African Gold Acquisition Corporation (AGAC) Ownership

9.78 ↑0.00 (0.00%)
As of Market Close on May 19th, 2022.

Institutional Ownership

Karpus Management Inc is the biggest individual institutional holder of African Gold Acquisition Corporation (AGAC), owning a total of 3.7 million shares. Combined, the top 94 institutional holders of AGAC own 163.75% of the company with a total of 84.7 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 94 institutional holders have increased their combined ownership of AGAC by 35.3 million shares, a 29.38% increase from the quarter prior.

Institution Ownership Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Institutions

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Karpus Management Inc7.095%670.374%3,671,6023,195,0022021-06-30
Karpus Management Inc7.003%-1.291%3,624,215-47,3872021-09-30
Karpus Management Inc6.944%-0.845%3,593,582-30,6332021-12-31
Nomura Holdings Inc5.918%0.000%3,062,5003,062,5002021-06-30
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd3.884%43.572%2,009,992610,0002021-09-30
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd3.884%0.000%2,009,99202021-12-31
D. E. Shaw & Co LP3.769%53.604%1,950,314680,6142021-12-31
Polar Asset Management Partners3.120%0.000%1,614,3921,614,3922021-03-31
Polar Asset Management Partners3.120%0.000%1,614,39202021-09-30
Polar Asset Management Partners3.120%0.000%1,614,39202021-06-30
Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC2.878%0.000%1,489,3561,489,3562021-03-31
Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC2.878%0.000%1,489,35602021-12-31
Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC2.878%0.000%1,489,35602021-09-30
Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC2.878%0.000%1,489,35602021-06-30
Nokomis Capital LLC2.719%0.000%1,407,2211,407,2212021-06-30
Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd2.705%0.000%1,399,9921,399,9922021-06-30
Periscope Capital Inc.2.686%247.475%1,389,900989,9002021-09-30
Periscope Capital Inc.2.684%-0.065%1,389,000-9002021-12-31
Saba Capital Management, LP2.656%81.261%1,374,403616,1582021-09-30
Saba Capital Management, LP2.656%0.000%1,374,40302021-12-31
Polar Asset Management Partners2.637%-15.486%1,364,392-250,0002021-12-31
Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.2.533%0.000%1,310,8521,310,8522021-12-31
EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC2.487%0.000%1,287,2091,287,2092021-06-30
D. E. Shaw & Co LP2.454%161.655%1,269,700784,4432021-09-30
Nokomis Capital LLC2.370%-12.837%1,226,573-180,6482021-09-30
Nokomis Capital LLC2.370%0.000%1,226,57302021-12-31
Shaolin Capital Management LLC2.075%0.000%1,073,5951,073,5952021-12-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc1.996%0.000%1,033,0991,033,0992021-03-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc1.964%-1.626%1,016,299-16,8002021-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc1.935%-1.476%1,001,299-15,0002021-09-30
Goldman Sachs Group Inc1.935%0.000%1,001,29902021-12-31
Weiss Asset Management LP1.932%5.263%1,000,00050,0002021-06-30
Weiss Asset Management LP1.932%0.000%1,000,00002021-09-30
Weiss Asset Management LP1.932%0.000%1,000,00002021-12-31
Owl Creek Asset Management LP1.836%0.000%950,000950,0002021-03-31
Weiss Asset Management LP1.836%0.000%950,000950,0002021-03-31
Owl Creek Asset Management LP1.836%0.000%950,00002021-09-30
Owl Creek Asset Management LP1.836%0.000%950,00002021-12-31
Owl Creek Asset Management LP1.836%0.000%950,00002021-06-30
EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC1.811%0.000%937,209937,2092021-12-31
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP1.503%0.000%777,67602021-06-30
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP1.503%0.000%777,67602021-12-31
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP1.503%0.000%777,676777,6762021-03-31
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP1.503%0.000%777,67602021-09-30
Saba Capital Management, LP1.465%641.799%758,245656,0282021-06-30
Mmcap International Inc. Spc1.449%0.000%750,00002021-12-31
Mmcap International Inc. Spc1.449%0.000%750,000750,0002021-06-30
Mmcap International Inc. Spc1.449%0.000%750,00002021-09-30
Linden Advisors LLC1.353%0.000%700,000700,0002021-06-30
Linden Advisors LLC1.353%0.000%700,00002021-12-31
Linden Advisors LLC1.353%0.000%700,00002021-09-30
Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.1.267%0.000%655,426655,4262021-06-30
Apollo Management LP1.267%0.000%655,426655,4262021-06-30
Omni Partners US LLC1.263%2.264%653,61814,4682021-09-30
Omni Partners US LLC1.235%0.000%639,150639,1502021-06-30
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC1.225%0.000%633,85502021-09-30
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC1.225%0.000%633,855633,8552021-06-30
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC1.225%0.000%633,85502021-12-31
ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC1.208%0.000%625,355625,3552021-06-30
ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC1.208%0.000%625,35502021-09-30
ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC1.208%0.000%625,35502021-12-31
Omni Event Management Ltd1.166%0.000%603,432603,4322021-12-31
B. Riley Financial Inc1.084%0.000%561,112561,1122021-03-31
Millennium Management LLC1.064%161.280%550,813340,0002021-09-30
Millennium Management LLC1.058%-0.648%547,244-3,5692021-12-31
Bank of Montreal0.943%25.769%488,057100,0002021-12-31
D. E. Shaw & Co LP0.938%0.000%485,257485,2572021-06-30
Karpus Management Inc0.921%0.000%476,600476,6002021-03-31
Mangrove Partners0.775%41.133%401,106116,9022021-09-30
Periscope Capital Inc.0.773%0.000%400,000400,0002021-06-30
CVI Holdings LLC0.773%0.000%400,000400,0002021-03-31
CVI Holdings LLC0.773%0.000%400,00002021-06-30
Bank of Montreal0.750%0.000%388,057388,0572021-06-30
Bank of Montreal0.750%0.000%388,05702021-09-30
Picton Mahoney Asset Management0.580%0.000%300,000300,0002021-06-30
Mangrove Partners0.549%0.000%284,204284,2042021-06-30
Wolverine Asset Management LLC0.483%1,150.740%250,148230,1482021-06-30
Covalent Partners LLC0.483%0.000%250,000250,0002021-03-31
VR Advisory Services Ltd0.483%0.000%250,000250,0002021-06-30
Ancora Advisors LLC0.467%3.687%241,8618,6002021-06-30
Ancora Advisors LLC0.451%0.000%233,261233,2612021-03-31
Pentwater Capital Management LP0.387%0.000%199,995199,9952021-03-31
Whitebox Advisors, LLC0.387%0.000%200,000200,0002021-03-31
Berkley W R Corp0.380%0.000%196,50002021-06-30
Berkley W R Corp0.380%0.000%196,500196,5002021-03-31
B. Riley Financial Inc0.290%-73.267%150,000-411,1122021-06-30
Oakmont Partners, LLC0.289%0.000%149,700149,7002021-06-30
Saba Capital Management, LP0.198%0.000%102,217102,2172021-03-31
Deltec Asset Management LLC0.193%0.000%100,000100,0002021-03-31
Beryl Capital Management LLC0.193%0.000%100,000100,0002021-03-31
Deltec Asset Management LLC0.193%0.000%100,00002021-06-30
Tudor Investment Corp Et AL0.174%0.000%90,00090,0002021-03-31
Eidelman Virant Capital0.097%0.000%50,00050,0002021-03-31
Wells Fargo & Co0.097%0.000%50,00050,0002021-03-31

Mutual Fund Ownership

Saba Capital Income & Opportunities Fund is the biggest individual fund holder of African Gold Acquisition Corporation (AGAC), owning a total of 176 thousand shares. Combined, the top 69 mutual fund holders of AGAC own 2.55% of the company with a total of 1.3 million shares.

In the latest ownership report, the top 69 mutual funds have increased their combined ownership of AGAC by 212 thousand shares, a 13.84% increase from the quarter prior.

Mutual Funds Chart

Your browser does not support this chart.

Top Mutual Funds

OwnerPercent OwnedPercent ChangeShares OwnedShare ChangeDate Reported
Saba Capital Income & Opportunities Fund0.341%26.614%176,31537,0612021-10-31
Picton Mahoney Fortified Arbtrg Pl Alt F0.322%0.000%166,60002021-06-30
Picton Mahoney Fortified Arbtrg Pl Alt F0.319%-4.118%165,300-7,1002021-12-31
Saba Capital Income & Opportunities Fund0.269%0.000%139,254139,2542021-08-31
Picton Mahoney Fortified Arbtrg Alt Fd F0.106%39.286%54,60015,4002021-12-31
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.077%0.000%40,00002021-10-31
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.077%0.000%40,00002022-01-31
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.077%0.000%40,00002021-08-31
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.077%0.000%40,00002021-12-31
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.077%0.000%40,00002021-09-30
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.077%0.000%40,00002021-11-30
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.077%0.000%40,00040,0002021-07-31
Picton Mahoney Fortified Arbtrg Alt Fd F0.069%0.000%35,90002021-06-30
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.042%0.000%21,50402022-03-31
Base Inv Macro Dynamic EUR0.042%-46.240%21,504-18,4962022-02-28
Picton Mahoney Arbitrage Fund F0.020%0.000%10,40002021-06-30
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302021-08-31
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302021-12-31
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302021-09-30
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302021-11-30
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302021-10-31
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302022-01-31
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302022-02-28
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302021-07-31
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302022-03-31
Franklin K2 Alt Strats I(acc)USD0.019%0.000%9,62302021-06-30
Picton Mahoney Arbitrage Fund F0.016%-10.638%8,400-1,0002021-12-31
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.015%0.000%7,95002022-04-29
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.015%0.000%7,95002022-04-28
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.015%0.000%7,55002022-03-31
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.015%0.000%7,55002022-02-28
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.015%0.000%7,55002022-01-31
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.014%3.623%7,1502502021-12-30
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.014%0.000%7,15002021-12-31
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802021-10-31
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802021-06-30
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802022-03-31
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802021-07-31
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802022-02-28
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802022-01-31
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802021-08-31
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802021-12-31
Franklin K2 Alternative Strategies R60.013%0.000%6,51802021-09-30
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.011%0.000%5,45002021-11-30
DCM Merger Arbitrage Enhanced0.010%0.000%5,0005,0002021-09-30
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202021-12-31
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202021-06-30
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202022-03-31
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202021-08-31
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202021-10-31
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202021-09-30
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202022-01-31
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202022-02-28
Franklin K2 Long Short Credit R0.004%0.000%1,91202021-07-31
RiverNorth Marketplace Lending Corp0.002%0.000%89202021-12-31
RiverNorth Marketplace Lending Corp0.002%0.000%8928922021-09-30
RiverNorth Opportunities0.001%0.000%42402022-01-31
RiverNorth Opportunities0.001%0.000%42402021-10-31
RiverNorth Opportunities0.001%0.000%4244242021-07-31
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio R60.001%0.000%26202022-02-28
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio R60.001%196.591%2611732021-11-30
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio R60.001%0.383%26212021-12-31
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio R60.000%0.000%8802021-09-30
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio R60.000%0.000%8802021-10-31
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio R60.000%137.838%88512021-08-31
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio R60.000%0.000%3702021-07-31
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio R60.000%0.000%3702021-06-30
CrossingBridge Pre-Merger SPAC ETF0.000%0.000%3602021-10-29
First Trust Alternative Opports Cl I0.000%0.000%20202021-09-30

Discussions

Please log in or register to share your thoughts.

micmic

$AGAC Reinvest your dividends

0 Like Report