188,9072021-09-30
Tower Research Capital LLC0.080%603.477%33,98529,1542021-03-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.074%112.492%31,21316,5242021-06-30
Northern Trust Corp0.062%-0.501%26,211-1322021-03-31
Northern Trust Corp0.062%0.000%26,21102021-06-30
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC0.051%0.000%21,39421,3942021-06-30
National Asset Management Inc0.050%0.000%21,04402021-06-30
National Asset Management Inc0.050%0.000%21,04402021-03-31
National Asset Management Inc0.050%0.000%21,04402021-09-30
Millennium Management LLC0.045%-49.722%18,997-18,7872021-06-30
Millennium Management LLC0.037%-18.387%15,504-3,4932021-09-30
National Asset Management Inc0.036%-28.512%15,044-6,0002021-12-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.035%-25.247%14,689-4,9612021-03-31
State Street Corporation0.033%0.000%13,80002021-03-31
State Street Corporation0.033%0.000%13,80002021-06-30
State Street Corporation0.033%0.000%13,80002021-09-30
State Street Corporation0.033%0.000%13,80002021-12-31
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC0.032%0.000%13,68713,6872021-12-31
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC0.024%0.000%10,21810,2182021-03-31
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC0.024%0.000%10,20110,2012021-12-31
BlackRock Inc0.021%5.221%8,7874362021-03-31
UBS Group AG0.020%60.365%8,3553,1452021-12-31
UBS Group AG0.012%24.820%5,2101,0362021-06-30
UBS Group AG0.010%0.000%4,1744,1742021-03-31
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.010%0.000%4,00002021-03-31
Royal Alliance Associates Inc0.010%0.000%4,00002021-03-31
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.007%-25.000%3,000-1,0002021-06-30
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.003%-53.333%1,400-1,6002021-09-30
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc.0.003%0.000%1,40002021-12-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.003%6.103%1,130652021-09-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.003%0.000%1,13002021-12-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.003%-0.094%1,065-12021-06-30
Wells Fargo & Co0.003%0.000%1,0661,0662021-03-31
Tower Research Capital LLC0.001%-98.917%368-33,6172021-06-30
Bank of America Corp0.000%203.030%100672021-06-30
Bank of America Corp0.000%0.000%40402021-12-31
Bank of America Corp0.000%-50.746%33-342021-03-31
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-10,2182021-06-30
Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.000%0.000%222021-12-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc0.000%-100.000%0-38,2072021-12-31
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC0.000%-100.000%0-21,3942021-09-30
Tower Research Capital LLC0.000%-100.000%0-3682021-09-30
Squarepoint Ops LLC0.000%-100.000%0-39,0162021-09-30
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.000%-100.000%0-157,4132021-06-30
Citadel Advisors Llc0.000%-100.000%0-31,2132021-09-30

Mutual Fund Ownership

Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv is the biggest individual fund holder of ALJ Regional Holdings Inc (ALJJ), owning a total of 437 thousand shares. Combined, the top 163 mutual fund holders of ALJJ own 19.01% of the company with a total of 8.1 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 163 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of ALJJ by 608 thousand shares, a 7.02% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv1.031%0.652%437,4122,8322022-03-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv1.025%5.847%434,58024,0052022-02-28
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.968%21.867%410,57573,6722022-01-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.795%19.490%336,90354,9532021-12-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.704%94.108%298,666144,8002022-03-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.666%0.178%281,9505022021-09-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.666%0.000%281,95002021-10-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.665%0.000%281,44802021-06-30
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.665%0.000%281,44802021-07-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.665%0.000%281,44802021-08-31
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.665%0.000%281,95002021-11-30
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.532%0.000%225,00002021-03-31
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.532%0.000%225,00002021-06-30
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.532%0.000%225,00002021-09-30
Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market0.531%0.000%225,00002021-12-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.363%44.028%153,86647,0352022-02-28
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.258%1,030.400%109,36699,6912022-02-28
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.258%0.000%109,36602022-03-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.254%0.000%107,33302021-06-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.254%0.000%107,33302021-07-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.254%0.000%107,33302021-08-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.252%-0.468%106,831-5022021-09-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.252%0.000%106,83102021-10-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.252%0.000%106,83102021-11-30
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.252%0.000%106,83102021-12-31
Vanguard Extended Market Index Investor0.252%0.000%106,83102022-01-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.138%0.000%58,56902021-12-29
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.138%0.000%58,56902021-12-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.138%0.000%58,24202021-06-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.138%-0.558%58,242-3272021-07-28
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.138%0.000%58,24202021-07-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.138%0.000%58,24202021-11-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.137%0.000%57,91502021-10-29
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.135%-0.568%57,261-3272022-01-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.135%0.000%56,93402021-08-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.135%0.000%56,93402021-09-30
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.134%0.000%56,60702022-02-28
DFA US Small Cap I0.130%0.000%55,20755,2072022-03-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.121%0.000%51,34702022-03-31
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.120%0.000%51,04502022-04-28
iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.120%0.000%51,04502022-04-29
VALIC Company I Small Cap0.095%0.000%40,00002021-03-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502021-05-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502021-06-30
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502021-07-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502021-08-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502021-09-30
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502021-10-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502021-11-30
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502021-12-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502022-01-31
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502022-02-28
Fidelity® NASDAQ Composite Index®0.085%0.000%36,14502022-03-31
Fidelity® Total Market Index0.081%0.000%34,47634,4762022-03-31
Fidelity® Series Total Market Index0.060%0.000%25,23925,2392022-01-31
Fidelity® Series Total Market Index0.060%0.000%25,23902022-02-28
Fidelity® Series Total Market Index0.060%0.000%25,23902022-03-31
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.040%111.157%16,9208,9072021-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.040%111.157%16,9208,9072021-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - NL0.040%0.000%16,88402021-06-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - NL0.040%0.000%16,88402021-09-30
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.040%0.000%16,92002021-12-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.040%0.000%16,92002021-12-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.040%0.000%16,92002022-03-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - NL0.040%0.000%16,88402021-12-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - NL0.040%0.000%16,88402022-03-31
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.036%0.000%15,02202021-06-30
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.036%0.000%15,02202021-07-31
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.036%0.000%15,02202021-08-31
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.036%0.000%15,02202021-09-30
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.036%0.000%15,02202021-10-31
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.035%0.000%15,02202021-11-30
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.035%0.000%15,02202021-12-31
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.035%0.000%15,02202022-01-31
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.035%0.000%15,02202022-02-28
Vanguard Balanced Index Inv0.035%0.000%15,02202022-03-31
SSgA U.S. Extended Market Index Class I0.033%0.000%13,80002021-06-30
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002021-06-30
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002021-07-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002021-08-31
SSgA U.S. Extended Market Index Class I0.033%0.000%13,80002021-09-30
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002021-09-30
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002021-10-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002021-11-30
SSgA U.S. Extended Market Index Class I0.033%0.000%13,80002021-12-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002021-12-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002022-01-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002022-02-28
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002022-03-31
State St US Extended Mkt Indx NL Cl C0.033%0.000%13,80002022-04-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - DC - NL - T20.030%1.358%12,8371722021-09-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - DC - NL - T20.030%6.175%12,6217342021-03-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - DC - NL - T20.030%0.705%12,572882022-03-31
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - DC - NL - T20.029%-2.742%12,484-3522021-12-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.023%0.000%9,77802022-04-28
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.023%0.051%9,78352022-04-29
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.023%0.000%9,75502022-01-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.023%0.000%9,77202022-03-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502021-05-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502021-06-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502021-07-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502021-08-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502021-09-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502021-10-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.023%-0.727%9,695-712022-02-28
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502021-11-30
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502021-12-31
Fidelity® Extended Market Index0.023%0.000%9,67502022-01-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.023%0.114%9,635112021-12-29
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.023%0.021%9,63722021-12-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.023%0.000%9,50202021-11-30
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.022%0.000%9,48802021-10-29
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.022%0.000%9,33802021-09-30
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.022%0.000%9,25102021-07-28
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.022%0.000%9,25102021-07-30
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.022%0.000%9,23602021-08-31
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Mkt ETF0.021%0.044%9,01942021-06-30
Northern Trust Extended Eq Market Idx0.019%0.000%8,01302021-06-30
NT Ext Equity Mkt Idx Fd - L0.019%0.000%8,01302021-06-30
Dimensional Global Sust Cor Eq USD Acc0.016%0.000%6,9296,9292022-03-31
Dimensional Global Small Coms USD Acc0.012%0.000%5,0585,0582022-03-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002021-06-30
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002021-07-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002021-08-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002021-09-30
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002021-10-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002021-11-30
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002021-12-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002022-01-31
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002022-02-28
Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc0.011%0.000%4,51002022-03-31
SSgA U.S. Total Market Index Strategy0.011%7.172%4,4532982021-09-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,3714,3712021-06-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,37102021-07-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,37102021-08-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,37102021-09-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,37102021-10-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,37102021-11-30
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,37102021-12-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,37102022-01-31
1290 VT Micro Cap K0.010%0.000%4,37102022-02-28
SSgA U.S. Total Market Index Strategy0.010%0.072%4,15532021-06-30
SSgA U.S. Total Market Index Strategy0.010%-7.836%4,105-3492021-12-31
Spartan Total Market Index Pool E0.010%0.000%4,0464,0462022-02-28
O'Shaughnessy Micro Cap0.010%0.000%4,0144,0142022-03-31
Dimensional Global Core Equity USD Acc0.009%0.000%3,8913,8912022-02-28
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302021-05-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302021-06-30
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302021-07-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302021-08-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302021-09-30
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302021-10-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302021-11-30
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302021-12-31
Spartan Extended Market Index Pool E0.005%0.000%2,07302022-01-31
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.002%0.000%62302021-06-30
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.002%0.000%62302021-06-30
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.002%0.000%62302021-09-30
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.002%0.000%62302021-09-30
Northern Trust Wilshire 50000.002%0.000%62302021-12-31
NT US Market Cap Idx Fd - L0.002%0.000%62302021-12-31
BNYM Mellon NSL Mkt Completion Fd Instl0.001%5.009%566272021-06-30
iShares Core S&P US Total Mkt ETF0.000%1.961%15632021-06-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

ihatenewegg

$ALJJ go green today and we gap up tomrrow

0 Like Report